Statistics for other years:

WriteToThem.com Zeitgeist 2006

WriteToThem sent 62,033 messages to MPs in 2006. 40,232 people answered our feedback survey about their MP’s response.

Position Name (Party) Constituency Response rate of MP
(Previous year)
Surveys saying "MP replied"
out of total survey answers
Messages sent to MP
1Greg Pope
Labour
Hyndburnvery high
(very high)
38 out of 3851
2Adrian Sanders
Liberal Democrat
Torbayvery high
(very high)
35 out of 3553
3Philip Davies
Conservative
Shipleyvery high
(very high)
86 out of 87125
4Nick Palmer
Labour
Broxtowevery high
(very high)
73 out of 75113
5David Cairns
Labour
Inverclydevery high
(unknown)
23 out of 2429
6Simon Burns
Conservative
West Chelmsfordvery high
(very high)
84 out of 88131
7Desmond Swayne
Conservative
New Forest Westvery high
(very high)
39 out of 4159
8Michael Wills
Labour
North Swindonvery high
(very high)
77 out of 81147
9Paul Truswell
Labour
Pudseyvery high
(very high)
74 out of 78115
10Ann Winterton
Conservative
Congletonvery high
(very high)
55 out of 5881
11Patrick Cormack
Conservative
South Staffordshirevery high
(very high)
32 out of 3459
12James McGovern
Labour
Dundee Westvery high
(very high)
31 out of 3354
13Nigel Dodds
DUP
Belfast Northvery high
(unknown)
15 out of 1622
14Tony Cunningham
Labour
Workingtonvery high
(very high)
41 out of 4463
15Mike Hall
Labour
Weaver Valevery high
(very high)
81 out of 87116
16Sammy Wilson
DUP
East Antrimvery high
(unknown)
13 out of 1422
17Mark Hoban
Conservative
Farehamvery high
(very high)
59 out of 6490
18Mike Hancock
Liberal Democrat
Portsmouth Southvery high
(high)
47 out of 5171
19Grant Shapps
Conservative
Welwyn Hatfieldvery high
(very high)
56 out of 6193
19Ian Austin
Labour
Dudley Northvery high
(high)
56 out of 61101
21Mark Lancaster
Conservative
North East Milton Keynesvery high
(high)
111 out of 121185
22Stephen Pound
Labour
Ealing Northvery high
(very high)
66 out of 72117
23Bob Spink
Conservative
Castle Pointvery high
(unknown)
32 out of 3562
23David Davies
Conservative
Monmouthvery high
(high)
32 out of 3565
25Roger Gale
Conservative
North Thanetvery high
(high)
21 out of 2335
25Jeffrey M Donaldson
DUP
Lagan Valleyvery high
(very high)
21 out of 2340
27Julian Lewis
Conservative
New Forest Eastvery high
(very high)
62 out of 6897
28Ann McKechin
Labour
Glasgow Northvery high
(very high)
70 out of 77123
29Greg Clark
Conservative
Tunbridge Wellsvery high
(very high)
117 out of 129181
30Tim Farron
Liberal Democrat
Westmorland and Lonsdalevery high
(high)
39 out of 4368
31Alan Campbell
Labour
Tynemouthvery high
(very high)
48 out of 5381
32Douglas Hogg
Conservative
Sleaford and North Hykehamvery high
(very high)
86 out of 95138
33Andrew Selous
Conservative
South West Bedfordshirevery high
(very high)
47 out of 5273
34Roger Berry
Labour
Kingswoodvery high
(very high)
54 out of 6086
34Adam Holloway
Conservative
Graveshamvery high
(very high)
54 out of 6083
36Jo Swinson
Liberal Democrat
East Dunbartonshirevery high
(medium)
36 out of 4059
37Humfrey Malins
Conservative
Wokingvery high
(very high)
111 out of 124191
38Stephen Crabb
Conservative
Preseli Pembrokeshirevery high
(very high)
34 out of 3860
38Ian Cawsey
Labour
Brigg and Goolevery high
(medium)
34 out of 3855
40Lee Scott
Conservative
Ilford Northvery high
(very high)
67 out of 75135
41John Redwood
Conservative
Wokinghamvery high
(very high)
75 out of 84129
42John Thurso
Liberal Democrat
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Rossvery high
(very high)
25 out of 2841
43David Evennett
Conservative
Bexleyheath and Crayfordvery high
(very high)
58 out of 6596
44Liam Fox
Conservative
Woodspringvery high
(high)
66 out of 74114
45Gwyneth Dunwoody
Labour
Crewe and Nantwichvery high
(very high)
41 out of 4674
46Paul Flynn
Labour
Newport Westvery high
(very high)
24 out of 2738
47John Whittingdale
Conservative
Maldon and East Chelmsfordvery high
(very high)
39 out of 4472
48Philip Hollobone
Conservative
Ketteringvery high
(very high)
93 out of 105154
49Ashok Kumar
Labour
Middlesbrough South and East Clevelandvery high
(very high)
54 out of 6192
50Dennis Skinner
Labour
Bolsoververy high
(high)
69 out of 78118
51George Young
Conservative
North West Hampshirevery high
(very high)
46 out of 5271
52Alex Salmond
SNP
Banff and Buchanvery high
(unknown)
38 out of 4377
52Mark Todd
Labour
South Derbyshirevery high
(very high)
38 out of 4362
54Robert Key
Conservative
Salisburyvery high
(very high)
45 out of 5168
55Siân James
Labour
Swansea Eastvery high
(very low)
30 out of 3450
56Bob Ainsworth
Labour
Coventry North Eastvery high
(very high)
44 out of 5082
57Fraser Kemp
Labour
Houghton and Washington Eastvery high
(very high)
36 out of 4195
58Derek Conway
Conservative
Old Bexley and Sidcupvery high
(very high)
50 out of 5783
59Jacqui Lait
Conservative
Beckenhamvery high
(high)
64 out of 73101
60Lynne Featherstone
Liberal Democrat
Hornsey and Wood Greenvery high
(very high)
156 out of 178285
61Richard Benyon
Conservative
Newburyvery high
(very high)
77 out of 88121
61John Penrose
Conservative
Weston-Super-Marevery high
(very high)
77 out of 88116
63David Jones
Conservative
Clwyd Westvery high
(high)
28 out of 3255
64David Winnick
Labour
Walsall Northvery high
(very high)
21 out of 2441
65David Marshall
Labour
Glasgow Eastvery high
(unknown)
14 out of 1629
66Peter Law
Independent
Blaenau Gwentvery high
(high)
7 out of 821
67Parmjit Dhanda
Labour
Gloucestervery high
(very high)
48 out of 5579
68Andrew MacKay
Conservative
Bracknellvery high
(very high)
74 out of 85125
69Mark Field
Conservative
Cities of London and Westminstervery high
(very high)
160 out of 184273
70Peter Atkinson
Conservative
Hexhamvery high
(very high)
40 out of 4673
71Annette Brooke
Liberal Democrat
Mid Dorset and North Poolevery high
(high)
33 out of 3860
72David Heath
Liberal Democrat
Somerton and Fromevery high
(very high)
39 out of 4573
73Derek Wyatt
Labour
Sittingbourne and Sheppeyvery high
(very high)
26 out of 3052
74James Gray
Conservative
North Wiltshirevery high
(very high)
84 out of 97146
75David Curry
Conservative
Skipton and Riponvery high
(high)
71 out of 82119
76Gary Streeter
Conservative
South West Devonvery high
(very high)
45 out of 5280
77David Clelland
Labour
Tyne Bridgevery high
(very high)
44 out of 5168
78James Paice
Conservative
South East Cambridgeshirevery high
(very high)
100 out of 116147
79Henry Bellingham
Conservative
North West Norfolkvery high
(medium)
50 out of 5879
80Nigel Waterson
Conservative
Eastbournevery high
(very high)
25 out of 2947
81David Wilshire
Conservative
Spelthornevery high
(very high)
81 out of 94139
82Brian H Donohoe
Labour
Central Ayrshirevery high
(very high)
31 out of 3658
83Howard Stoate
Labour
Dartfordvery high
(very high)
37 out of 4375
84Phyllis Starkey
Labour
Milton Keynes South Westvery high
(medium)
92 out of 107141
85Bill Wiggin
Conservative
Leominstervery high
(high)
55 out of 6495
86Bob Laxton
Labour
Derby Northvery high
(very high)
48 out of 5678
87Adam Price
Plaid Cymru
Carmarthen East and Dinefwrvery high
(low)
24 out of 2840
88Brian Binley
Conservative
Northampton Southvery high
(high)
64 out of 75111
89David Hamilton
Labour
Midlothianvery high
(very high)
17 out of 2035
90William Hague
Conservative
Richmond (Yorks)very high
(high)
44 out of 5277
91Elliot Morley
Labour
Scunthorpevery high
(high)
33 out of 3956
92Nick Gibb
Conservative
Bognor Regis and Littlehamptonvery high
(very high)
87 out of 103169
93Cheryl Gillan
Conservative
Chesham and Amershamvery high
(high)
81 out of 96130
94Michael Weir
SNP
Angusvery high
(very high)
16 out of 1924
95Christine Russell
Labour
City of Chestervery high
(high)
85 out of 101178
96Owen Paterson
Conservative
North Shropshirevery high
(very high)
42 out of 5081
97Doug Henderson
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne Northvery high
(very high)
46 out of 5575
97Chris Grayling
Conservative
Epsom and Ewellvery high
(very high)
46 out of 5579
99Peter Tapsell
Conservative
Louth and Horncastlevery high
(very high)
56 out of 67113
100Oliver Letwin
Conservative
West Dorsetvery high
(high)
60 out of 7298
101Sarah McCarthy-Fry
Labour
Portsmouth Northvery high
(medium)
45 out of 54114
102Brian Iddon
Labour
Bolton South Eastvery high
(very high)
30 out of 3666
103Keith Vaz
Labour
Leicester Eastvery high
(high)
25 out of 3050
104Rosemary McKenna
Labour
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch Eastvery high
(very high)
20 out of 2437
105Chris Bryant
Labour
Rhonddavery high
(high)
15 out of 1823
106Anne McIntosh
Conservative
Vale of Yorkvery high
(very high)
54 out of 65104
107Caroline Spelman
Conservative
Meridenvery high
(very high)
39 out of 4769
108Peter Bottomley
Conservative
Worthing Westvery high
(very high)
34 out of 4159
109Michael Fallon
Conservative
Sevenoaksvery high
(high)
63 out of 76120
110Betty Williams
Labour
Conwyvery high
(very high)
52 out of 6398
110George Howarth
Labour
Knowsley North and Sefton Eastvery high
(high)
52 out of 6392
112Tim Loughton
Conservative
East Worthing and Shorehamvery high
(high)
66 out of 80112
113Rob Marris
Labour
Wolverhampton South Westvery high
(very high)
33 out of 4067
113Sandra Osborne
Labour
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnockvery high
(very high)
33 out of 4050
115Clare Short
Independent Labour
Birmingham, Ladywoodvery high
(very high)
56 out of 68124
116Charles Walker
Conservative
Broxbournevery high
(high)
28 out of 3454
117Steve Webb
Liberal Democrat
Northavonvery high
(very high)
32 out of 3950
118Michael Mates
Conservative
East Hampshirevery high
(very high)
63 out of 77109
119Patrick McLoughlin
Conservative
West Derbyshirevery high
(very high)
54 out of 6690
120Jessica Morden
Labour
Newport Eastvery high
(high)
36 out of 4461
121Tim Boswell
Conservative
Daventryvery high
(very high)
85 out of 104153
122Peter Lilley
Conservative
Hitchin and Harpendenvery high
(very high)
58 out of 71106
123Stephen Hammond
Conservative
Wimbledonvery high
(high)
98 out of 120169
124Graham Stuart
Conservative
Beverley and Holdernessvery high
(very high)
40 out of 4996
125Andrew Tyrie
Conservative
Chichestervery high
(medium)
106 out of 130198
126John Battle
Labour
Leeds Westvery high
(high)
53 out of 6598
127Nicholas Soames
Conservative
Mid Sussexvery high
(very high)
48 out of 5977
128Sandra Gidley
Liberal Democrat
Romseyvery high
(very high)
52 out of 6484
129John Leech
Liberal Democrat
Manchester, Withingtonvery high
(high)
108 out of 133217
130Peter Luff
Conservative
Mid Worcestershirevery high
(very high)
34 out of 4253
130Michael Foster
Labour
Worcestervery high
(very high)
34 out of 4262
132Andrew Robathan
Conservative
Blabyvery high
(very high)
72 out of 89133
133Alan Meale
Labour
Mansfieldvery high
(very high)
21 out of 2644
134Stephen Timms
Labour
East Hamvery high
(high)
46 out of 5796
135James Arbuthnot
Conservative
North East Hampshirevery high
(very high)
71 out of 88125
136Robert Syms
Conservative
Poolevery high
(high)
50 out of 6292
137David Anderson
Labour
Blaydonvery high
(high)
45 out of 5688
138Edward Vaizey
Conservative
Wantagevery high
(very high)
92 out of 115157
139Julie Kirkbride
Conservative
Bromsgrovevery high
(very high)
44 out of 5598
140Michael Jack
Conservative
Fyldevery high
(very high)
36 out of 4574
141Derek Twigg
Labour
Haltonvery high
(unknown)
24 out of 3045
142Ken Purchase
Labour
Wolverhampton North Eastvery high
(medium)
20 out of 2559
143Mark Simmonds
Conservative
Boston and Skegnessvery high
(very high)
12 out of 1527
143Dai Davies
Independent
Blaenau Gwentvery high12 out of 1519
145Paul Goodman
Conservative
Wycombehigh
(very high)
79 out of 99147
146Anne Main
Conservative
St Albanshigh
(high)
98 out of 123179
147Terry Rooney
Labour
Bradford Northhigh
(very high)
43 out of 5497
148David Laws
Liberal Democrat
Yeovilhigh
(medium)
39 out of 4969
149Bob Russell
Liberal Democrat
Colchesterhigh
(very high)
66 out of 83147
150Chris Mullin
Labour
Sunderland Southhigh
(high)
31 out of 3954
151Colin Challen
Labour
Morley and Rothwellhigh
(very high)
27 out of 3453
152Adam Afriyie
Conservative
Windsorhigh
(very high)
69 out of 87128
153David Taylor
Labour
North West Leicestershirehigh
(very high)
68 out of 86119
154Martyn Jones
Labour
Clwyd Southhigh
(very high)
30 out of 3866
155John Randall
Conservative
Uxbridgehigh
(high)
37 out of 4771
156David Lidington
Conservative
Aylesburyhigh
(very high)
59 out of 75106
157David Tredinnick
Conservative
Bosworthhigh
(high)
55 out of 70102
158Liam Byrne
Labour
Birmingham, Hodge Hillhigh
(low)
22 out of 2865
159Daniel Kawczynski
Conservative
Shrewsbury and Atchamhigh
(very high)
51 out of 6597
160Philip Dunne
Conservative
Ludlowhigh
(medium)
40 out of 5165
161Michael Howard
Conservative
Folkestone and Hythehigh
(high)
29 out of 3754
162Michael Lord
Deputy Speaker
Central Suffolk and North Ipswichhigh
(high)
86 out of 110148
163Gerald Kaufman
Labour
Manchester, Gortonhigh
(very high)
88 out of 113223
164Stephen Hesford
Labour
Wirral Westhigh
(very high)
49 out of 6392
165Mike Wood
Labour
Batley and Spenhigh
(very high)
35 out of 4558
166Angela Watkinson
Conservative
Upminsterhigh
(high)
28 out of 3653
167Meg Munn
Labour
Sheffield, Heeleyhigh
(very high)
21 out of 2763
167A J Beith
Liberal Democrat
Berwick-upon-Tweedhigh
(high)
21 out of 2738
169Anne Milton
Conservative
Guildfordhigh
(very high)
104 out of 134184
170Lorely Burt
Liberal Democrat
Solihullhigh
(high)
52 out of 6787
171Mark Hunter
Liberal Democrat
Cheadlehigh
(unknown)
45 out of 58104
172John Greenway
Conservative
Ryedalehigh
(very high)
48 out of 6277
173John Healey
Labour
Wentworthhigh
(high)
24 out of 3141
173John McFall
Labour
West Dunbartonshirehigh
(unknown)
24 out of 3146
175Peter Soulsby
Labour
Leicester Southhigh
(medium)
85 out of 110179
176Angela Smith
Labour
Sheffield, Hillsboroughhigh
(very high)
68 out of 88149
177Geoffrey Cox
Conservative
Torridge and West Devonhigh
(low)
51 out of 6698
178Michael Penning
Conservative
Hemel Hempsteadhigh
(high)
54 out of 7092
179Robert Smith
Liberal Democrat
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardinehigh
(high)
27 out of 3556
180Paddy Tipping
Labour
Sherwoodhigh
(high)
37 out of 4875
181Andrew Pelling
Conservative
Croydon Centralhigh
(high)
84 out of 109154
182Geoffrey Clifton-Brown
Conservative
Cotswoldhigh
(high)
47 out of 6189
183Andrew Murrison
Conservative
Westburyhigh
(very high)
50 out of 6598
184Hywel Francis
Labour
Aberavonhigh
(high)
20 out of 2640
184John Hemming
Liberal Democrat
Birmingham, Yardleyhigh
(high)
20 out of 2637
186Vincent Cable
Liberal Democrat
Twickenhamhigh
(high)
75 out of 98141
187Julian Brazier
Conservative
Canterburyhigh
(high)
52 out of 68103
188John Hayes
Conservative
South Holland and the Deepingshigh
(medium)
55 out of 72124
189Chris Ruane
Labour
Vale of Clwydhigh
(very high)
42 out of 5599
189Dave Watts
Labour
St Helens Northhigh
(high)
42 out of 5573
191Jeremy Hunt
Conservative
South West Surreyhigh
(high)
74 out of 97120
192Keith Simpson
Conservative
Mid Norfolkhigh
(very high)
61 out of 80115
193Andrew Dismore
Labour
Hendonhigh
(very high)
64 out of 84150
194Oliver Heald
Conservative
North East Hertfordshirehigh
(very high)
48 out of 6393
195John Horam
Conservative
Orpingtonhigh
(very high)
51 out of 67100
196Andrew Mitchell
Conservative
Sutton Coldfieldhigh
(very high)
35 out of 4685
197David Hanson
Labour
Delynhigh
(medium)
19 out of 2537
197Eric Illsley
Labour
Barnsley Centralhigh
(unknown)
19 out of 2536
199Joan Ruddock
Labour
Lewisham, Deptfordhigh
(high)
60 out of 79147
200Michael Spicer
Conservative
West Worcestershirehigh
(very high)
47 out of 6282
201Michael Fabricant
Conservative
Lichfieldhigh
(very high)
25 out of 3350
201Pete Wishart
SNP
Perth and North Perthshirehigh
(high)
25 out of 3352
203Edward O'Hara
Labour
Knowsley Southhigh
(very high)
34 out of 4574
204Martin Caton
Labour
Gowerhigh
(high)
37 out of 4969
205Bernard Jenkin
Conservative
North Essexhigh
(very high)
46 out of 61103
206Andrew Miller
Labour
Ellesmere Port and Nestonhigh
(high)
54 out of 72113
207Andy Reed
Labour
Loughboroughhigh
(high)
42 out of 5666
208Madeleine Moon
Labour
Bridgendhigh
(unknown)
33 out of 4460
209Kitty Ussher
Labour
Burnleyhigh
(high)
30 out of 4068
210Frank Roy
Labour
Motherwell and Wishawhigh
(very low)
9 out of 1223
211Anne Snelgrove
Labour
South Swindonhigh
(medium)
89 out of 119203
212Jim Fitzpatrick
Labour
Poplar and Canning Townhigh
(high)
71 out of 95156
213Stewart Jackson
Conservative
Peterboroughhigh
(high)
50 out of 67115
214Michael Gove
Conservative
Surrey Heathhigh
(very high)
64 out of 86134
215Michael Clapham
Labour
Barnsley West and Penistonehigh
(medium)
32 out of 4360
216Albert Owen
Labour
Ynys Monhigh
(medium)
26 out of 3556
217Alison Seabeck
Labour
Plymouth, Devonporthigh
(low)
60 out of 81124
218David Davis
Conservative
Haltemprice and Howdenhigh
(very high)
37 out of 5077
219Jeremy Wright
Conservative
Rugby and Kenilworthhigh
(very high)
56 out of 76115
219Ann Coffey
Labour
Stockporthigh
(medium)
56 out of 76130
221John Baron
Conservative
Billericayhigh
(medium)
39 out of 5373
222Patrick Mercer
Conservative
Newarkhigh
(very high)
25 out of 3452
222Phil Hope
Labour
Corbyhigh25 out of 3444
224Rudi Vis
Labour
Finchley and Golders Greenhigh
(high)
122 out of 166292
225David Heyes
Labour
Ashton under Lynehigh
(very high)
36 out of 4967
225Richard Shepherd
Conservative
Aldridge-Brownhillshigh
(high)
36 out of 4971
227Vernon Coaker
Labour
Gedlinghigh
(high)
47 out of 6485
228Tobias Ellwood
Conservative
Bournemouth Easthigh
(low)
58 out of 79127
228Mark Lazarowicz
Labour
Edinburgh North and Leithhigh
(high)
58 out of 79120
230Jeremy Browne
Liberal Democrat
Tauntonhigh
(medium)
65 out of 89124
231Francis Maude
Conservative
Horshamhigh
(high)
54 out of 74100
231Dari Taylor
Labour
Stockton Southhigh
(high)
54 out of 74118
233Colin Breed
Liberal Democrat
South East Cornwallhigh
(very high)
43 out of 5989
234Jim Cunningham
Labour
Coventry Southhigh
(very high)
59 out of 81140
235Iain Wright
Labour
Hartlepoolhigh
(high)
40 out of 5593
235David Ruffley
Conservative
Bury St Edmundshigh
(very high)
40 out of 5591
237John Spellar
Labour
Warleyhigh
(very high)
21 out of 2952
238Danny Alexander
Liberal Democrat
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspeyhigh
(high)
26 out of 3652
238Jim Sheridan
Labour
Paisley and Renfrewshire Northhigh
(medium)
26 out of 3659
240David Crausby
Labour
Bolton North Easthigh
(very high)
62 out of 86131
241James Brokenshire
Conservative
Hornchurchhigh
(high)
36 out of 5071
241Tom Harris
Labour
Glasgow Southhigh
(high)
36 out of 5078
243Stephen McCabe
Labour
Birmingham, Hall Greenhigh
(medium)
46 out of 64102
244Stephen Dorrell
Conservative
Charnwoodhigh
(very high)
43 out of 6092
245Mark Harper
Conservative
Forest of Deanhigh
(low)
45 out of 63101
246John Pugh
Liberal Democrat
Southporthigh
(low)
25 out of 3557
247Hugh Robertson
Conservative
Faversham and Mid Kenthigh
(very high)
10 out of 1424
248Graham Brady
Conservative
Altrincham and Sale Westhigh
(very high)
47 out of 6698
249Michael Connarty
Labour
Linlithgow and East Falkirkhigh
(unknown)
32 out of 4562
250Lady Hermon
UUP
North Downhigh
(medium)
27 out of 3860
251Charles Hendry
Conservative
Wealdenhigh
(very high)
49 out of 6997
252Gerald Howarth
Conservative
Aldershothigh
(high)
44 out of 6294
253John Hutton
Labour
Barrow and Furnesshigh
(low)
22 out of 3146
254Greg Hands
Conservative
Hammersmith and Fulhamhigh
(high)
117 out of 165221
255William McCrea
DUP
South Antrimhigh
(unknown)
17 out of 2433
256Richard Ottaway
Conservative
Croydon Southhigh
(high)
41 out of 5888
257David Burrowes
Conservative
Enfield, Southgatehigh
(medium)
55 out of 78133
258Paul Goggins
Labour
Wythenshawe and Sale Easthigh
(high)
43 out of 6184
259Beverley Hughes
Labour
Stretford and Urmstonhigh
(very high)
62 out of 88160
260James Clappison
Conservative
Hertsmerehigh
(medium)
78 out of 111156
261Crispin Blunt
Conservative
Reigatehigh
(very high)
52 out of 74102
262Doug Naysmith
Labour
Bristol North Westhigh
(very high)
49 out of 70129
263Wayne David
Labour
Caerphillyhigh
(very high)
14 out of 2033
264Gordon Banks
Labour
Ochil and South Perthshirehigh
(high)
25 out of 3661
265Siobhain McDonagh
Labour
Mitcham and Mordenhigh
(medium)
43 out of 6296
266Helen Goodman
Labour
Bishop Aucklandhigh
(medium)
36 out of 5278
266Alan Duncan
Conservative
Rutland and Meltonhigh
(high)
36 out of 5268
266Andrew George
Liberal Democrat
St Iveshigh
(high)
36 out of 5273
269Jonathan R Shaw
Labour
Chatham and Aylesfordhigh
(very high)
27 out of 3963
270Edward Garnier
Conservative
Harboroughhigh
(very high)
56 out of 81133
271Laurence Robertson
Conservative
Tewkesburyhigh
(medium)
47 out of 6899
272Christopher Huhne
Liberal Democrat
Eastleighhigh
(very high)
38 out of 5576
273David Maclean
Conservative
Penrith and the Borderhigh
(medium)
49 out of 7191
274Ben Wallace
Conservative
Lancaster and Wyrehigh
(high)
55 out of 80131
275Mary Creagh
Labour
Wakefieldhigh
(high)
33 out of 4884
276Denis MacShane
Labour
Rotherhamhigh
(medium)
22 out of 3258
277Malcolm Moss
Conservative
North East Cambridgeshirehigh
(high)
35 out of 5177
278Des Browne
Labour
Kilmarnock and Loudounhigh
(very high)
24 out of 3556
279Geoff Hoon
Labour
Ashfieldhigh
(high)
28 out of 4156
280Robert Marshall-Andrews
Labour
Medwayhigh
(high)
30 out of 4471
281Robert Goodwill
Conservative
Scarborough and Whitbyhigh
(medium)
49 out of 72122
282Robert Walter
Conservative
North Dorsethigh
(very high)
42 out of 6280
283Helen Jones
Labour
Warrington Northhigh
(very high)
50 out of 74115
284Charles Kennedy
Liberal Democrat
Ross, Skye and Lochaberhigh
(medium)
27 out of 4058
285Tim Yeo
Conservative
South Suffolkhigh
(medium)
31 out of 4668
286Dominic Grieve
Conservative
Beaconsfieldhigh
(very high)
33 out of 4963
287Theresa Villiers
Conservative
Chipping Barnethigh
(very high)
62 out of 93145
288James Plaskitt
Labour
Warwick and Leamingtonhigh
(high)
50 out of 75110
289John Maples
Conservative
Stratford-on-Avonhigh
(high)
34 out of 5180
290Andrew Gwynne
Labour
Denton and Reddishhigh
(high)
30 out of 4567
290John Barrett
Liberal Democrat
Edinburgh Westhigh
(medium)
30 out of 4556
292Clive Betts
Labour
Sheffield, Attercliffehigh
(medium)
24 out of 3649
292David Willetts
Conservative
Havanthigh
(high)
24 out of 3652
294Peter Kilfoyle
Labour
Liverpool, Waltonhigh
(high)
18 out of 2741
295Iris Robinson
DUP
Strangfordhigh
(high)
12 out of 1825
296Angus MacNeil
SNP
Na h-Eileanan an Iarhigh
(medium)
10 out of 1527
297Stephen Williams
Liberal Democrat
Bristol Westhigh
(medium)
134 out of 202310
298Desmond Turner
Labour
Brighton, Kemptownhigh
(high)
57 out of 86140
299Sylvia Heal
Deputy Speaker
Halesowen and Rowley Regishigh
(medium)
47 out of 71115
300Alistair Burt
Conservative
North East Bedfordshirehigh
(very high)
41 out of 6299
301Maria Miller
Conservative
Basingstokehigh
(high)
70 out of 106153
302Nick Harvey
Liberal Democrat
North Devonhigh
(high)
33 out of 5067
303Michael Martin
Speaker
Glasgow North Easthigh
(unknown)
23 out of 3555
304Ian Taylor
Conservative
Esher and Waltonhigh
(high)
44 out of 6793
305Anthony Steen
Conservative
Totneshigh
(high)
42 out of 6496
306Anne Begg
Labour
Aberdeen Southhigh
(medium)
21 out of 3250
307David Chaytor
Labour
Bury Northhigh
(high)
40 out of 6194
308Richard Taylor
Independent
Wyre Foresthigh
(very high)
36 out of 5589
309Thomas McAvoy
Labour
Rutherglen and Hamilton Westhigh
(very high)
17 out of 2637
310Brian Jenkins
Labour
Tamworthhigh
(very high)
32 out of 4998
310Kelvin Hopkins
Labour
Luton Northhigh
(medium)
32 out of 4987
312Andrew Smith
Labour
Oxford Easthigh
(very high)
90 out of 138208
313Neil Turner
Labour
Wiganhigh
(low)
45 out of 6995
314Rosie Winterton
Labour
Doncaster Centralhigh
(medium)
30 out of 4668
314Frank Cook
Labour
Stockton Northhigh
(medium)
30 out of 4679
316Gavin Strang
Labour
Edinburgh Easthigh
(high)
58 out of 89154
317Elfyn Llwyd
Plaid Cymru
Meirionnydd Nant Conwyhigh
(high)
13 out of 2036
318Richard Burden
Labour
Birmingham, Northfieldhigh
(high)
24 out of 3758
319John Cummings
Labour
Easingtonhigh
(high)
22 out of 3457
319Paul Clark
Labour
Gillinghamhigh
(low)
22 out of 3460
319Frank Field
Labour
Birkenheadhigh
(very high)
22 out of 3446
322Anthony D Wright
Labour
Great Yarmouthhigh
(medium)
31 out of 4865
323Christopher Fraser
Conservative
South West Norfolkhigh
(high)
40 out of 6288
324Michael Moore
Liberal Democrat
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirkhigh
(medium)
20 out of 3142
325Ian Stewart
Labour
Eccleshigh
(very high)
38 out of 5985
325Mark Pritchard
Conservative
The Wrekinhigh
(very low)
38 out of 5991
327Mark Williams
Liberal Democrat
Ceredigionhigh
(medium)
36 out of 5687
327Katy Clark
Labour
North Ayrshire and Arranhigh
(medium)
36 out of 5685
329Bill Olner
Labour
Nuneatonhigh
(very high)
50 out of 78111
330Celia Barlow
Labour
Hovehigh
(medium)
80 out of 125200
331Angela Smith
Labour
Basildonhigh
(medium)
32 out of 5078
331Ian Liddell-Grainger
Conservative
Bridgwaterhigh
(unknown)
32 out of 5069
333Eric Pickles
Conservative
Brentwood and Ongarhigh
(high)
23 out of 3662
334Nicholas Clegg
Liberal Democrat
Sheffield, Hallamhigh
(medium)
53 out of 83119
335Peter Bone
Conservative
Wellingboroughhigh
(medium)
58 out of 91139
336Norman Baker
Liberal Democrat
Leweshigh
(very high)
35 out of 5585
337Tony Wright
Labour
Cannock Chasehigh
(very high)
14 out of 2231
338Helen Southworth
Labour
Warrington Southhigh
(high)
59 out of 93135
339Tony Baldry
Conservative
Banburyhigh
(very high)
43 out of 6890
340Richard Spring
Conservative
West Suffolkhigh
(high)
36 out of 5782
341Barry Sheerman
Labour
Huddersfieldhigh
(medium)
24 out of 3867
341Patricia Hewitt
Labour
Leicester Westhigh
(low)
24 out of 3875
341Barbara Follett
Labour
Stevenagehigh
(high)
24 out of 3863
344Damian Green
Conservative
Ashfordhigh
(high)
29 out of 4670
345Joan Walley
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent Northhigh
(high)
17 out of 2745
346Andrew Rosindell
Conservative
Romfordhigh
(medium)
32 out of 5188
347Mark Oaten
Liberal Democrat
Winchesterhigh
(very high)
42 out of 6799
348John Stanley
Conservative
Tonbridge and Mallinghigh
(high)
52 out of 83119
349John McDonnell
Labour
Hayes and Harlingtonhigh
(high)
30 out of 4878
350Alan Reid
Liberal Democrat
Argyll and Butehigh
(high)
23 out of 3753
350Bob Blizzard
Labour
Waveneyhigh
(medium)
23 out of 3751
352Adam Ingram
Labour
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagowhigh
(high)
31 out of 5076
353Don Foster
Liberal Democrat
Bathhigh
(high)
52 out of 84124
354Stewart Hosie
SNP
Dundee Easthigh
(high)
21 out of 3444
355Gillian Merron
Labour
Lincolnhigh
(very high)
50 out of 81127
356Hugo Swire
Conservative
East Devonhigh
(very high)
27 out of 4458
357Phil Willis
Liberal Democrat
Harrogate and Knaresboroughhigh
(high)
38 out of 6289
358Tom Clarke
Labour
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshillhigh
(high)
19 out of 3151
359Neil Gerrard
Labour
Walthamstowhigh
(high)
49 out of 80138
360Tom Levitt
Labour
High Peakhigh
(high)
33 out of 5480
361Angela Browning
Conservative
Tiverton and Honitonhigh
(high)
36 out of 5994
361Richard Bacon
Conservative
South Norfolkhigh
(very high)
36 out of 5978
363John Reid
Labour
Airdrie and Shottshigh
(high)
28 out of 4669
364Jim Devine
Labour
Livingstonhigh
(medium)
34 out of 5676
365Chris McCafferty
Labour
Calder Valleyhigh
(very high)
63 out of 104155
366Robert Wilson
Conservative
Reading Easthigh
(medium)
92 out of 152230
367Michael Meacher
Labour
Oldham West and Roytonhigh
(high)
26 out of 4368
368Geoffrey Robinson
Labour
Coventry North Westhigh
(medium)
38 out of 63106
368Brooks Newmark
Conservative
Braintreehigh
(high)
38 out of 6397
370Boris Johnson
Conservative
Henleyhigh
(very high)
39 out of 6598
371Mark Fisher
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent Centralhigh
(medium)
33 out of 5590
372David Wright
Labour
Telfordmedium
(very high)
22 out of 3759
373Chris Mole
Labour
Ipswichmedium
(high)
41 out of 69115
374James Purnell
Labour
Stalybridge and Hydemedium
(very high)
19 out of 3246
375Gordon Marsden
Labour
Blackpool Southmedium
(low)
42 out of 71126
376Janet Dean
Labour
Burtonmedium
(medium)
30 out of 5191
377Graham Allen
Labour
Nottingham Northmedium
(medium)
20 out of 3465
378Eddie McGrady
SDLP
South Downmedium10 out of 1721
379Frank Doran
Labour
Aberdeen Northmedium
(low)
24 out of 4162
379David Blunkett
Labour
Sheffield, Brightsidemedium
(high)
24 out of 4180
381Ann Clwyd
Labour
Cynon Valleymedium
(low)
14 out of 2434
381Alistair Carmichael
Liberal Democrat
Orkney and Shetlandmedium
(unknown)
14 out of 2431
383Claire Ward
Labour
Watfordmedium
(very high)
79 out of 136200
384John Bercow
Conservative
Buckinghammedium
(high)
44 out of 76130
385Theresa May
Conservative
Maidenheadmedium
(low)
33 out of 5792
386Joe Benton
Labour
Bootlemedium
(medium)
19 out of 3355
387Kate Hoey
Labour
Vauxhallmedium
(medium)
123 out of 214346
388Alan Milburn
Labour
Darlingtonmedium
(high)
31 out of 5478
389Lynne Jones
Labour
Birmingham, Selly Oakmedium
(high)
51 out of 89134
390David Gauke
Conservative
South West Hertfordshiremedium
(high)
45 out of 79124
391Shona McIsaac
Labour
Cleethorpesmedium
(high)
33 out of 5889
391David Heathcoat-Amory
Conservative
Wellsmedium
(high)
33 out of 5877
393Menzies Campbell
Liberal Democrat
North East Fifemedium
(unknown)
29 out of 5171
393Sharon Hodgson
Labour
Gateshead East and Washington Westmedium
(high)
29 out of 5183
395Kevin Barron
Labour
Rother Valleymedium
(high)
21 out of 3762
396Jimmy Hood
Labour
Lanark and Hamilton Eastmedium
(unknown)
17 out of 3041
397Fabian Hamilton
Labour
Leeds North Eastmedium
(unknown)
47 out of 83121
398Andrew Turner
Conservative
Isle of Wightmedium
(medium)
30 out of 5377
399Laura Moffatt
Labour
Crawleymedium
(high)
26 out of 4671
400David Mundell
Conservative
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddalemedium
(medium)
13 out of 2335
401Susan Kramer
Liberal Democrat
Richmond Parkmedium
(medium)
61 out of 108168
402Jonathan Djanogly
Conservative
Huntingdonmedium
(high)
55 out of 98125
403Russell Brown
Labour
Dumfries and Gallowaymedium
(high)
14 out of 2533
404Christopher Chope
Conservative
Christchurchmedium
(high)
33 out of 59112
404Ian Gibson
Labour
Norwich Northmedium
(high)
33 out of 59108
404Natascha Engel
Labour
North East Derbyshiremedium
(low)
33 out of 5998
407Janet Anderson
Labour
Rossendale and Darwenmedium
(high)
38 out of 68103
407David Drew
Labour
Stroudmedium
(very high)
38 out of 68101
409Maria Eagle
Labour
Liverpool, Garstonmedium
(high)
43 out of 77126
410Stephen Byers
Labour
North Tynesidemedium
(very high)
24 out of 4367
411Liz Blackman
Labour
Erewashmedium
(medium)
58 out of 104144
412Gareth Thomas
Labour
Harrow Westmedium
(medium)
63 out of 113171
413Bob Neill
Conservative
Bromley and Chislehurstmedium15 out of 2734
414David Howarth
Liberal Democrat
Cambridgemedium
(low)
96 out of 173263
415John Denham
Labour
Southampton, Itchenmedium
(high)
36 out of 65105
416Edward Balls
Labour
Normantonmedium
(low)
26 out of 4769
417Alan Williams
Labour
Swansea Westmedium
(high)
43 out of 78137
418Anne McGuire
Labour
Stirlingmedium
(high)
27 out of 4965
418Julia Goldsworthy
Liberal Democrat
Falmouth and Cambornemedium
(medium)
27 out of 4970
420Ian Lucas
Labour
Wrexhammedium
(low)
11 out of 2028
421James Duddridge
Conservative
Rochford and Southend Eastmedium
(high)
36 out of 66131
422Jacqui Smith
Labour
Redditchmedium
(high)
24 out of 4462
423Diane Abbott
Labour
Hackney North and Stoke Newingtonmedium
(medium)
105 out of 193302
424Karen Buck
Labour
Regent's Park and Kensington Northmedium
(high)
76 out of 140212
425Roger Williams
Liberal Democrat
Brecon and Radnorshiremedium
(medium)
19 out of 3550
426Eric Martlew
Labour
Carlislemedium
(very low)
20 out of 3757
427Diana Johnson
Labour
Kingston upon Hull Northmedium
(very low)
27 out of 5086
428Alistair Darling
Labour
Edinburgh South Westmedium
(very high)
28 out of 5275
429Nigel Evans
Conservative
Ribble Valleymedium
(high)
36 out of 6785
430Justine Greening
Conservative
Putneymedium
(high)
65 out of 121187
431Ben Chapman
Labour
Wirral Southmedium
(very high)
38 out of 71105
432Vera Baird
Labour
Redcarmedium
(medium)
24 out of 4567
433John Butterfill
Conservative
Bournemouth Westmedium
(high)
33 out of 6291
434Charles Clarke
Labour
Norwich Southmedium
(medium)
58 out of 109170
435David Miliband
Labour
South Shieldsmedium
(medium)
17 out of 3253
436Paul Keetch
Liberal Democrat
Herefordmedium
(medium)
18 out of 3455
436Douglas Carswell
Conservative
Harwichmedium
(high)
18 out of 3451
438Denis Murphy
Labour
Wansbeckmedium
(medium)
28 out of 53100
439Martin Horwood
Liberal Democrat
Cheltenhammedium
(high)
30 out of 5793
440Andrew Slaughter
Labour
Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bushmedium
(low)
89 out of 171280
441Edward Miliband
Labour
Doncaster Northmedium
(low)
26 out of 5076
442Margaret Beckett
Labour
Derby Southmedium
(very high)
42 out of 81149
443John Austin
Labour
Erith and Thamesmeadmedium
(medium)
28 out of 5487
444Mark Tami
Labour
Alyn and Deesidemedium
(medium)
30 out of 5880
445Roger Godsiff
Labour
Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heathmedium
(high)
47 out of 91165
446Jim Murphy
Labour
East Renfrewshiremedium
(low)
16 out of 3141
447David Cameron
Conservative
Witneymedium
(high)
33 out of 6494
448Paul Farrelly
Labour
Newcastle-under-Lymemedium
(medium)
51 out of 99145
449Alan Simpson
Labour
Nottingham Southmedium
(very high)
36 out of 70121
450Marsha Singh
Labour
Bradford Westmedium
(high)
41 out of 80137
451Douglas Alexander
Labour
Paisley and Renfrewshire Southmedium
(very high)
21 out of 4165
451Gerry Sutcliffe
Labour
Bradford Southmedium
(very low)
21 out of 4175
453Keith Hill
Labour
Streathammedium
(medium)
98 out of 192324
454Geraldine Smith
Labour
Morecambe and Lunesdalemedium
(high)
53 out of 104191
455Mark Francois
Conservative
Rayleighmedium
(high)
29 out of 5773
456Lyn Brown
Labour
West Hammedium
(low)
41 out of 82139
457Bridget Prentice
Labour
Lewisham Eastmedium
(low)
32 out of 6488
458Eleanor Laing
Conservative
Epping Forestmedium
(low)
28 out of 5698
459Paul Holmes
Liberal Democrat
Chesterfieldmedium
(high)
18 out of 3651
460Tessa Jowell
Labour
Dulwich and West Norwoodmedium
(low)
83 out of 167278
461David Lepper
Labour
Brighton, Pavilionmedium
(high)
245 out of 494822
462Tony McNulty
Labour
Harrow Eastmedium
(low)
55 out of 111185
463Hugh Bayley
Labour
City of Yorkmedium
(medium)
44 out of 89130
464David Kidney
Labour
Staffordmedium
(low)
43 out of 87139
465Claire Curtis-Thomas
Labour
Crosbymedium
(high)
28 out of 5785
466Alun Michael
Labour
Cardiff South and Penarthmedium
(medium)
27 out of 5591
467Kevan Jones
Labour
North Durhammedium
(medium)
18 out of 3747
468Gordon Brown
Labour
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathmedium
(medium)
33 out of 6896
469Tom Brake
Liberal Democrat
Carshalton and Wallingtonmedium
(high)
16 out of 3351
470John Mann
Labour
Bassetlawmedium
(low)
29 out of 60102
471Lembit Öpik
Liberal Democrat
Montgomeryshiremedium
(low)
13 out of 2744
471Angus Robertson
SNP
Moraymedium
(high)
13 out of 2746
473Lynda Waltho
Labour
Stourbridgemedium
(medium)
38 out of 79118
474Dan Norris
Labour
Wansdykemedium
(very high)
22 out of 4669
474Greg Knight
Conservative
East Yorkshiremedium
(medium)
22 out of 4668
476Adrian Bailey
Labour
West Bromwich Westmedium
(unknown)
11 out of 2334
477Alan Haselhurst
Deputy Speaker
Saffron Waldenmedium
(high)
29 out of 6199
478Ann Widdecombe
Conservative
Maidstone and the Wealdmedium
(high)
31 out of 66102
479Quentin Davies
Conservative
Grantham and Stamfordmedium
(medium)
28 out of 6096
480Patrick Hall
Labour
Bedfordmedium
(high)
40 out of 86141
481Gordon Prentice
Labour
Pendlemedium
(medium)
20 out of 4363
482Stephen O'Brien
Conservative
Eddisburymedium
(high)
26 out of 5678
483Sally Keeble
Labour
Northampton Northmedium
(medium)
32 out of 6999
484Charlotte Atkins
Labour
Staffordshire Moorlandsmedium
(medium)
25 out of 5485
485Malcolm Rifkind
Conservative
Kensington and Chelseamedium
(medium)
49 out of 106166
486Malcolm Bruce
Liberal Democrat
Gordonmedium
(medium)
12 out of 2634
487Don Touhig
Labour
Islwynmedium
(unknown)
6 out of 1319
488Margaret Hodge
Labour
Barkingmedium
(medium)
17 out of 3758
489Austin Mitchell
Labour
Great Grimsbymedium
(low)
16 out of 3550
490Jon Cruddas
Labour
Dagenhammedium
(medium)
20 out of 4469
491Ann Keen
Labour
Brentford and Isleworthmedium
(medium)
59 out of 131200
492George Osborne
Conservative
Tattonmedium
(medium)
18 out of 4074
493David Simpson
DUP
Upper Bannmedium
(very low)
9 out of 2026
494Graham Stringer
Labour
Manchester, Blackleymedium35 out of 79117
495Peter Viggers
Conservative
Gosportmedium
(medium)
19 out of 4358
496Nick Herbert
Conservative
Arundel and South Downsmedium
(medium)
45 out of 102149
497Linda Gilroy
Labour
Plymouth, Suttonmedium
(medium)
37 out of 84122
498Dai Havard
Labour
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymneymedium
(low)
11 out of 2540
499Shailesh Vara
Conservative
North West Cambridgeshiremedium
(medium)
36 out of 82122
500Jim Cousins
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne Centralmedium
(high)
42 out of 96155
501Kali Mountford
Labour
Colne Valleymedium
(medium)
35 out of 80117
502Daniel Rogerson
Liberal Democrat
North Cornwallmedium
(low)
28 out of 64100
502David Amess
Conservative
Southend Westmedium
(high)
28 out of 6495
504Bill Etherington
Labour
Sunderland Northmedium
(unknown)
14 out of 3252
505Mike O'Brien
Labour
North Warwickshiremedium
(very low)
30 out of 6993
506Dawn Primarolo
Labour
Bristol Southmedium
(low)
29 out of 67102
507Nadine Dorries
Conservative
Mid Bedfordshiremedium
(medium)
34 out of 79116
507Peter Ainsworth
Conservative
East Surreymedium
(high)
34 out of 79100
509Paul Beresford
Conservative
Mole Valleymedium
(medium)
48 out of 112161
510Kevin Brennan
Labour
Cardiff Westmedium
(low)
18 out of 4267
511John Prescott
Labour
Kingston upon Hull Eastmedium
(medium)
15 out of 3547
512Nick Ainger
Labour
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshiremedium
(very high)
9 out of 2135
513Roberta Blackman-Woods
Labour
City of Durhammedium
(medium)
35 out of 82134
514Hazel Blears
Labour
Salfordmedium
(medium)
14 out of 3347
515Martin Salter
Labour
Reading Westmedium
(low)
33 out of 78132
515Mike Gapes
Labour
Ilford Southmedium
(low)
33 out of 78126
517Alan Johnson
Labour
Kingston upon Hull West and Hesslemedium
(medium)
11 out of 2648
518Jim Knight
Labour
South Dorsetmedium
(low)
16 out of 3857
519Hywel Williams
Plaid Cymru
Caernarfonmedium
(low)
8 out of 1929
520Lindsay Hoyle
Labour
Chorleymedium
(medium)
50 out of 119186
521Gisela Stuart
Labour
Birmingham, Edgbastonmedium
(high)
34 out of 81116
522Michael Jabez Foster
Labour
Hastings and Ryemedium
(medium)
18 out of 4357
523Jack Straw
Labour
Blackburnmedium
(very high)
40 out of 96152
524Fiona Mactaggart
Labour
Sloughmedium
(high)
20 out of 4868
525Ben Bradshaw
Labour
Exetermedium
(high)
32 out of 77110
526Peter Robinson
DUP
Belfast Eastmedium
(low)
12 out of 2944
527Ivan Lewis
Labour
Bury Southmedium
(very high)
21 out of 5179
528David Borrow
Labour
South Ribblemedium
(high)
31 out of 76117
529Stephen Ladyman
Labour
South Thanetmedium
(high)
13 out of 3246
530Rosie Cooper
Labour
West Lancashiremedium
(low)
30 out of 74130
531Meg Hillier
Labour
Hackney South and Shoreditchmedium
(medium)
66 out of 163265
532Alan Keen
Labour
Feltham and Hestonmedium
(low)
23 out of 5782
533Mohammad Sarwar
Labour
Glasgow Centralmedium
(high)
27 out of 67112
534Paul Murphy
Labour
Torfaenmedium
(high)
10 out of 2542
535John Robertson
Labour
Glasgow North Westlow
(very low)
19 out of 4864
535Paul Burstow
Liberal Democrat
Sutton and Cheamlow
(medium)
19 out of 4889
537Dawn Butler
Labour
Brent Southlow
(low)
26 out of 66122
538Gregory Barker
Conservative
Bexhill and Battlelow
(medium)
24 out of 61102
539Edward Davey
Liberal Democrat
Kingston and Surbitonlow
(high)
27 out of 69111
540Nia Griffith
Labour
Llanellilow
(high)
9 out of 2334
541Andy Burnham
Labour
Leighlow
(medium)
41 out of 105159
542Kenneth Clarke
Conservative
Rushcliffelow
(high)
45 out of 116156
543Michael Ancram
Conservative
Devizeslow
(medium)
31 out of 80117
544Jeff Ennis
Labour
Barnsley East and Mexboroughlow
(low)
12 out of 3145
545Ronnie Campbell
Labour
Blyth Valleylow
(unknown)
15 out of 3964
546Anne Moffat
Labour
East Lothianlow
(unknown)
16 out of 4266
547Peter Hain
Labour
Neathlow
(low)
8 out of 2138
548Philip Hammond
Conservative
Runnymede and Weybridgelow
(medium)
28 out of 74107
549Richard Younger-Ross
Liberal Democrat
Teignbridgelow
(medium)
32 out of 85148
550Judy Mallaber
Labour
Amber Valleylow
(low)
15 out of 4067
551Jennifer Willott
Liberal Democrat
Cardiff Centrallow
(low)
16 out of 4379
552Clive Efford
Labour
Elthamlow
(very high)
26 out of 70106
553Yvette Cooper
Labour
Pontefract and Castlefordlow
(unknown)
10 out of 2743
554Sarah Teather
Liberal Democrat
Brent Eastlow
(low)
31 out of 84135
555John MacDougall
Labour
Glenrotheslow
(unknown)
7 out of 1931
556Ann Cryer
Labour
Keighleylow
(high)
29 out of 79129
557Kerry McCarthy
Labour
Bristol Eastlow
(medium)
45 out of 123197
558Ian Paisley
DUP
North Antrimlow
(unknown)
4 out of 1116
559Khalid Mahmood
Labour
Birmingham, Perry Barrlow
(unknown)
26 out of 72131
560Jeremy Corbyn
Labour
Islington Northlow
(low)
50 out of 140242
561Mark Prisk
Conservative
Hertford and Stortfordlow
(medium)
22 out of 6291
562Julie Morgan
Labour
Cardiff Northlow
(high)
27 out of 77142
563Gregory Campbell
DUP
East Londonderrylow
(unknown)
8 out of 2327
563Huw Irranca-Davies
Labour
Ogmorelow
(unknown)
8 out of 2332
565Tony Lloyd
Labour
Manchester Centrallow
(medium)
43 out of 125207
566Harry Cohen
Labour
Leyton and Wansteadlow
(low)
35 out of 102184
567Jon Trickett
Labour
Hemsworthlow
(medium)
12 out of 3547
567Caroline Flint
Labour
Don Valleylow
(low)
12 out of 35104
569Jim Dowd
Labour
Lewisham Westlow
(low)
36 out of 106139
570Mark Hendrick
Labour
Prestonlow
(very low)
24 out of 72107
571Stephen Hepburn
Labour
Jarrowlow
(low)
16 out of 4879
572Willie Rennie
Liberal Democrat
Dunfermline and West Fifelow13 out of 3966
573Eric Joyce
Labour
Falkirklow
(unknown)
9 out of 2741
574Ian McCartney
Labour
Makerfieldlow
(low)
26 out of 79113
575Andrew Love
Labour
Edmontonlow
(low)
12 out of 3758
576Ian Pearson
Labour
Dudley Southlow
(medium)
10 out of 3152
577Hilary Benn
Labour
Leeds Centrallow
(medium)
22 out of 69124
578Louise Ellman
Labour
Liverpool, Riversidelow
(medium)
33 out of 104159
579Angela Eagle
Labour
Wallaseylow
(very low)
21 out of 67125
580Andrew Lansley
Conservative
South Cambridgeshirelow
(low)
39 out of 125174
581Jim Dobbin
Labour
Heywood and Middletonlow
(low)
18 out of 5883
582Martin Linton
Labour
Battersealow
(low)
40 out of 130212
583Barbara Keeley
Labour
Worsleylow
(high)
11 out of 3655
584Norman Lamb
Liberal Democrat
North Norfolklow
(high)
13 out of 4362
585Malcolm Wicks
Labour
Croydon Northlow
(very low)
24 out of 80138
586John Gummer
Conservative
Suffolk Coastallow
(low)
15 out of 5064
587Emily Thornberry
Labour
Islington South and Finsburylow
(very low)
47 out of 157243
588Jane Kennedy
Labour
Liverpool, Wavertreelow
(very low)
13 out of 4468
589Bruce George
Labour
Walsall Southlow
(unknown)
10 out of 3452
590Patrick McFadden
Labour
Wolverhampton South Eastlow
(high)
5 out of 1735
591Andrew Stunell
Liberal Democrat
Hazel Grovelow
(medium)
12 out of 4159
592George Mudie
Labour
Leeds Eastlow
(medium)
18 out of 62101
593Iain Duncan Smith
Conservative
Chingford and Woodford Greenlow
(low)
23 out of 80121
594Greg Mulholland
Liberal Democrat
Leeds North Westlow
(medium)
37 out of 129194
595John Grogan
Labour
Selbylow
(low)
18 out of 6385
596Richard Caborn
Labour
Sheffield Centrallow
(low)
36 out of 128204
597Gerry Adams
Sinn Féin
Belfast Westlow3 out of 1115
598Sadiq Khan
Labour
Tootinglow
(medium)
33 out of 122201
599George Galloway
Respect
Bethnal Green and Bowlow
(very low)
44 out of 163226
600Simon Hughes
Liberal Democrat
North Southwark and Bermondseylow
(low)
31 out of 115178
601Jamie Reed
Labour
Copelandlow
(medium)
15 out of 5786
602Nick Brown
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsendlow
(very low)
21 out of 81117
603Stuart Bell
Labour
Middlesbroughlow
(medium)
9 out of 3566
604Frank Dobson
Labour
Holborn and St Pancraslow
(very low)
49 out of 191305
605Joan Ryan
Labour
Enfield Northlow
(high)
24 out of 95150
606Joan Humble
Labour
Blackpool North and Fleetwoodlow
(low)
23 out of 92138
607Gwyn Prosser
Labour
Doverlow
(medium)
14 out of 5693
608David Lammy
Labour
Tottenhamlow
(low)
18 out of 73113
609Siôn Simon
Labour
Birmingham, Erdingtonlow
(low)
14 out of 5994
610Shaun Woodward
Labour
St Helens Southlow
(very high)
7 out of 3037
611Hilary Armstrong
Labour
North West Durhamlow
(high)
6 out of 2638
612Ruth Kelly
Labour
Bolton Westlow
(very low)
20 out of 89130
613Harriet Harman
Labour
Camberwell and Peckhamlow
(medium)
12 out of 54105
614Nick Raynsford
Labour
Greenwich and Woolwichlow
(medium)
27 out of 123203
615Bill Rammell
Labour
Harlowlow
(medium)
7 out of 3352
616Edward Leigh
Conservative
Gainsboroughlow
(low)
9 out of 4468
617John Smith
Labour
Vale of Glamorganvery low
(low)
15 out of 79122
618Robert Wareing
Labour
Liverpool, West Derbyvery low
(low)
7 out of 3866
619Shahid Malik
Labour
Dewsburyvery low
(very low)
13 out of 71105
620Alan Whitehead
Labour
Southampton, Testvery low
(medium)
19 out of 105140
621Evan Harris
Liberal Democrat
Oxford West and Abingdonvery low
(low)
24 out of 147222
622Tom Watson
Labour
West Bromwich Eastvery low
(low)
6 out of 3854
623Robert Flello
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent Southvery low
(low)
8 out of 5174
624Nigel Griffiths
Labour
Edinburgh Southvery low
(low)
7 out of 4664
625Tony Blair
Labour
Sedgefieldvery low
(very low)
6 out of 4254
626Andrew MacKinlay
Labour
Thurrockvery low
(very low)
6 out of 4779
627Phil Woolas
Labour
Oldham East and Saddleworthvery low
(low)
10 out of 83126
628Matthew Taylor
Liberal Democrat
Truro and St Austellvery low
(medium)
5 out of 4275
629Alasdair McDonnell
SDLP
Belfast Southvery low
(low)
4 out of 3760
630Linda Riordan
Labour
Halifaxvery low
(very low)
5 out of 5479
631John Heppell
Labour
Nottingham Eastvery low
(very low)
5 out of 6095
632William Cash
Conservative
Stonevery low
(medium)
5 out of 6994
633Margaret Moran
Labour
Luton Southvery low
(low)
1 out of 3362
Barry Gardiner
Labour
Brent NorthWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP81
Colin Burgon
Labour
ElmetMP did not accept messages via WriteToThem0
Conor Murphy
Sinn Féin
Newry & ArmaghToo little data for valid analysis5
Eric Forth
Conservative
Bromley and ChislehurstMP did not accept messages via WriteToThem0
Gareth Thomas
Labour
Clwyd WestToo little data for valid analysis1
Glenda Jackson
Labour
Hampstead and HighgateWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP271
Ian Davidson
Labour
Glasgow South WestMP did not accept messages via WriteToThem0
Kim Howells
Labour
PontypriddWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP85
Mark Durkan
SDLP
FoyleToo little data for valid analysis9
Martin McGuinness
Sinn Féin
Mid UlsterToo little data for valid analysis7
Michelle Gildernew
Sinn Féin
Fermanagh & South TyroneToo little data for valid analysis1
Nicholas Winterton
Conservative
MacclesfieldMP did not accept messages via WriteToThem0
Nick Hurd
Conservative
Ruislip-NorthwoodWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP89
Pat Doherty
Sinn Féin
West TyroneToo little data for valid analysis4
Paul Rowen
Liberal Democrat
RochdaleWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP71
Piara S Khabra
Labour
Ealing, SouthallMP did not accept messages via WriteToThem0
Rachel Squire
Labour
Dunfermline and West FifeToo little data for valid analysis0

If you would like to do further processing, there is an XML version of this data.