Statistics for other years:

WriteToThem.com Zeitgeist 2005

WriteToThem sent 29,976 messages to MPs in 2005. 22,232 people answered our feedback survey about their MP’s response.

Position Name (Party) Constituency Response rate of MP
(Previous year)
Surveys saying "MP replied"
out of total survey answers
Messages sent to MP
1Paul Goodman
Conservative
Wycombevery high
(very high)
44 out of 4460
2George Young
Conservative
North West Hampshirevery high
(very high)
33 out of 3339
3Robert Key
Conservative
Salisburyvery high
(very high)
32 out of 3248
4Gwyneth Dunwoody
Labour
Crewe and Nantwichvery high
(high)
29 out of 2936
5Bob Laxton
Labour
Derby Northvery high
(very high)
25 out of 2529
5Andrew Robathan
Conservative
Blabyvery high
(very high)
25 out of 2535
7Greg Pope
Labour
Hyndburnvery high
(high)
24 out of 2431
7Andrew Selous
Conservative
South West Bedfordshirevery high
(very high)
24 out of 2433
9Douglas Hogg
Conservative
Sleaford and North Hykehamvery high
(very high)
21 out of 2126
9Andrew Hunter
Independent Conservative
Basingstokevery high
(very high)
21 out of 2130
11Tom Cox
Labour
Tootingvery high
(very high)
19 out of 1939
11David Evennett
Conservative
Bexleyheath and Crayfordvery high19 out of 1924
11Peter Atkinson
Conservative
Hexhamvery high
(low)
19 out of 1927
14Colin Challen
Labour
Morley and Rothwellvery high
(very high)
18 out of 1822
14Richard Page
Conservative
South West Hertfordshirevery high
(medium)
18 out of 1827
16Adrian Sanders
Liberal Democrat
Torbayvery high
(high)
16 out of 1631
16Alan Meale
Labour
Mansfieldvery high
(high)
16 out of 1620
18Mark Simmonds
Conservative
Boston and Skegnessvery high
(very high)
15 out of 1515
18Fraser Kemp
Labour
Houghton and Washington Eastvery high
(very high)
15 out of 1520
20Patrick Cormack
Conservative
South Staffordshirevery high
(very high)
14 out of 1419
21Paul Stinchcombe
Labour
Wellingboroughvery high
(very high)
13 out of 1325
22Thomas McAvoy
Labour
Rutherglen and Hamilton West / Glasgow Rutherglenvery high
(high)
11 out of 1113
22Terry Lewis
Labour
Worsleyvery high
(high)
11 out of 1115
24Dennis Turner
Labour
Wolverhampton South Eastvery high
(high)
9 out of 912
25Andrew Bennett
Labour
Denton and Reddishvery high
(very high)
8 out of 812
25Harry Barnes
Labour
North East Derbyshirevery high
(very high)
8 out of 811
27John Wilkinson
Conservative
Ruislip-Northwoodvery high
(very high)
7 out of 724
28Nick Ainger
Labour
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshirevery high
(high)
6 out of 610
29David Stewart
Labour
Inverness East, Nairn and Lochabervery high
(very high)
4 out of 411
30Nicholas Soames
Conservative
Mid Sussexvery high
(very high)
34 out of 3546
30Angela Smith
Labour
Sheffield, Hillsboroughvery high34 out of 3547
32Daniel Kawczynski
Conservative
Shrewsbury and Atchamvery high30 out of 3149
33Tim Boswell
Conservative
Daventryvery high
(very high)
58 out of 6078
34Chris Grayling
Conservative
Epsom and Ewellvery high
(high)
29 out of 3037
35Steve Webb
Liberal Democrat
Northavonvery high
(very high)
27 out of 2835
36Simon Burns
Conservative
West Chelmsfordvery high
(very high)
45 out of 4758
37Hugh Robertson
Conservative
Faversham and Mid Kentvery high
(very high)
21 out of 2226
38Julie Kirkbride
Conservative
Bromsgrovevery high
(high)
39 out of 4147
39Theresa Villiers
Conservative
Chipping Barnetvery high57 out of 6070
40Graham Stuart
Conservative
Beverley and Holdernessvery high38 out of 4048
41Jonathan R Shaw
Labour
Chatham and Aylesfordvery high
(medium)
19 out of 2034
41Michael Spicer
Conservative
West Worcestershirevery high
(very high)
19 out of 2031
41Nick Hawkins
Conservative
Surrey Heathvery high
(very high)
19 out of 2022
41Sydney Chapman
Conservative
Chipping Barnetvery high
(very high)
19 out of 2031
45Margaret Beckett
Labour
Derby Southvery high
(high)
37 out of 3952
46Paul Truswell
Labour
Pudseyvery high
(very high)
36 out of 3857
46Michael Wills
Labour
North Swindonvery high
(very high)
36 out of 3858
48Peter Luff
Conservative
Mid Worcestershirevery high
(very high)
18 out of 1922
49John Redwood
Conservative
Wokinghamvery high
(high)
53 out of 5670
50Virginia Bottomley
Conservative
South West Surreyvery high
(very high)
17 out of 1826
50Caroline Spelman
Conservative
Meridenvery high
(very high)
17 out of 1828
52Stephen Pound
Labour
Ealing Northvery high
(very high)
33 out of 3553
53Andrew Murrison
Conservative
Westburyvery high
(high)
48 out of 5172
54Bernard Jenkin
Conservative
North Essexvery high
(high)
32 out of 3445
55Patrick Mercer
Conservative
Newarkvery high
(very high)
16 out of 1724
56James Arbuthnot
Conservative
North East Hampshirevery high
(very high)
31 out of 3344
56Ann Winterton
Conservative
Congletonvery high31 out of 3342
58Ann McKechin
Labour
Glasgow Maryhill / Glasgow Northvery high
(very high)
46 out of 4961
59Nick Gibb
Conservative
Bognor Regis and Littlehamptonvery high
(very high)
30 out of 3242
59Mark Oaten
Liberal Democrat
Winchestervery high
(very high)
30 out of 3258
61John Taylor
Conservative
Solihullvery high
(very high)
15 out of 1624
61Teddy Taylor
Conservative
Rochford and Southend Eastvery high
(very high)
15 out of 1619
61David Hinchliffe
Labour
Wakefieldvery high
(high)
15 out of 1619
64Michael Mates
Conservative
East Hampshirevery high
(very high)
44 out of 4758
65James Purnell
Labour
Stalybridge and Hydevery high
(high)
29 out of 3139
65Mark Todd
Labour
South Derbyshirevery high
(very high)
29 out of 3136
67Derek Conway
Conservative
Old Bexley and Sidcupvery high
(very high)
28 out of 3035
68Edward O'Hara
Labour
Knowsley Southvery high14 out of 1520
69James Paice
Conservative
South East Cambridgeshirevery high
(very high)
54 out of 5877
70Norman Baker
Liberal Democrat
Lewesvery high
(high)
40 out of 4357
71Ashok Kumar
Labour
Middlesbrough South and East Clevelandvery high
(high)
13 out of 1418
72Nick Palmer
Labour
Broxtowevery high
(very high)
24 out of 2643
73John Greenway
Conservative
Ryedalevery high
(medium)
12 out of 1317
73Paul Flynn
Labour
Newport Westvery high
(very high)
12 out of 1315
75Philip Hollobone
Conservative
Ketteringvery high34 out of 3750
76Michael Foster
Labour
Worcestervery high
(low)
45 out of 4959
77Edward Vaizey
Conservative
Wantagevery high56 out of 6174
78Oliver Heald
Conservative
North East Hertfordshirevery high
(high)
33 out of 3652
79Rosemary McKenna
Labour
Cumbernauld and Kilsyth / Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch Eastvery high
(high)
11 out of 1213
79John Whittingdale
Conservative
Maldon and East Chelmsfordvery high
(high)
11 out of 1225
81Peter Tapsell
Conservative
Louth and Horncastlevery high
(very high)
21 out of 2333
82Charles Hendry
Conservative
Wealdenvery high
(very high)
30 out of 3349
83Tony Wright
Labour
Cannock Chasevery high
(high)
10 out of 1117
83Jeffrey M Donaldson
DUP
Lagan Valleyvery high
(medium)
10 out of 1118
85David Wilshire
Conservative
Spelthornevery high
(high)
29 out of 3241
85Meg Munn
Labour
Sheffield, Heeleyvery high
(high)
29 out of 3242
87Brian Jenkins
Labour
Tamworthvery high
(high)
28 out of 3139
87Grant Shapps
Conservative
Welwyn Hatfieldvery high28 out of 3136
89Mark Hoban
Conservative
Farehamvery high
(high)
27 out of 3039
89Ian Stewart
Labour
Ecclesvery high
(very high)
27 out of 3037
89Desmond Swayne
Conservative
New Forest Westvery high
(very high)
27 out of 3037
92David Winnick
Labour
Walsall Northvery high
(high)
9 out of 1014
93Sandra Gidley
Liberal Democrat
Romseyvery high
(medium)
35 out of 3959
94Gary Streeter
Conservative
South West Devonvery high
(very high)
26 out of 2932
95Roger Berry
Labour
Kingswoodvery high
(very high)
34 out of 3849
95Stephen Crabb
Conservative
Preseli Pembrokeshirevery high34 out of 3845
97David Heyes
Labour
Ashton under Lynevery high
(very high)
17 out of 1927
97Mike Hall
Labour
Weaver Valevery high
(very high)
17 out of 1926
99Bill Olner
Labour
Nuneatonvery high
(very high)
25 out of 2835
99David Clelland
Labour
Tyne Bridgevery high
(high)
25 out of 2840
101Philip Davies
Conservative
Shipleyvery high33 out of 3744
102Clare Short
Labour
Birmingham, Ladywoodvery high
(high)
41 out of 4659
103Helen Jones
Labour
Warrington Northvery high
(medium)
16 out of 1824
104Michael Weir
SNP
Angusvery high8 out of 914
105Jim Cunningham
Labour
Coventry Southvery high
(high)
31 out of 3547
106Adam Afriyie
Conservative
Windsorvery high23 out of 2632
107Andrew Dismore
Labour
Hendonvery high
(very high)
30 out of 3455
108Michael Fabricant
Conservative
Lichfieldvery high
(very high)
15 out of 1722
109Tony Cunningham
Labour
Workingtonvery high
(very high)
36 out of 4153
110Humfrey Malins
Conservative
Wokingvery high
(high)
50 out of 5769
111Andrew Smith
Labour
Oxford Eastvery high
(very high)
99 out of 113140
112Richard Benyon
Conservative
Newburyvery high49 out of 5666
113Howard Stoate
Labour
Dartfordvery high
(medium)
28 out of 3242
113Michael Jack
Conservative
Fyldevery high28 out of 3240
113Tony Baldry
Conservative
Banburyvery high
(high)
28 out of 3240
116Peter Bottomley
Conservative
Worthing Westvery high
(high)
21 out of 2432
116David Ruffley
Conservative
Bury St Edmundsvery high
(very high)
21 out of 2437
118Betty Williams
Labour
Conwyvery high
(high)
14 out of 1621
119Linda Perham
Labour
Ilford Northvery high
(high)
7 out of 819
119Jon Owen Jones
Labour
Cardiff Centralvery high
(high)
7 out of 818
119David Hamilton
Labour
Midlothianvery high
(high)
7 out of 812
119Syd Rapson
Labour
Portsmouth Northvery high
(high)
7 out of 816
119Marion Roe
Conservative
Broxbournevery high
(very high)
7 out of 811
124Greg Clark
Conservative
Tunbridge Wellsvery high41 out of 4758
125Graham Brady
Conservative
Altrincham and Sale Westvery high
(high)
34 out of 3943
125Andrew Mitchell
Conservative
Sutton Coldfieldvery high
(high)
34 out of 3948
127Dominic Grieve
Conservative
Beaconsfieldvery high
(very high)
27 out of 3136
127David Drew
Labour
Stroudvery high
(high)
27 out of 3149
129David Crausby
Labour
Bolton North Eastvery high
(very high)
40 out of 4657
130David Wright
Labour
Telfordvery high20 out of 2324
131Anne McIntosh
Conservative
Vale of Yorkvery high
(very high)
26 out of 3046
132Patrick McLoughlin
Conservative
West Derbyshirevery high
(very high)
32 out of 3753
133James Gray
Conservative
North Wiltshirevery high
(high)
38 out of 4454
134Ivan Lewis
Labour
Bury Southvery high19 out of 2224
135Stephen Byers
Labour
North Tynesidevery high
(high)
25 out of 2937
136Bob Russell
Liberal Democrat
Colchestervery high
(medium)
30 out of 3547
137Keith Bradley
Labour
Manchester, Withingtonvery high
(very high)
24 out of 2862
138Wayne David
Labour
Caerphillyvery high6 out of 712
138Jane Griffiths
Labour
Reading Eastvery high
(very high)
6 out of 718
138Peter Bradley
Labour
The Wrekinvery high
(very high)
6 out of 715
141Jeremy Wright
Conservative
Rugby and Kenilworthvery high35 out of 4150
142John Horam
Conservative
Orpingtonvery high
(very high)
29 out of 3442
142Terry Rooney
Labour
Bradford Northvery high
(high)
29 out of 3447
142Crispin Blunt
Conservative
Reigatevery high
(very high)
29 out of 3438
145Martyn Jones
Labour
Clwyd Southvery high
(very high)
23 out of 2731
146Peter Lilley
Conservative
Hitchin and Harpendenvery high
(high)
34 out of 4053
147James McGovern
Labour
Dundee Westvery high17 out of 2026
147Tony Clarke
Labour
Northampton Southvery high
(high)
17 out of 2029
149Owen Paterson
Conservative
North Shropshirevery high
(very high)
22 out of 2631
150Mike Wood
Labour
Batley and Spenvery high11 out of 1318
150John Thurso
Liberal Democrat
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Rossvery high11 out of 1316
152Bob Ainsworth
Labour
Coventry North Eastvery high
(medium)
38 out of 4556
153Adam Holloway
Conservative
Graveshamvery high27 out of 3247
154Sandra Osborne
Labour
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock / Ayrvery high
(high)
16 out of 1922
154Doug Henderson
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne Northvery high
(high)
16 out of 1933
154Ben Chapman
Labour
Wirral Southvery high
(low)
16 out of 1925
157David Davis
Conservative
Haltemprice and Howdenvery high
(very high)
37 out of 4451
158Richard Taylor
Independent
Wyre Forestvery high
(very high)
21 out of 2531
159Christopher Huhne
Liberal Democrat
Eastleighvery high26 out of 3136
160Julian Lewis
Conservative
New Forest Eastvery high
(very high)
36 out of 4354
161Michael Gove
Conservative
Surrey Heathvery high35 out of 4257
162David Taylor
Labour
North West Leicestershirevery high
(very high)
30 out of 3649
162Edward Garnier
Conservative
Harboroughvery high
(very high)
30 out of 3648
162Boris Johnson
Conservative
Henleyvery high
(high)
30 out of 3647
165Claire Ward
Labour
Watfordvery high
(high)
25 out of 3047
166Des Browne
Labour
Kilmarnock and Loudounvery high10 out of 1213
166Patsy Calton
Liberal Democrat
Cheadlevery high10 out of 1215
166Brian H Donohoe
Labour
Central Ayrshire / Cunninghame Southvery high
(very high)
10 out of 1216
166Gerry Steinberg
Labour
Durhamvery high
(very high)
10 out of 1222
166Brian Cotter
Liberal Democrat
Weston-Super-Marevery high
(high)
10 out of 1220
171Alan Simpson
Labour
Nottingham Southvery high
(high)
34 out of 4148
172Anne Milton
Conservative
Guildfordvery high48 out of 5870
172Beverley Hughes
Labour
Stretford and Urmstonvery high
(high)
48 out of 5868
174Stephen Dorrell
Conservative
Charnwoodvery high
(very high)
24 out of 2937
175Parmjit Dhanda
Labour
Gloucestervery high
(very high)
33 out of 4048
176David Heath
Liberal Democrat
Somerton and Fromevery high
(low)
28 out of 3452
176Jack Straw
Labour
Blackburnvery high
(medium)
28 out of 3450
178Brian Mawhinney
Conservative
North West Cambridgeshirevery high
(very high)
14 out of 1724
179Mark Field
Conservative
Cities of London and Westminstervery high
(high)
65 out of 79104
180Chris McCafferty
Labour
Calder Valleyvery high
(high)
51 out of 6279
181Rob Marris
Labour
Wolverhampton South Westvery high
(very high)
23 out of 2834
181Richard Bacon
Conservative
South Norfolkvery high
(high)
23 out of 2835
183Lynne Featherstone
Liberal Democrat
Hornsey and Wood Greenvery high109 out of 133162
184Hugo Swire
Conservative
East Devonvery high
(high)
27 out of 3339
184Dan Norris
Labour
Wansdykevery high
(medium)
27 out of 3340
186Robert Walter
Conservative
North Dorsetvery high
(high)
18 out of 2233
186Colin Breed
Liberal Democrat
South East Cornwallvery high
(high)
18 out of 2229
188Jonathan Sayeed
Conservative
Mid Bedfordshirevery high
(very high)
9 out of 1118
188John Spellar
Labour
Warleyvery high
(very high)
9 out of 1116
188Howard Flight
Conservative
Arundel and South Downsvery high
(high)
9 out of 1115
191Alistair Burt
Conservative
North East Bedfordshirevery high
(high)
26 out of 3244
192Kerry Pollard
Labour
St Albansvery high
(medium)
13 out of 1626
192Stephen Hesford
Labour
Wirral Westvery high
(very high)
13 out of 1621
192Alan Hurst
Labour
Braintreevery high
(high)
13 out of 1622
192Shaun Woodward
Labour
St Helens Southvery high13 out of 1619
192Alistair Darling
Labour
Edinburgh Central / Edinburgh South Westvery high13 out of 1629
192Chris Ruane
Labour
Vale of Clwydvery high
(very high)
13 out of 1621
192Derek Wyatt
Labour
Sittingbourne and Sheppeyvery high
(high)
13 out of 1623
199Gillian Merron
Labour
Lincolnvery high
(high)
43 out of 5372
200John Penrose
Conservative
Weston-Super-Marevery high17 out of 2127
201Brian Iddon
Labour
Bolton South Eastvery high
(high)
21 out of 2632
201Keith Simpson
Conservative
Mid Norfolkvery high
(very high)
21 out of 2630
203Alan Campbell
Labour
Tynemouthvery high25 out of 3137
203Valerie Davey
Labour
Bristol Westvery high
(very high)
25 out of 3175
205Gerald Kaufman
Labour
Manchester, Gortonvery high
(very high)
70 out of 87123
206Doug Naysmith
Labour
Bristol North Westvery high
(high)
36 out of 4557
206Andrew MacKay
Conservative
Bracknellvery high
(very high)
36 out of 4563
208Lee Scott
Conservative
Ilford Northvery high28 out of 3542
209Clive Efford
Labour
Elthamvery high
(medium)
24 out of 3039
210David Lidington
Conservative
Aylesburyvery high
(high)
20 out of 2536
211Nigel Waterson
Conservative
Eastbournevery high12 out of 1526
212John Cryer
Labour
Hornchurchvery high
(medium)
8 out of 1015
212Frank Field
Labour
Birkenheadvery high8 out of 1015
214Douglas Alexander
Labour
Paisley and Renfrewshire South / Paisley Southvery high
(medium)
4 out of 510
214Adrian Flook
Conservative
Tauntonvery high
(high)
4 out of 511
216Dari Taylor
Labour
Stockton Southhigh
(high)
43 out of 5463
217Jeremy Hunt
Conservative
South West Surreyhigh35 out of 4457
218Greg Hands
Conservative
Hammersmith and Fulhamhigh54 out of 6891
219Michael Fallon
Conservative
Sevenoakshigh
(very high)
23 out of 2942
220Ann Cryer
Labour
Keighleyhigh
(high)
42 out of 5363
221Andrew George
Liberal Democrat
St Iveshigh
(high)
19 out of 2440
221Harold Best
Labour
Leeds North Westhigh
(very high)
19 out of 2440
223David Heathcoat-Amory
Conservative
Wellshigh
(high)
34 out of 4352
224Andrew Gwynne
Labour
Denton and Reddishhigh15 out of 1924
225Barbara Follett
Labour
Stevenagehigh
(very high)
22 out of 2845
226Andy King
Labour
Rugby and Kenilworthhigh
(medium)
11 out of 1433
226Angus Robertson
SNP
Morayhigh
(medium)
11 out of 1418
228Alan Williams
Labour
Swansea Westhigh
(high)
29 out of 3750
229Mark Lancaster
Conservative
North East Milton Keyneshigh47 out of 6077
230Nigel Evans
Conservative
Ribble Valleyhigh
(high)
36 out of 4655
231Paddy Tipping
Labour
Sherwoodhigh
(high)
18 out of 2331
232Liam Fox
Conservative
Woodspringhigh
(high)
43 out of 5578
233Joan Ruddock
Labour
Lewisham, Deptfordhigh
(high)
78 out of 100130
234Julian Brazier
Conservative
Canterburyhigh
(high)
35 out of 4553
235Michael Penning
Conservative
Hemel Hempsteadhigh21 out of 2737
235Cheryl Gillan
Conservative
Chesham and Amershamhigh
(high)
21 out of 2743
235David Anderson
Labour
Blaydonhigh21 out of 2731
238George Howarth
Labour
Knowsley North and Sefton Easthigh14 out of 1825
239Chris Bryant
Labour
Rhonddahigh
(high)
7 out of 916
240Jacqui Lait
Conservative
Beckenhamhigh
(high)
38 out of 4954
241William Hague
Conservative
Richmond (Yorks)high17 out of 2236
241David Rendel
Liberal Democrat
Newburyhigh
(low)
17 out of 2227
243Tim Loughton
Conservative
East Worthing and Shorehamhigh
(high)
30 out of 3951
244Richard Allan
Liberal Democrat
Sheffield, Hallamhigh
(high)
20 out of 2640
245Roger Gale
Conservative
North Thanethigh
(very high)
10 out of 1317
245Peter Kilfoyle
Labour
Liverpool, Waltonhigh10 out of 1324
245John Cummings
Labour
Easingtonhigh10 out of 1321
245Anne McGuire
Labour
Stirlinghigh
(high)
10 out of 1318
249Rudi Vis
Labour
Finchley and Golders Greenhigh
(very high)
63 out of 82108
250Vincent Cable
Liberal Democrat
Twickenhamhigh
(medium)
43 out of 5673
251Jim Fitzpatrick
Labour
Poplar and Canning Townhigh
(medium)
39 out of 5179
252Colin Pickthall
Labour
West Lancashirehigh
(high)
13 out of 1721
252Paul Holmes
Liberal Democrat
Chesterfieldhigh
(low)
13 out of 1724
254Alan Haselhurst
Deputy Speaker
Saffron Waldenhigh
(very high)
29 out of 3863
255Annette Brooke
Liberal Democrat
Mid Dorset and North Poolehigh
(unknown)
16 out of 2123
255Tom Harris
Labour
Glasgow South / Glasgow Cathcarthigh
(high)
16 out of 2129
257Mike Hancock
Liberal Democrat
Portsmouth Southhigh
(high)
35 out of 4654
258Chris Smith
Labour
Islington South and Finsburyhigh
(high)
22 out of 2952
259Michael Lord
Deputy Speaker
Central Suffolk and North Ipswichhigh
(high)
28 out of 3747
260John Leech
Liberal Democrat
Manchester, Withingtonhigh67 out of 89114
261David Tredinnick
Conservative
Bosworthhigh
(high)
21 out of 2836
262Sue Doughty
Liberal Democrat
Guildfordhigh
(medium)
15 out of 2026
262David Jones
Conservative
Clwyd Westhigh15 out of 2031
264Alan Duncan
Conservative
Rutland and Meltonhigh
(high)
12 out of 1628
264Angela Watkinson
Conservative
Upminsterhigh
(high)
12 out of 1620
266Laura Moffatt
Labour
Crawleyhigh9 out of 1225
266Robert Jackson
Conservative
Wantagehigh9 out of 1220
266Kevin Barron
Labour
Rother Valleyhigh
(high)
9 out of 1217
269Charles Walker
Conservative
Broxbournehigh6 out of 813
269Tim Collins
Conservative
Westmorland and Lonsdalehigh
(medium)
6 out of 815
269Hywel Francis
Labour
Aberavonhigh
(high)
6 out of 815
272Ian Taylor
Conservative
Esher and Waltonhigh
(high)
26 out of 3557
273Chris Mole
Labour
Ipswichhigh
(high)
20 out of 2746
273Andrew Miller
Labour
Ellesmere Port and Nestonhigh
(very high)
20 out of 2741
275Stephen Ladyman
Labour
South Thanethigh
(high)
17 out of 2329
276Ben Bradshaw
Labour
Exeterhigh
(high)
45 out of 6180
276Don Foster
Liberal Democrat
Bathhigh
(medium)
45 out of 6176
278Desmond Turner
Labour
Brighton, Kemptownhigh
(medium)
55 out of 75109
279Mark Lazarowicz
Labour
Edinburgh North and Leithhigh
(very high)
33 out of 4572
280Oliver Letwin
Conservative
West Dorsethigh
(low)
22 out of 3047
281John Hemming
Liberal Democrat
Birmingham, Yardleyhigh11 out of 1522
281David Blunkett
Labour
Sheffield, Brightsidehigh
(medium)
11 out of 1515
283David Curry
Conservative
Skipton and Riponhigh
(medium)
30 out of 4153
284David Chaytor
Labour
Bury Northhigh
(high)
19 out of 2639
285Brooks Newmark
Conservative
Braintreehigh27 out of 3750
286Brian Binley
Conservative
Northampton Southhigh32 out of 4457
287Ian Gibson
Labour
Norwich Northhigh
(high)
16 out of 2224
287Phil Willis
Liberal Democrat
Harrogate and Knaresboroughhigh
(very high)
16 out of 2230
289John Reid
Labour
Hamilton North and Bellshill / Airdrie and Shottshigh
(high)
8 out of 1116
290John Bercow
Conservative
Buckinghamhigh
(high)
37 out of 5161
291Anthony Steen
Conservative
Totneshigh
(high)
34 out of 4761
292Stephen O'Brien
Conservative
Eddisburyhigh
(high)
26 out of 3643
293Malcolm Moss
Conservative
North East Cambridgeshirehigh
(high)
13 out of 1827
293Michael Trend
Conservative
Windsorhigh
(high)
13 out of 1821
293Elliot Morley
Labour
Scunthorpehigh
(very high)
13 out of 1821
296Anne Main
Conservative
St Albanshigh44 out of 6179
297Mohammad Sarwar
Labour
Glasgow Central / Glasgow Govanhigh
(medium)
31 out of 4356
297Gerald Howarth
Conservative
Aldershothigh
(medium)
31 out of 4368
299Clive Soley
Labour
Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bushhigh
(medium)
18 out of 2541
299James Brokenshire
Conservative
Hornchurchhigh18 out of 2533
301Francis Maude
Conservative
Horshamhigh
(very high)
28 out of 3956
302Gordon Banks
Labour
Ochil and South Perthshirehigh30 out of 4248
302Bill Wiggin
Conservative
Leominsterhigh
(high)
30 out of 4251
304Tom Levitt
Labour
High Peakhigh
(medium)
20 out of 2847
305John McDonnell
Labour
Hayes and Harlingtonhigh
(high)
10 out of 1430
305Maria Eagle
Labour
Liverpool, Garstonhigh
(high)
10 out of 1425
307Julia Drown
Labour
South Swindonhigh
(very high)
5 out of 711
308Maria Miller
Conservative
Basingstokehigh44 out of 6272
309Gavin Strang
Labour
Edinburgh East and Musselburgh / Edinburgh Easthigh29 out of 4153
309David Borrow
Labour
South Ribblehigh
(high)
29 out of 4150
311Julie Morgan
Labour
Cardiff Northhigh
(high)
24 out of 3452
312Mark Francois
Conservative
Rayleighhigh
(medium)
12 out of 1722
312Alan Reid
Liberal Democrat
Argyll and Butehigh
(high)
12 out of 1725
312John Randall
Conservative
Uxbridgehigh
(very high)
12 out of 1724
315David Cameron
Conservative
Witneyhigh
(high)
38 out of 5462
315James Duddridge
Conservative
Rochford and Southend Easthigh38 out of 5462
317Damian Green
Conservative
Ashfordhigh
(high)
19 out of 2739
318Richard Spring
Conservative
West Suffolkhigh
(very high)
33 out of 4757
319David Lepper
Labour
Brighton, Pavilionhigh
(high)
344 out of 490622
320John Stanley
Conservative
Tonbridge and Mallinghigh
(unknown)
7 out of 1023
320Candy Atherton
Labour
Falmouth and Cambornehigh
(high)
7 out of 1014
322Ben Wallace
Conservative
Lancaster and Wyrehigh44 out of 6378
323Geraldine Smith
Labour
Morecambe and Lunesdalehigh30 out of 4352
324John Butterfill
Conservative
Bournemouth Westhigh
(high)
23 out of 3342
325Marsha Singh
Labour
Bradford Westhigh
(medium)
32 out of 4657
326Patrick Hall
Labour
Bedfordhigh
(medium)
16 out of 2345
326John Battle
Labour
Leeds Westhigh
(medium)
16 out of 2338
326Dave Watts
Labour
St Helens Northhigh16 out of 2330
326John Healey
Labour
Wentworthhigh
(medium)
16 out of 2324
326Barbara Keeley
Labour
Worsleyhigh16 out of 2330
331Peter Ainsworth
Conservative
East Surreyhigh
(very high)
36 out of 5268
332David Amess
Conservative
Southend Westhigh
(high)
18 out of 2643
332Geoffrey Clifton-Brown
Conservative
Cotswoldhigh
(very high)
18 out of 2633
334Jacqui Smith
Labour
Redditchhigh
(high)
9 out of 1321
335Neil Gerrard
Labour
Walthamstowhigh
(medium)
38 out of 5586
336Christine Russell
Labour
Chesterhigh
(high)
44 out of 6483
337Lorely Burt
Liberal Democrat
Solihullhigh22 out of 3238
337Alan Milburn
Labour
Darlingtonhigh
(low)
22 out of 3238
337Angela Browning
Conservative
Tiverton and Honitonhigh
(high)
22 out of 3242
340Douglas Carswell
Conservative
Harwichhigh11 out of 1622
340Patrick McFadden
Labour
Wolverhampton South Easthigh11 out of 1618
342Chris Mullin
Labour
Sunderland Southhigh
(high)
13 out of 1926
342Norman Lamb
Liberal Democrat
North Norfolkhigh
(high)
13 out of 1925
342Richard Shepherd
Conservative
Aldridge-Brownhillshigh
(very high)
13 out of 1924
345Stephen Hammond
Conservative
Wimbledonhigh45 out of 6676
346Andy Reed
Labour
Loughboroughhigh
(medium)
17 out of 2540
346Vernon Coaker
Labour
Gedlinghigh
(very high)
17 out of 2534
346Dennis Skinner
Labour
Bolsoverhigh
(high)
17 out of 2541
349Andrew Pelling
Conservative
Croydon Centralhigh40 out of 5973
350John Maples
Conservative
Stratford-on-Avonhigh
(high)
21 out of 3143
351Stewart Jackson
Conservative
Peterboroughhigh23 out of 3447
352Roger Godsiff
Labour
Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heathhigh
(medium)
28 out of 4262
353Christopher Fraser
Conservative
South West Norfolkhigh24 out of 3640
354Robert Syms
Conservative
Poolehigh
(high)
18 out of 2729
355Nick Harvey
Liberal Democrat
North Devonhigh
(medium)
16 out of 2430
356David Willetts
Conservative
Havanthigh
(very high)
14 out of 2129
356Fiona Mactaggart
Labour
Sloughhigh
(high)
14 out of 2125
358Richard Burden
Labour
Birmingham, Northfieldhigh
(low)
12 out of 1825
358A J Beith
Liberal Democrat
Berwick-upon-Tweedhigh
(high)
12 out of 1822
358Keith Vaz
Labour
Leicester Easthigh
(medium)
12 out of 1829
361Nia Griffith
Labour
Llanellihigh10 out of 1520
361Jessica Morden
Labour
Newport Easthigh10 out of 1524
361Robert Marshall-Andrews
Labour
Medwayhigh
(medium)
10 out of 1520
364Russell Brown
Labour
Dumfries / Dumfries and Gallowayhigh
(high)
8 out of 1216
364Michael Meacher
Labour
Oldham West and Roytonhigh
(medium)
8 out of 1217
364Stephen Timms
Labour
East Hamhigh
(high)
8 out of 1220
367Iris Robinson
DUP
Strangfordhigh
(high)
6 out of 912
367Pete Wishart
SNP
Perth and North Perthshire / North Taysidehigh
(very high)
6 out of 915
367Tom Clarke
Labour
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill / Coatbridge and Chrystonhigh
(medium)
6 out of 911
370Jackie Lawrence
Labour
Preseli Pembrokeshirehigh
(low)
4 out of 610
370Paul Murphy
Labour
Torfaenhigh
(low)
4 out of 612
370Denzil Davies
Labour
Llanellihigh
(high)
4 out of 610
373Anne Campbell
Labour
Cambridgehigh
(high)
33 out of 5088
374Edward Davey
Liberal Democrat
Kingston and Surbitonhigh
(medium)
27 out of 4166
375Ann Widdecombe
Conservative
Maidstone and the Wealdhigh
(medium)
23 out of 3554
376Shona McIsaac
Labour
Cleethorpeshigh
(very high)
15 out of 2334
376Eric Pickles
Conservative
Brentwood and Ongarhigh
(low)
15 out of 2326
376Sharon Hodgson
Labour
Gateshead East and Washington Westhigh15 out of 2329
379Karen Buck
Labour
Regent's Park and Kensington Northhigh
(high)
39 out of 6094
380Ian Austin
Labour
Dudley Northhigh13 out of 2022
381Jim Cousins
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne Centralhigh
(high)
37 out of 5767
382Kitty Ussher
Labour
Burnleyhigh11 out of 1725
382Robert Smith
Liberal Democrat
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardinehigh
(very high)
11 out of 1726
384Janet Anderson
Labour
Rossendale and Darwenhigh
(medium)
29 out of 4554
385Martin Horwood
Liberal Democrat
Cheltenhamhigh18 out of 2841
385Tom Brake
Liberal Democrat
Carshalton and Wallingtonhigh
(high)
18 out of 2838
387Danny Alexander
Liberal Democrat
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspeyhigh9 out of 1423
387Elfyn Llwyd
Plaid Cymru
Meirionnydd Nant Conwyhigh
(low)
9 out of 1416
387Christopher Leslie
Labour
Shipleyhigh
(high)
9 out of 1423
390James Plaskitt
Labour
Warwick and Leamingtonhigh
(medium)
32 out of 5060
391Mary Creagh
Labour
Wakefieldhigh23 out of 3645
392Tony Banks
Labour
West Hamhigh
(medium)
7 out of 1120
392David Davies
Conservative
Monmouthhigh7 out of 1116
392Stewart Hosie
SNP
Dundee Easthigh7 out of 1113
395Glenda Jackson
Labour
Hampstead and Highgatehigh
(very high)
94 out of 148193
396Iain Wright
Labour
Hartlepoolhigh26 out of 4150
397Tim Farron
Liberal Democrat
Westmorland and Lonsdalehigh19 out of 3038
398Gisela Stuart
Labour
Birmingham, Edgbastonhigh
(high)
31 out of 4956
399Jonathan Djanogly
Conservative
Huntingdonhigh
(very high)
24 out of 3851
400Hilary Armstrong
Labour
North West Durhamhigh12 out of 1925
401Lynne Jones
Labour
Birmingham, Selly Oakhigh
(very high)
34 out of 5478
402Helen Southworth
Labour
Warrington Southhigh
(medium)
17 out of 2742
403Paul Goggins
Labour
Wythenshawe and Sale Easthigh
(high)
22 out of 3545
404John Denham
Labour
Southampton, Itchenhigh
(medium)
15 out of 2441
405Martin Caton
Labour
Gowerhigh10 out of 1622
406Joyce Quin
Labour
Gateshead East and Washington Westhigh
(medium)
5 out of 811
406Geoff Hoon
Labour
Ashfieldhigh
(medium)
5 out of 811
406Adam Ingram
Labour
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow / East Kilbridehigh
(high)
5 out of 811
406Diana Organ
Labour
Forest of Deanhigh
(very high)
5 out of 813
410Claire Curtis-Thomas
Labour
Crosbyhigh
(medium)
13 out of 2133
411Christopher Chope
Conservative
Christchurchhigh
(medium)
21 out of 3450
411Richard Ottaway
Conservative
Croydon Southhigh
(very high)
21 out of 3445
413Geraint Davies
Labour
Croydon Centralhigh
(medium)
8 out of 1324
414Kenneth Clarke
Conservative
Rushcliffehigh
(medium)
35 out of 5775
415Justine Greening
Conservative
Putneyhigh35 out of 5873
416David Gauke
Conservative
South West Hertfordshirehigh24 out of 4051
417Joan Ryan
Labour
Enfield Northhigh
(medium)
21 out of 3543
418Michael Howard
Conservative
Folkestone and Hythehigh
(high)
15 out of 2533
419Peter Law
Independent
Blaenau Gwenthigh6 out of 1014
419Alice Mahon
Labour
Halifaxhigh
(low)
6 out of 1013
419Lorna Fitzsimons
Labour
Rochdalehigh
(low)
6 out of 1014
419Joan Walley
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent Northhigh
(medium)
6 out of 1012
423Nigel Beard
Labour
Bexleyheath and Crayfordhigh
(very high)
3 out of 514
424Paul Beresford
Conservative
Mole Valleymedium
(medium)
25 out of 4263
425Brian Sedgemore
Labour
Hackney South and Shoreditchmedium
(high)
19 out of 3252
426Peter Soulsby
Labour
Leicester Southmedium48 out of 81101
427Tim Yeo
Conservative
South Suffolkmedium
(high)
16 out of 2737
428Barry Sheerman
Labour
Huddersfieldmedium
(high)
13 out of 2227
429Ian Cawsey
Labour
Brigg and Goolemedium
(very high)
10 out of 1722
429Parmjit Gill
Liberal Democrat
Leicester Southmedium10 out of 1729
429Charles Kennedy
Liberal Democrat
Ross, Skye and Lochaber / Ross, Skye and Inverness Westmedium
(medium)
10 out of 1721
429Gordon Prentice
Labour
Pendlemedium
(low)
10 out of 1725
433Roberta Blackman-Woods
Labour
Durhammedium34 out of 5871
434John Hayes
Conservative
South Holland and the Deepingsmedium
(medium)
17 out of 2940
434Peter Viggers
Conservative
Gosportmedium
(high)
17 out of 2934
434David Laws
Liberal Democrat
Yeovilmedium
(high)
17 out of 2932
437Jon Trickett
Labour
Hemsworthmedium7 out of 1215
438Joe Benton
Labour
Bootlemedium
(medium)
11 out of 1923
439Keith Hill
Labour
Streathammedium
(high)
37 out of 6489
440Michael Jabez Foster
Labour
Hastings and Ryemedium
(very high)
30 out of 5263
441Kevan Jones
Labour
North Durhammedium
(medium)
15 out of 2629
442Philip Dunne
Conservative
Ludlowmedium23 out of 4047
443Diane Abbott
Labour
Hackney North and Stoke Newingtonmedium
(low)
76 out of 133184
444Rosie Winterton
Labour
Doncaster Centralmedium
(medium)
12 out of 2135
445John Prescott
Labour
Kingston upon Hull Eastmedium
(medium)
8 out of 1417
446Phil Sawford
Labour
Ketteringmedium
(high)
4 out of 713
447Phyllis Starkey
Labour
Milton Keynes South Westmedium
(very high)
38 out of 6780
448George Osborne
Conservative
Tattonmedium
(high)
17 out of 3035
449David Maclean
Conservative
Penrith and the Bordermedium
(medium)
26 out of 4658
450Kelvin Hopkins
Labour
Luton Northmedium
(low)
18 out of 3246
450Shailesh Vara
Conservative
North West Cambridgeshiremedium18 out of 3242
452Henry Bellingham
Conservative
North West Norfolkmedium
(medium)
9 out of 1621
453Liz Blackman
Labour
Erewashmedium
(medium)
32 out of 5766
454Mark Prisk
Conservative
Hertford and Stortfordmedium
(medium)
28 out of 5061
455John Barrett
Liberal Democrat
Edinburgh Westmedium
(high)
14 out of 2529
456Helen Goodman
Labour
Bishop Aucklandmedium19 out of 3440
457Mark Tami
Labour
Alyn and Deesidemedium
(high)
15 out of 2734
458Jim Sheridan
Labour
Paisley and Renfrewshire North / West Renfrewshiremedium
(very high)
10 out of 1822
459Michael Moore
Liberal Democrat
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk / Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdalemedium
(medium)
5 out of 913
459John Lyons
Labour
Strathkelvin and Bearsdenmedium
(medium)
5 out of 914
461Alan Johnson
Labour
Kingston upon Hull West and Hesslemedium
(medium)
11 out of 2024
461Jim Devine
Labour
Livingstonmedium11 out of 2024
461Denis MacShane
Labour
Rotherhammedium
(low)
11 out of 2028
464Greg Knight
Conservative
East Yorkshiremedium
(medium)
12 out of 2239
465Archie Norman
Conservative
Tunbridge Wellsmedium
(medium)
6 out of 1120
466Robert Wilson
Conservative
Reading Eastmedium37 out of 6886
467Sylvia Heal
Deputy Speaker
Halesowen and Rowley Regismedium
(high)
39 out of 7289
468Paul Keetch
Liberal Democrat
Herefordmedium
(low)
13 out of 2429
469Geoffrey Robinson
Labour
Coventry North Westmedium
(medium)
27 out of 5063
469Andrew Tyrie
Conservative
Chichestermedium
(medium)
27 out of 5071
471Melanie Johnson
Labour
Welwyn Hatfieldmedium
(high)
7 out of 1320
472Albert Owen
Labour
Ynys Monmedium
(high)
8 out of 1518
473Gareth Thomas
Labour
Harrow Westmedium
(low)
25 out of 4760
474Kate Hoey
Labour
Vauxhallmedium
(low)
74 out of 140196
475Sarah McCarthy-Fry
Labour
Portsmouth Northmedium31 out of 5969
476Richard Younger-Ross
Liberal Democrat
Teignbridgemedium
(low)
22 out of 4256
477Paul Farrelly
Labour
Newcastle-under-Lymemedium
(medium)
12 out of 2336
478Gordon Brown
Labour
Dunfermline East / Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathmedium
(medium)
14 out of 2748
478Roger Williams
Liberal Democrat
Brecon and Radnorshiremedium
(medium)
14 out of 2731
480Tony Lloyd
Labour
Manchester Centralmedium
(medium)
34 out of 66114
481Iain Coleman
Labour
Hammersmith and Fulhammedium
(medium)
17 out of 3354
482Nadine Dorries
Conservative
Mid Bedfordshiremedium18 out of 3543
483Lindsay Hoyle
Labour
Chorleymedium
(medium)
21 out of 4150
484Anne Snelgrove
Labour
South Swindonmedium35 out of 6984
485Charles Clarke
Labour
Norwich Southmedium
(medium)
26 out of 5260
485Harriet Harman
Labour
Camberwell and Peckhammedium
(low)
26 out of 5273
487Jeremy Browne
Liberal Democrat
Tauntonmedium23 out of 4654
488Mark Williams
Liberal Democrat
Ceredigionmedium17 out of 3446
489John Baron
Conservative
Billericaymedium
(medium)
15 out of 3046
490Alun Michael
Labour
Cardiff South and Penarthmedium
(low)
12 out of 2439
491Andrew Rosindell
Conservative
Romfordmedium
(medium)
11 out of 2228
491David Mundell
Conservative
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddalemedium11 out of 2225
493Angela Smith
Labour
Basildonmedium
(high)
9 out of 1828
493Hazel Blears
Labour
Salfordmedium
(low)
9 out of 1822
495Tony Colman
Labour
Putneymedium
(high)
8 out of 1627
496Robin Cook
Labour
Livingstonmedium
(medium)
6 out of 1214
496John Burnett
Liberal Democrat
Torridge and West Devonmedium
(medium)
6 out of 1219
498Angus MacNeil
SNP
Na h-Eileanan an Iarmedium5 out of 1014
498Jenny Tonge
Liberal Democrat
Richmond Parkmedium
(high)
5 out of 1023
500Ken Purchase
Labour
Wolverhampton North Eastmedium
(high)
4 out of 811
500Lawrie Quinn
Labour
Scarborough and Whitbymedium
(high)
4 out of 814
500Helen Jackson
Labour
Sheffield, Hillsboroughmedium
(medium)
4 out of 817
500Stephen Twigg
Labour
Enfield, Southgatemedium
(medium)
4 out of 817
500David Hanson
Labour
Delynmedium
(high)
4 out of 810
505Stephen Williams
Liberal Democrat
Bristol Westmedium69 out of 139179
506Quentin Davies
Conservative
Grantham and Stamfordmedium
(low)
22 out of 4554
507Nick Herbert
Conservative
Arundel and South Downsmedium18 out of 3749
507Anthony D Wright
Labour
Great Yarmouthmedium
(high)
18 out of 3742
509Ann Coffey
Labour
Stockportmedium
(medium)
14 out of 2937
510Sally Keeble
Labour
Northampton Northmedium
(low)
27 out of 5667
511Andrew Stunell
Liberal Democrat
Hazel Grovemedium
(medium)
12 out of 2536
511Jo Swinson
Liberal Democrat
East Dunbartonshiremedium12 out of 2534
513Andy Burnham
Labour
Leighmedium
(medium)
21 out of 4457
514Robert Goodwill
Conservative
Scarborough and Whitbymedium20 out of 4252
514Lynda Waltho
Labour
Stourbridgemedium20 out of 4252
514Barry Gardiner
Labour
Brent Northmedium
(medium)
20 out of 4253
517Michael Clapham
Labour
Barnsley West and Penistonemedium
(high)
10 out of 2127
518Paul Burstow
Liberal Democrat
Sutton and Cheammedium
(medium)
18 out of 3847
519Linda Gilroy
Labour
Plymouth, Suttonmedium
(high)
9 out of 1926
519Frank Cook
Labour
Stockton Northmedium
(medium)
9 out of 1924
521Kerry McCarthy
Labour
Bristol Eastmedium32 out of 6882
522James Clappison
Conservative
Hertsmeremedium
(high)
16 out of 3438
523Greg Mulholland
Liberal Democrat
Leeds North Westmedium23 out of 4960
524Celia Barlow
Labour
Hovemedium45 out of 96120
525Clive Betts
Labour
Sheffield, Attercliffemedium
(low)
7 out of 1519
525Vera Baird
Labour
Redcarmedium
(high)
7 out of 1520
527Siobhain McDonagh
Labour
Mitcham and Mordenmedium
(medium)
13 out of 2837
527John Austin
Labour
Erith and Thamesmeadmedium
(medium)
13 out of 2839
527Bob Blizzard
Labour
Waveneymedium
(high)
13 out of 2837
530David Miliband
Labour
South Shieldsmedium
(high)
6 out of 1320
530Graham Allen
Labour
Nottingham Northmedium
(medium)
6 out of 1321
532Sadiq Khan
Labour
Tootingmedium36 out of 79102
533Peter Bone
Conservative
Wellingboroughmedium25 out of 5563
534Barbara Roche
Labour
Hornsey and Wood Greenmedium
(medium)
15 out of 3362
535Anne Begg
Labour
Aberdeen Southmedium
(high)
5 out of 1119
535Mark Fisher
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent Centralmedium
(medium)
5 out of 1117
537Laurence Robertson
Conservative
Tewkesburymedium
(medium)
19 out of 4263
538Susan Kramer
Liberal Democrat
Richmond Parkmedium21 out of 4760
538Philip Hammond
Conservative
Runnymede and Weybridgemedium
(medium)
21 out of 4754
538Nicholas Clegg
Liberal Democrat
Sheffield, Hallammedium21 out of 4753
541Kali Mountford
Labour
Colne Valleymedium
(medium)
20 out of 4564
542George Mudie
Labour
Leeds Eastmedium
(very low)
16 out of 3647
543Stuart Bell
Labour
Middlesbroughmedium
(very low)
8 out of 1821
544Janet Dean
Labour
Burtonmedium
(medium)
19 out of 4357
545Meg Hillier
Labour
Hackney South and Shoreditchmedium49 out of 111152
546Matthew Taylor
Liberal Democrat
Truro and St Austellmedium
(medium)
14 out of 3241
547Paul Rowen
Liberal Democrat
Rochdalemedium7 out of 1622
548Alan Whitehead
Labour
Southampton, Testmedium
(low)
24 out of 5581
549Michael Ancram
Conservative
Devizesmedium
(medium)
17 out of 3951
550Bill Rammell
Labour
Harlowmedium
(medium)
10 out of 2333
551Gregory Barker
Conservative
Bexhill and Battlemedium
(high)
13 out of 3040
552Hugh Bayley
Labour
Yorkmedium
(medium)
35 out of 8194
553Julia Goldsworthy
Liberal Democrat
Falmouth and Cambornemedium12 out of 2839
554Denis Murphy
Labour
Wansbeckmedium
(low)
9 out of 2127
554Jamie Reed
Labour
Copelandmedium9 out of 2123
556Gwyn Prosser
Labour
Dovermedium
(medium)
17 out of 4057
557Hilary Benn
Labour
Leeds Centralmedium
(medium)
16 out of 3849
557David Burrowes
Conservative
Enfield, Southgatemedium16 out of 3851
559William Cash
Conservative
Stonemedium
(medium)
8 out of 1932
559Jon Cruddas
Labour
Dagenhammedium8 out of 1930
561Nick Raynsford
Labour
Greenwich and Woolwichmedium
(high)
21 out of 5079
562Louise Ellman
Labour
Liverpool, Riversidemedium
(medium)
26 out of 6283
563Ian Pearson
Labour
Dudley Southmedium
(medium)
5 out of 1218
564Andrew Turner
Conservative
Isle of Wightmedium
(high)
12 out of 2942
565Ann Keen
Labour
Brentford and Isleworthmedium
(medium)
28 out of 68100
566Malcolm Bruce
Liberal Democrat
Gordonmedium
(very high)
7 out of 1717
566Lady Hermon
UUP
North Downmedium7 out of 1721
566Charlotte Atkins
Labour
Staffordshire Moorlandsmedium
(very low)
7 out of 1722
569Malcolm Rifkind
Conservative
Kensington and Chelseamedium22 out of 5472
570Oona King
Labour
Bethnal Green and Bowmedium
(low)
11 out of 2749
571Stephen McCabe
Labour
Birmingham, Hall Greenmedium
(low)
14 out of 3551
572Katy Clark
Labour
North Ayrshire and Arranmedium6 out of 1518
573Margaret Hodge
Labour
Barkingmedium
(low)
4 out of 1015
574Kevin Hughes
Labour
Doncaster Northmedium
(high)
2 out of 510
575Tessa Jowell
Labour
Dulwich and West Norwoodlow
(low)
43 out of 108166
576Andrew Slaughter
Labour
Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bushlow44 out of 111141
577Martin Linton
Labour
Battersealow
(medium)
28 out of 7196
578John Grogan
Labour
Selbylow
(medium)
13 out of 3345
579Adam Price
Plaid Cymru
Carmarthen East and Dinefwrlow
(very high)
9 out of 2329
580David Lammy
Labour
Tottenhamlow
(medium)
25 out of 6489
581Peter Robinson
DUP
Belfast Eastlow
(high)
7 out of 1820
581Jim Knight
Labour
South Dorsetlow
(medium)
7 out of 1824
583Sarah Teather
Liberal Democrat
Brent Eastlow
(medium)
19 out of 4972
584John Mann
Labour
Bassetlawlow
(high)
12 out of 3139
585Tom Watson
Labour
West Bromwich Eastlow
(high)
5 out of 1319
585Ian Lucas
Labour
Wrexhamlow
(high)
5 out of 1319
585Hywel Williams
Plaid Cymru
Caernarfonlow
(high)
5 out of 1319
585Andrew Love
Labour
Edmontonlow
(medium)
5 out of 1319
585Austin Mitchell
Labour
Great Grimsbylow
(medium)
5 out of 1318
590Tony McNulty
Labour
Harrow Eastlow
(medium)
18 out of 4777
591Phil Woolas
Labour
Oldham East and Saddleworthlow
(low)
13 out of 3446
592David Kidney
Labour
Staffordlow
(high)
16 out of 4249
593Ivor Caplin
Labour
Hovelow
(medium)
8 out of 2130
594Mark Harper
Conservative
Forest of Deanlow14 out of 3756
595Dawn Butler
Labour
Brent Southlow12 out of 3243
595Tobias Ellwood
Conservative
Bournemouth Eastlow12 out of 3240
595Rosie Cooper
Labour
West Lancashirelow12 out of 3251
598John Pugh
Liberal Democrat
Southportlow
(medium)
6 out of 1629
599Neil Turner
Labour
Wiganlow3 out of 814
599Ann Clwyd
Labour
Cynon Valleylow
(high)
3 out of 814
601Jim Dowd
Labour
Lewisham Westlow
(high)
28 out of 7687
602Edward Leigh
Conservative
Gainsboroughlow
(high)
7 out of 1931
603Daniel Rogerson
Liberal Democrat
North Cornwalllow11 out of 3036
604David Howarth
Liberal Democrat
Cambridgelow48 out of 134156
605Siôn Simon
Labour
Birmingham, Erdingtonlow
(low)
5 out of 1428
606Eleanor Laing
Conservative
Epping Forestlow
(medium)
12 out of 3444
606Edward Balls
Labour
Normantonlow12 out of 3439
608Jennifer Willott
Liberal Democrat
Cardiff Centrallow14 out of 4047
609Iain Duncan Smith
Conservative
Chingford and Woodford Greenlow
(low)
15 out of 4358
610Geoffrey Cox
Conservative
Torridge and West Devonlow16 out of 4658
611Richard Caborn
Labour
Sheffield Centrallow
(low)
26 out of 7692
612Simon Hughes
Liberal Democrat
North Southwark and Bermondseylow
(low)
20 out of 6098
613John Gummer
Conservative
Suffolk Coastallow
(low)
10 out of 3040
614Ian McCartney
Labour
Makerfieldlow
(low)
9 out of 2742
615Margaret Moran
Labour
Luton Southlow
(low)
4 out of 1214
616Edward Miliband
Labour
Doncaster Northlow3 out of 911
617Stephen Hepburn
Labour
Jarrowlow
(low)
2 out of 611
618Martin Salter
Labour
Reading Westlow
(low)
13 out of 4058
619Paul Clark
Labour
Gillinghamlow
(high)
8 out of 2540
620Jeff Ennis
Labour
Barnsley East and Mexboroughlow
(medium)
6 out of 1928
620Lembit Öpik
Liberal Democrat
Montgomeryshirelow
(medium)
6 out of 1925
622Evan Harris
Liberal Democrat
Oxford West and Abingdonlow
(medium)
25 out of 80111
623Alan Keen
Labour
Feltham and Hestonlow
(medium)
5 out of 1622
623Peter Hain
Labour
Neathlow
(very high)
5 out of 1621
625Liam Byrne
Labour
Birmingham, Hodge Hilllow4 out of 1320
625Dai Havard
Labour
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymneylow4 out of 1314
627Alison Seabeck
Labour
Plymouth, Devonportlow12 out of 4055
628Patricia Hewitt
Labour
Leicester Westlow9 out of 3041
629Brian White
Labour
North East Milton Keyneslow
(high)
3 out of 1019
629Michael Portillo
Conservative
Kensington and Chelsealow
(medium)
3 out of 1016
631Joan Humble
Labour
Blackpool North and Fleetwoodlow
(low)
13 out of 4453
632Lyn Brown
Labour
West Hamlow10 out of 3442
633Gordon Marsden
Labour
Blackpool Southlow
(low)
11 out of 3843
634Natascha Engel
Labour
North East Derbyshirelow8 out of 2834
635Frank Doran
Labour
Aberdeen Central / Aberdeen Northlow
(medium)
4 out of 1420
636Paul Tyler
Liberal Democrat
North Cornwalllow
(medium)
2 out of 711
637Jeremy Corbyn
Labour
Islington Northlow
(low)
21 out of 74106
638Robert Wareing
Labour
Liverpool, West Derbylow
(low)
3 out of 1114
639Dawn Primarolo
Labour
Bristol Southlow
(medium)
10 out of 3762
640Alasdair McDonnell
SDLP
Belfast Southlow7 out of 2634
641Nigel Griffiths
Labour
Edinburgh Southlow4 out of 1524
642Bridget Prentice
Labour
Lewisham Eastlow
(medium)
12 out of 4662
643Mike Gapes
Labour
Ilford Southlow
(low)
6 out of 2341
644Theresa May
Conservative
Maidenheadlow
(medium)
8 out of 3142
645Judy Mallaber
Labour
Amber Valleylow
(low)
5 out of 2026
646Jim Dobbin
Labour
Heywood and Middletonlow
(medium)
4 out of 1618
646Jean Corston
Labour
Bristol Eastlow
(medium)
4 out of 1625
648Martin O'Neill
Labour
Ochillow
(low)
1 out of 410
649Andrew Lansley
Conservative
South Cambridgeshirelow
(medium)
19 out of 7797
650John Smith
Labour
Vale of Glamorganlow
(low)
11 out of 4557
651Kevin Brennan
Labour
Cardiff Westlow
(high)
7 out of 2935
652Harry Cohen
Labour
Leyton and Wansteadlow
(high)
13 out of 5574
653Debra Shipley
Labour
Stourbridgelow
(low)
2 out of 913
654Robert Flello
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent Southlow6 out of 2837
655Caroline Flint
Labour
Don Valleylow
(very low)
3 out of 1520
656Jim Murphy
Labour
East Renfrewshire / Eastwoodlow
(low)
2 out of 1013
656John Hutton
Labour
Barrow and Furnesslow
(very low)
2 out of 1017
656Nigel Jones
Liberal Democrat
Cheltenhamlow
(high)
2 out of 1016
659Eric Martlew
Labour
Carlislevery low
(low)
5 out of 2634
660Malcolm Wicks
Labour
Croydon Northvery low
(low)
8 out of 4363
661Helen Clark
Labour
Peterboroughvery low2 out of 1114
661John Robertson
Labour
Glasgow Anniesland / Glasgow North Westvery low
(high)
2 out of 1114
661Gerry Sutcliffe
Labour
Bradford Southvery low
(low)
2 out of 1113
661Frank Roy
Labour
Motherwell and Wishawvery low
(medium)
2 out of 1115
665Frank Dobson
Labour
Holborn and St Pancrasvery low
(high)
26 out of 144208
666David Simpson
DUP
Upper Bannvery low2 out of 1214
667Nick Brown
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsendvery low
(low)
6 out of 3754
668David Chidgey
Liberal Democrat
Eastleighvery low
(low)
1 out of 711
669Ruth Kelly
Labour
Bolton Westvery low
(medium)
5 out of 3652
670Shahid Malik
Labour
Dewsburyvery low4 out of 2939
671Andrew MacKinlay
Labour
Thurrockvery low
(medium)
3 out of 2231
672Mark Hendrick
Labour
Prestonvery low
(medium)
3 out of 2334
673Mike O'Brien
Labour
North Warwickshirevery low
(medium)
1 out of 817
673Tony McWalter
Labour
Hemel Hempsteadvery low
(very low)
1 out of 813
675Diana Johnson
Labour
Kingston upon Hull Northvery low5 out of 4152
676Hilton Dawson
Labour
Lancaster and Wyrevery low1 out of 919
676Roger Casale
Labour
Wimbledonvery low
(low)
1 out of 932
678Tony Blair
Labour
Sedgefieldvery low
(low)
3 out of 2937
679Emily Thornberry
Labour
Islington South and Finsburyvery low11 out of 123152
680Linda Riordan
Labour
Halifaxvery low2 out of 2327
681George Galloway
Respect / Independent
Glasgow Kelvin / Bethnal Green and Bowvery low
(medium)
6 out of 7998
682Mark Pritchard
Conservative
The Wrekinvery low2 out of 2939
682Angela Eagle
Labour
Wallaseyvery low
(very low)
2 out of 2941
684Sian James
Labour
Swansea Eastvery low1 out of 2026
685Jane Kennedy
Labour
Liverpool, Wavertreevery low
(very low)
1 out of 3034
686John Heppell
Labour
Nottingham Eastvery low
(medium)
1 out of 5065
687Graham Stringer
Labour
Manchester, Blackleyvery low
(very low)
0 out of 2742
Adrian Bailey
Labour
West Bromwich WestWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP18
Alan Howarth
Labour
Newport EastToo little data for valid analysis9
Alex Salmond
SNP
Banff and BuchanToo little data for valid analysis8
Alistair Carmichael
Liberal Democrat
Orkney and ShetlandToo little data for valid analysis7
Ann Taylor
Labour
DewsburyToo little data for valid analysis7
Annabelle Ewing
SNP
PerthToo little data for valid analysis7
Anne Moffat / Anne Picking
Labour
East LothianWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP15
Archy Kirkwood
Liberal Democrat
Roxburgh and BerwickshireToo little data for valid analysis3
Bill Etherington
Labour
Sunderland NorthToo little data for valid analysis6
Bill O'Brien
Labour
NormantonToo little data for valid analysis6
Bill Tynan
Labour
Hamilton SouthToo little data for valid analysis2
Bob Spink
Conservative
Castle PointToo little data for valid analysis5
Brian Wilson
Labour
Cunninghame NorthToo little data for valid analysis5
Bruce George
Labour
Walsall SouthToo little data for valid analysis6
Calum MacDonald
Labour
Western IslesToo little data for valid analysis0
Chris Pond
Labour
GraveshamToo little data for valid analysis5
Colin Burgon
Labour
ElmetMP did not accept messages via WriteToThem0
Conor Murphy
Sinn Féin
Newry & ArmaghToo little data for valid analysis3
David Atkinson
Conservative
Bournemouth EastMP did not accept messages via WriteToThem0
David Burnside
UUP
South AntrimToo little data for valid analysis5
David Cairns
Labour
Greenock and Inverclyde / InverclydeToo little data for valid analysis2
David Jamieson
Labour
Plymouth, DevonportToo little data for valid analysis8
David Marshall
Labour
Glasgow East / Glasgow ShettlestonToo little data for valid analysis3
David Trimble
UUP
Upper BannToo little data for valid analysis2
Derek Foster
Labour
Bishop AucklandToo little data for valid analysis8
Derek Twigg
Labour
HaltonToo little data for valid analysis6
Don Touhig
Labour
IslwynToo little data for valid analysis9
Donald Anderson
Labour
Swansea EastToo little data for valid analysis6
Eddie McGrady
SDLP
South DownToo little data for valid analysis1
Eric Forth
Conservative
Bromley and ChislehurstMP did not accept messages via WriteToThem0
Eric Illsley
Labour
Barnsley CentralToo little data for valid analysis3
Eric Joyce
Labour
Falkirk West / FalkirkToo little data for valid analysis6
Ernie Ross
Labour
Dundee WestToo little data for valid analysis9
Estelle Morris
Labour
Birmingham, YardleyToo little data for valid analysis9
Fabian Hamilton
Labour
Leeds North EastWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP43
Gareth Thomas
Labour
Clwyd WestToo little data for valid analysis8
George Foulkes
Labour
Carrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyToo little data for valid analysis7
George Stevenson
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent SouthToo little data for valid analysis3
Gerry Adams
Sinn Féin
Belfast WestToo little data for valid analysis0
Gillian Shephard
Conservative
South West NorfolkToo little data for valid analysis8
Gregory Campbell
DUP
East LondonderryToo little data for valid analysis8
Helen Liddell
Labour
Airdrie and ShottsToo little data for valid analysis6
Huw Edwards
Labour
MonmouthToo little data for valid analysis8
Huw Irranca-Davies
Labour
OgmoreToo little data for valid analysis9
Iain Luke
Labour
Dundee EastToo little data for valid analysis5
Ian Davidson
Labour
Glasgow South West / Glasgow PollokMP did not accept messages via WriteToThem1
Ian Liddell-Grainger
Conservative
BridgwaterMP attempted to improve their response rate by sending themselves messages43
Ian Paisley
DUP
North AntrimToo little data for valid analysis8
Irene Adams
Labour
Paisley NorthToo little data for valid analysis0
Ivan Henderson
Labour
HarwichToo little data for valid analysis3
Jack Cunningham
Labour
CopelandToo little data for valid analysis8
James Cran
Conservative
Beverley and HoldernessToo little data for valid analysis4
Jimmy Hood
Labour
Lanark and Hamilton East / ClydesdaleToo little data for valid analysis8
Jimmy Wray
Labour
Glasgow BailliestonToo little data for valid analysis1
John Hume
SDLP
FoyleToo little data for valid analysis1
John MacDougall
Labour
Central Fife / GlenrothesToo little data for valid analysis4
John McFall
Labour
Dumbarton / West DunbartonshireToo little data for valid analysis8
John McWilliam
Labour
BlaydonToo little data for valid analysis3
Kevin McNamara
Labour
Kingston upon Hull NorthToo little data for valid analysis6
Khalid Mahmood
Labour
Birmingham, Perry BarrWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP26
Kim Howells
Labour
PontypriddWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP45
Lewis Moonie
Labour
KirkcaldyToo little data for valid analysis0
Llew Smith
Labour
Blaenau GwentToo little data for valid analysis2
Lynda Clark
Labour
Edinburgh PentlandsToo little data for valid analysis9
Madeleine Moon
Labour
BridgendToo little data for valid analysis8
Malcolm Savidge
Labour
Aberdeen NorthToo little data for valid analysis4
Mark Durkan
SDLP
FoyleToo little data for valid analysis8
Mark Hunter
Liberal Democrat
CheadleToo little data for valid analysis5
Martin McGuinness
Sinn Féin
Mid UlsterToo little data for valid analysis0
Martin Smyth
UUP
Belfast SouthToo little data for valid analysis8
Matthew Green
Liberal Democrat
LudlowToo little data for valid analysis7
Menzies Campbell
Liberal Democrat
North East FifeWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP17
Michael Connarty
Labour
Linlithgow and East Falkirk / Falkirk EastWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP15
Michael Martin
Speaker
Glasgow North East / Glasgow SpringburnToo little data for valid analysis9
Michelle Gildernew
Sinn Féin
Fermanagh & South TyroneToo little data for valid analysis5
Nicholas Winterton
Conservative
MacclesfieldMP did not accept messages via WriteToThem0
Nick Hurd
Conservative
Ruislip-NorthwoodWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP34
Nigel Dodds
DUP
Belfast NorthToo little data for valid analysis6
Pat Doherty
Sinn Féin
West TyroneToo little data for valid analysis2
Paul Boateng
Labour
Brent SouthToo little data for valid analysis9
Paul Marsden
Liberal Democrat
Shrewsbury and AtchamToo little data for valid analysis7
Peter Duncan
Conservative
Galloway and Upper NithsdaleToo little data for valid analysis3
Peter Pike
Labour
BurnleyToo little data for valid analysis3
Phil Hope
Labour
CorbyToo little data for valid analysis2
Piara S Khabra
Labour
Ealing, SouthallMP did not accept messages via WriteToThem0
Rachel Squire
Labour
Dunfermline West / Dunfermline and West FifeWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP38
Ronnie Campbell
Labour
Blyth ValleyToo little data for valid analysis3
Ross Cranston
Labour
Dudley NorthToo little data for valid analysis1
Roy Beggs
UUP
East AntrimToo little data for valid analysis7
Sammy Wilson
DUP
East AntrimToo little data for valid analysis9
Seamus Mallon
SDLP
Newry & ArmaghToo little data for valid analysis5
Simon Thomas
Plaid Cymru
CeredigionToo little data for valid analysis9
Tam Dalyell
Labour
LinlithgowToo little data for valid analysis0
Tony Worthington
Labour
Clydebank and MilngavieToo little data for valid analysis5
William McCrea
DUP
South AntrimToo little data for valid analysis3
Win Griffiths
Labour
BridgendToo little data for valid analysis7
Yvette Cooper
Labour
Pontefract and CastlefordToo little data for valid analysis8

If you would like to do further processing, there is an XML version of this data.