Statistics for other years:

WriteToThem.com Zeitgeist 2007

  • Summary
  • MP Responsiveness League Table

WriteToThem sent 88,200 messages to MPs in the year 2007 and 86,550 to other elected representatives. 57,459 people answered our feedback survey about communicating with their MP.

The survey asked whether people had had a reply (not just an acknowledgement) from their representative.

People were surveyed initially after 2 weeks, and if they didn't answer, were surveyed again after 3 weeks. Because of this, and because of the way different people interpret the survey, you should interpret the figures below with caution.

Journalists: Please feel free to use the data on this page, but if you do you must cite WriteToThem.com in the body of your articles as the source of any analysis or data you get from this site. Statistics without a referenced source are dangerous, so please do this.

Note: While some MPs are very slow at responding to constituents mail, that doesn't mean they aren't otherwise active in or around Parliament on behalf of their constituents. You can see MPs voting record, committee memberships and interests on their TheyWorkForYou page.

Position Name (Party) Constituency Messages sent to MP Surveys saying "MP replied" out of total number of survey answers Response rate of MP
(Previous year)
1Robert Key
Conservative
Salisbury12390 out of 93very high
(very high)
2Bob Spink
Independent Conservative
Castle Point9254 out of 56very high
(very high)
3Hugh Robertson
Conservative
Faversham and Mid Kent13895 out of 99very high
(high)
4Lee Scott
Conservative
Ilford North180114 out of 119very high
(very high)
5David Winnick
Labour
Walsall North8843 out of 45very high
(very high)
6George Young
Conservative
North West Hampshire13279 out of 83very high
(very high)
7Mark Todd
Labour
South Derbyshire11378 out of 82very high
(very high)
8Tim Farron
Liberal Democrat
Westmorland and Lonsdale10977 out of 81very high
(very high)
9Jeffrey M Donaldson
DUP
Lagan Valley6135 out of 37very high
(very high)
10Philip Davies
Conservative
Shipley12381 out of 86very high
(very high)
11Simon Burns
Conservative
West Chelmsford256155 out of 165very high
(very high)
12Roger Gale
Conservative
North Thanet8445 out of 48very high
(very high)
12Chris Mullin
Labour
Sunderland South7745 out of 48very high
(high)
14Chris Bryant
Labour
Rhondda4530 out of 32very high
(very high)
15Mark Lancaster
Conservative
North East Milton Keynes228156 out of 167very high
(very high)
16David Cairns
Labour
Inverclyde3627 out of 29very high
(very high)
17David Jones
Conservative
Clwyd West7952 out of 56very high
(very high)
18John Redwood
Conservative
Wokingham161100 out of 108very high
(very high)
19Paul Goodman
Conservative
Wycombe198124 out of 134very high
(high)
20Paul Truswell
Labour
Pudsey15498 out of 106very high
(very high)
21Ian Cawsey
Labour
Brigg and Goole8648 out of 52very high
(very high)
22Howard Stoate
Labour
Dartford8958 out of 63very high
(very high)
23David Evennett
Conservative
Bexleyheath and Crayford11467 out of 73very high
(very high)
24Chris Grayling
Conservative
Epsom and Ewell14387 out of 95very high
(very high)
25Andrew Selous
Conservative
South West Bedfordshire11473 out of 80very high
(very high)
26Greg Pope
Labour
Hyndburn7241 out of 45very high
(very high)
27Nick Palmer
Labour
Broxtowe14192 out of 101very high
(very high)
28David Hamilton
Labour
Midlothian4329 out of 32very high
(very high)
29William Hague
Conservative
Richmond (Yorks)15195 out of 105very high
(very high)
30Dai Davies
Independent
Blaenau Gwent5428 out of 31very high
(very high)
31Annette Brooke
Liberal Democrat
Mid Dorset and North Poole9155 out of 61very high
(very high)
32Gwyneth Dunwoody
Labour
Crewe and Nantwich10653 out of 59very high
(very high)
33Jo Swinson
Liberal Democrat
East Dunbartonshire9251 out of 57very high
(very high)
34Jeremy Hunt
Conservative
South West Surrey182121 out of 136very high
(high)
35Andrew Robathan
Conservative
Blaby16196 out of 108very high
(very high)
36Siân James
Labour
Swansea East6840 out of 45very high
(very high)
37Mike Hall
Labour
Weaver Vale15887 out of 98very high
(very high)
37Nicholas Soames
Conservative
Mid Sussex14387 out of 98very high
(very high)
39Steve Webb
Liberal Democrat
Northavon9963 out of 71very high
(very high)
40Ashok Kumar
Labour
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland11370 out of 79very high
(very high)
41Charles Walker
Conservative
Broxbourne8554 out of 61very high
(very high)
42David Taylor
Labour
North West Leicestershire201128 out of 145very high
(high)
43Mark Hoban
Conservative
Fareham14397 out of 110very high
(very high)
44Adam Afriyie
Conservative
Windsor217118 out of 135very high
(high)
45Jacqui Lait
Conservative
Beckenham188116 out of 133very high
(very high)
46Robert Smith
Liberal Democrat
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine11261 out of 70very high
(high)
47Tony Cunningham
Labour
Workington10059 out of 68very high
(very high)
48Humfrey Malins
Conservative
Woking277155 out of 179very high
(very high)
49Andrew MacKay
Conservative
Bracknell214128 out of 148very high
(very high)
49John Bercow
Conservative
Buckingham222128 out of 148very high
(medium)
51Mark Simmonds
Conservative
Boston and Skegness6637 out of 43very high
(very high)
52Stephen Pound
Labour
Ealing North14080 out of 93very high
(very high)
53Desmond Swayne
Conservative
New Forest West15898 out of 114very high
(very high)
54Rob Marris
Labour
Wolverhampton South West9155 out of 64very high
(very high)
55Bob Laxton
Labour
Derby North13279 out of 92very high
(very high)
55Ann McKechin
Labour
Glasgow North14879 out of 92very high
(very high)
57Alan Duncan
Conservative
Rutland and Melton8254 out of 63very high
(high)
58Lady Hermon
UUP
North Down8147 out of 55very high
(high)
59Anne Milton
Conservative
Guildford210129 out of 151very high
(high)
60Andrew George
Liberal Democrat
St Ives12058 out of 68very high
(high)
61Norman Baker
Liberal Democrat
Lewes13480 out of 94very high
(high)
62David Heath
Liberal Democrat
Somerton and Frome13274 out of 87very high
(very high)
63Ann Winterton
Conservative
Congleton12268 out of 80very high
(very high)
64Hywel Francis
Labour
Aberavon3117 out of 20very high
(high)
65Phyllis Starkey
Labour
Milton Keynes South West180106 out of 125very high
(very high)
66Tim Boswell
Conservative
Daventry289165 out of 195very high
(very high)
67John Greenway
Conservative
Ryedale10666 out of 78very high
(high)
67Adam Holloway
Conservative
Gravesham11866 out of 78very high
(very high)
69Gary Streeter
Conservative
South West Devon7744 out of 52very high
(very high)
70Wayne David
Labour
Caerphilly5027 out of 32very high
(high)
71Douglas Hogg
Conservative
Sleaford and North Hykeham183113 out of 134very high
(very high)
72Edward O'Hara
Labour
Knowsley South10758 out of 69very high
(high)
73James Brokenshire
Conservative
Hornchurch11768 out of 81very high
(high)
74Grant Shapps
Conservative
Welwyn Hatfield12473 out of 87very high
(very high)
75Peter Luff
Conservative
Mid Worcestershire10362 out of 74very high
(very high)
76Andrew Smith
Labour
Oxford East293149 out of 178very high
(high)
77Derek Conway
Independent
Old Bexley and Sidcup16087 out of 104very high
(very high)
78Julian Lewis
Conservative
New Forest East16492 out of 110very high
(very high)
79Nick Gibb
Conservative
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton233112 out of 134very high
(very high)
80Julie Kirkbride
Conservative
Bromsgrove15475 out of 90very high
(very high)
80Andrew Miller
Labour
Ellesmere Port and Neston13075 out of 90very high
(high)
82Denis MacShane
Labour
Rotherham7235 out of 42very high
(high)
83Peter Kilfoyle
Labour
Liverpool, Walton5025 out of 30very high
(high)
84Gregory Campbell
DUP
East Londonderry4020 out of 24very high
(low)
85Philip Hollobone
Conservative
Kettering244143 out of 172very high
(very high)
86Michael Wills
Labour
North Swindon226108 out of 130very high
(very high)
87Nigel Waterson
Conservative
Eastbourne9854 out of 65very high
(very high)
88Greg Clark
Conservative
Tunbridge Wells214127 out of 153very high
(very high)
89Robert Goodwill
Conservative
Scarborough and Whitby13273 out of 88very high
(high)
90John Healey
Labour
Wentworth4929 out of 35very high
(high)
91Peter Soulsby
Labour
Leicester South18096 out of 116very high
(high)
92Tom Clarke
Labour
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill8943 out of 52very high
(high)
93David Davies
Conservative
Monmouth8957 out of 69very high
(very high)
94David Marshall
Labour
Glasgow East6433 out of 40very high
(very high)
95Ian Austin
Labour
Dudley North14161 out of 74very high
(very high)
96David Davis
Conservative
Haltemprice and Howden16579 out of 96very high
(high)
97David Anderson
Labour
Blaydon9451 out of 62very high
(very high)
98Caroline Spelman
Conservative
Meriden10255 out of 67very high
(very high)
99Sarah McCarthy-Fry
Labour
Portsmouth North10658 out of 71very high
(very high)
100John Randall
Conservative
Uxbridge9249 out of 60very high
(high)
101Maria Miller
Conservative
Basingstoke193106 out of 130very high
(high)
102Derek Twigg
Labour
Halton8453 out of 65very high
(very high)
103Mark Lazarowicz
Labour
Edinburgh North and Leith186101 out of 124very high
(high)
104Frank Field
Labour
Birkenhead8135 out of 43very high
(high)
105Dennis Skinner
Labour
Bolsover14369 out of 85very high
(very high)
106Peter Tapsell
Conservative
Louth and Horncastle16586 out of 106very high
(very high)
107Jeremy Wright
Conservative
Rugby and Kenilworth14273 out of 90very high
(high)
108Owen Paterson
Conservative
North Shropshire11368 out of 84very high
(very high)
109Michael Fabricant
Conservative
Lichfield8951 out of 63very high
(high)
110Andrew Mitchell
Conservative
Sutton Coldfield9655 out of 68very high
(high)
110Bob Ainsworth
Labour
Coventry North East10755 out of 68very high
(very high)
112Anne Main
Conservative
St Albans208118 out of 146very high
(high)
113Roger Berry
Labour
Kingswood17884 out of 104very high
(very high)
114David Crausby
Labour
Bolton North East15788 out of 109very high
(high)
115John Thurso
Liberal Democrat
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross5325 out of 31very high
(very high)
116Brian Iddon
Labour
Bolton South East10558 out of 72very high
(very high)
117Andrew Murrison
Conservative
Westbury228107 out of 133very high
(high)
118Doug Henderson
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne North15274 out of 92very high
(very high)
119Paul Flynn
Labour
Newport West6737 out of 46very high
(very high)
120David Laws
Liberal Democrat
Yeovil8453 out of 66very high
(high)
121David Curry
Conservative
Skipton and Ripon12465 out of 81very high
(very high)
122Cheryl Gillan
Conservative
Chesham and Amersham167100 out of 125very high
(very high)
123Fraser Kemp
Labour
Houghton and Washington East15264 out of 80very high
(very high)
124Derek Wyatt
Labour
Sittingbourne and Sheppey8344 out of 55very high
(very high)
125Alex Salmond
SNP
Banff and Buchan8436 out of 45very high
(very high)
126David Wilshire
Conservative
Spelthorne198102 out of 128high
(very high)
127Tim Loughton
Conservative
East Worthing and Shoreham14170 out of 88high
(very high)
128Roger Williams
Liberal Democrat
Brecon and Radnorshire7935 out of 44high
(medium)
129Richard Benyon
Conservative
Newbury16189 out of 112high
(very high)
130Stewart Jackson
Conservative
Peterborough11758 out of 73high
(high)
131David Tredinnick
Conservative
Bosworth16984 out of 106high
(high)
132Richard Taylor
Independent
Wyre Forest14780 out of 101high
(high)
133Geoffrey Clifton-Brown
Conservative
Cotswold10960 out of 76high
(high)
134Patrick McLoughlin
Conservative
West Derbyshire14071 out of 90high
(very high)
135Edward Vaizey
Conservative
Wantage193108 out of 137high
(very high)
136Peter Atkinson
Conservative
Hexham10563 out of 80high
(very high)
136Adrian Sanders
Liberal Democrat
Torbay10663 out of 80high
(very high)
138David Hanson
Labour
Delyn6837 out of 47high
(high)
139Mike Hancock
Liberal Democrat
Portsmouth South10348 out of 61high
(very high)
140Michael Penning
Conservative
Hemel Hempstead13473 out of 93high
(high)
141Madeleine Moon
Labour
Bridgend7640 out of 51high
(high)
142Mark Oaten
Liberal Democrat
Winchester15594 out of 120high
(high)
143Liam Fox
Conservative
Woodspring17493 out of 119high
(very high)
143Michael Mates
Conservative
East Hampshire17093 out of 119high
(very high)
145Ian Taylor
Conservative
Esher and Walton14982 out of 105high
(high)
146Robert Marshall-Andrews
Labour
Medway11964 out of 82high
(high)
147Damian Green
Conservative
Ashford14378 out of 100high
(high)
148Angus MacNeil
SNP
Na h-Eileanan an Iar4221 out of 27high
(high)
149Eddie McGrady
SDLP
South Down2714 out of 18high
(medium)
150Clare Short
Independent Labour
Birmingham, Ladywood24397 out of 125high
(very high)
151David Clelland
Labour
Tyne Bridge14162 out of 80high
(very high)
152Keith Simpson
Conservative
Mid Norfolk13568 out of 88high
(high)
153James McGovern
Labour
Dundee West5730 out of 39high
(very high)
154Michael Foster
Labour
Worcester14473 out of 95high
(very high)
155Sandra Gidley
Liberal Democrat
Romsey11563 out of 82high
(very high)
156Richard Spring
Conservative
West Suffolk15269 out of 90high
(high)
157Mark Pritchard
Conservative
The Wrekin14172 out of 94high
(high)
158Peter Lilley
Conservative
Hitchin and Harpenden15985 out of 111high
(very high)
158Charlotte Atkins
Labour
Staffordshire Moorlands17885 out of 111high
(medium)
160Nick Harvey
Liberal Democrat
North Devon11765 out of 85high
(high)
160Stephen Hesford
Labour
Wirral West12465 out of 85high
(high)
162David Maclean
Conservative
Penrith and the Border10355 out of 72high
(high)
163Mark Harper
Conservative
Forest of Dean12264 out of 84high
(high)
164Elliot Morley
Labour
Scunthorpe7032 out of 42high
(very high)
165James Paice
Conservative
South East Cambridgeshire19799 out of 130high
(very high)
166Martin Caton
Labour
Gower9751 out of 67high
(high)
167Gerald Kaufman
Labour
Manchester, Gorton364121 out of 159high
(high)
168John Whittingdale
Conservative
Maldon and East Chelmsford12770 out of 92high
(very high)
169Paddy Tipping
Labour
Sherwood11060 out of 79high
(high)
170Rosemary McKenna
Labour
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East5022 out of 29high
(very high)
171Laurence Robertson
Conservative
Tewkesbury192103 out of 136high
(high)
172Ian Stewart
Labour
Eccles15478 out of 103high
(high)
173Michael Gove
Conservative
Surrey Heath16277 out of 102high
(high)
174George Howarth
Labour
Knowsley North and Sefton East13258 out of 77high
(very high)
175Graham Stuart
Conservative
Beverley and Holderness10957 out of 76high
(very high)
176David Heyes
Labour
Ashton under Lyne9954 out of 72high
(high)
176Michael Howard
Conservative
Folkestone and Hythe10854 out of 72high
(high)
178Eric Martlew
Labour
Carlisle9045 out of 60high
(medium)
179Adam Ingram
Labour
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow7439 out of 52high
(high)
180Edward Garnier
Conservative
Harborough12056 out of 75high
(high)
181John Battle
Labour
Leeds West12153 out of 71high
(very high)
182Meg Munn
Labour
Sheffield, Heeley10147 out of 63high
(high)
182Malcolm Moss
Conservative
North East Cambridgeshire9947 out of 63high
(high)
184Alistair Burt
Conservative
North East Bedfordshire14676 out of 102high
(high)
185Graham Allen
Labour
Nottingham North8638 out of 51high
(medium)
186Michael Fallon
Conservative
Sevenoaks13061 out of 82high
(very high)
187Stephen Hammond
Conservative
Wimbledon231113 out of 152high
(very high)
188Michael Lord
Deputy Speaker
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich214111 out of 150high
(high)
189Julian Brazier
Conservative
Canterbury18985 out of 115high
(high)
190Chris Ruane
Labour
Vale of Clwyd13968 out of 92high
(high)
191Michael Connarty
Labour
Linlithgow and East Falkirk7234 out of 46high
(high)
192Brian Binley
Conservative
Northampton South15473 out of 99high
(very high)
193David Drew
Labour
Stroud16187 out of 118high
(medium)
194Des Browne
Labour
Kilmarnock and Loudoun5428 out of 38high
(high)
195Patrick Cormack
Conservative
South Staffordshire7639 out of 53high
(very high)
196Anne McIntosh
Conservative
Vale of York17886 out of 117high
(very high)
197Christine Russell
Labour
City of Chester230121 out of 165high
(very high)
198Stephen Crabb
Conservative
Preseli Pembrokeshire10149 out of 67high
(very high)
199Bill Wiggin
Conservative
Leominster14165 out of 89high
(very high)
200David Blunkett
Labour
Sheffield, Brightside11246 out of 63high
(medium)
200Richard Shepherd
Conservative
Aldridge-Brownhills10146 out of 63high
(high)
202Patrick Mercer
Conservative
Newark9748 out of 66high
(high)
203Peter Bottomley
Conservative
Worthing West10553 out of 73high
(very high)
204Ken Purchase
Labour
Wolverhampton North East4921 out of 29high
(very high)
205James Plaskitt
Labour
Warwick and Leamington15373 out of 101high
(high)
206John Hemming
Liberal Democrat
Birmingham, Yardley5726 out of 36high
(high)
207Mark Field
Conservative
Cities of London and Westminster339144 out of 200high
(very high)
208Neil Turner
Labour
Wigan12254 out of 75high
(high)
209Parmjit Dhanda
Labour
Gloucester16259 out of 82high
(very high)
210Tobias Ellwood
Conservative
Bournemouth East14769 out of 96high
(high)
211Pete Wishart
SNP
Perth and North Perthshire10351 out of 71high
(high)
212Michael Martin
Speaker
Glasgow North East6028 out of 39high
(high)
213Alan Campbell
Labour
Tynemouth14873 out of 102high
(very high)
214Bob Russell
Liberal Democrat
Colchester18080 out of 112high
(high)
215James Duddridge
Conservative
Rochford and Southend East18375 out of 105high
(medium)
216Albert Owen
Labour
Ynys Mon7035 out of 49high
(high)
217Andrew Dismore
Labour
Hendon23497 out of 136high
(high)
218Mark Tami
Labour
Alyn and Deeside7537 out of 52high
(medium)
219Jim Sheridan
Labour
Paisley and Renfrewshire North6532 out of 45high
(high)
220Bob Blizzard
Labour
Waveney13359 out of 83high
(high)
221James Gray
Conservative
North Wiltshire17188 out of 124high
(very high)
222Greg Hands
Conservative
Hammersmith and Fulham247127 out of 179high
(high)
223John Leech
Liberal Democrat
Manchester, Withington281138 out of 195high
(very high)
224Alison Seabeck
Labour
Plymouth, Devonport15677 out of 109high
(high)
225Crispin Blunt
Conservative
Reigate13869 out of 98high
(high)
226Bill Olner
Labour
Nuneaton14564 out of 91high
(high)
227Lynne Jones
Labour
Birmingham, Selly Oak17585 out of 121high
(medium)
227Anthony Steen
Conservative
Totnes16385 out of 121high
(high)
229Dominic Grieve
Conservative
Beaconsfield14259 out of 84high
(high)
230Rudi Vis
Labour
Finchley and Golders Green379165 out of 235high
(high)
231Dari Taylor
Labour
Stockton South13054 out of 77high
(high)
232Neil Gerrard
Labour
Walthamstow18584 out of 120high
(high)
233Colin Challen
Labour
Morley and Rothwell10549 out of 70high
(high)
234Alan Meale
Labour
Mansfield5628 out of 40high
(very high)
235Katy Clark
Labour
North Ayrshire and Arran7137 out of 53high
(high)
236Linda Riordan
Labour
Halifax13460 out of 86high
(very low)
237Hywel Williams
Plaid Cymru
Caernarfon7330 out of 43high
(medium)
238Ben Wallace
Conservative
Lancaster and Wyre20899 out of 142high
(high)
238Liz Blackman
Labour
Erewash21999 out of 142high
(medium)
240Jeremy Browne
Liberal Democrat
Taunton19594 out of 135high
(high)
241John Hayes
Conservative
South Holland and the Deepings19780 out of 115high
(high)
241Christopher Chope
Conservative
Christchurch16380 out of 115high
(medium)
243John Maples
Conservative
Stratford-on-Avon13175 out of 108high
(high)
244Helen Goodman
Labour
Bishop Auckland7836 out of 52high
(high)
245Lynne Featherstone
Liberal Democrat
Hornsey and Wood Green347145 out of 210high
(very high)
246Mark Fisher
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent Central9849 out of 71high
(high)
247John Penrose
Conservative
Weston-Super-Mare215104 out of 151high
(very high)
248Alan Reid
Liberal Democrat
Argyll and Bute8942 out of 61high
(high)
249David Willetts
Conservative
Havant9044 out of 64high
(high)
250Jim Cunningham
Labour
Coventry South13748 out of 70high
(high)
251David Chaytor
Labour
Bury North16474 out of 108high
(high)
252Patricia Hewitt
Labour
Leicester West16467 out of 98high
(high)
253John Denham
Labour
Southampton, Itchen11241 out of 60high
(medium)
253A J Beith / Alan Beith
Liberal Democrat
Berwick-upon-Tweed8241 out of 60high
(high)
255Alan Keen
Labour
Feltham and Heston17464 out of 94high
(medium)
255Colin Breed
Liberal Democrat
South East Cornwall13564 out of 94high
(high)
257Jessica Morden
Labour
Newport East6632 out of 47high
(very high)
258Richard Ottaway
Conservative
Croydon South15566 out of 97high
(high)
259James Arbuthnot
Conservative
North East Hampshire18387 out of 128high
(very high)
260Rosie Winterton
Labour
Doncaster Central9136 out of 53high
(high)
261Charles Hendry
Conservative
Wealden16674 out of 109high
(high)
262Michael Spicer
Conservative
West Worcestershire13159 out of 87high
(high)
263Kitty Ussher
Labour
Burnley5825 out of 37high
(high)
263Russell Brown
Labour
Dumfries and Galloway5125 out of 37high
(medium)
265Henry Bellingham
Conservative
North West Norfolk11954 out of 80high
(very high)
266David Wright
Labour
Telford9035 out of 52high
(medium)
267Andrew Tyrie
Conservative
Chichester22392 out of 137high
(very high)
268Francis Maude
Conservative
Horsham14669 out of 103high
(high)
269Daniel Kawczynski
Conservative
Shrewsbury and Atcham14071 out of 106high
(high)
270Oliver Letwin
Conservative
West Dorset16572 out of 108high
(very high)
271Tony Baldry
Conservative
Banbury14666 out of 99high
(high)
272Paul Goggins
Labour
Wythenshawe and Sale East13264 out of 96high
(high)
272David Lidington
Conservative
Aylesbury14464 out of 96high
(high)
274Paul Keetch
Liberal Democrat
Hereford11048 out of 72high
(medium)
275Clive Betts
Labour
Sheffield, Attercliffe9740 out of 60high
(high)
276Stephen Timms
Labour
East Ham12045 out of 68high
(very high)
277Terry Rooney
Labour
Bradford North12039 out of 59high
(high)
278Joe Benton
Labour
Bootle8637 out of 56high
(medium)
279Gerald Howarth
Conservative
Aldershot16572 out of 109high
(high)
280Martyn Jones
Labour
Clwyd South8233 out of 50high
(high)
281Oliver Heald
Conservative
North East Hertfordshire13362 out of 94high
(high)
282Stephen Dorrell
Conservative
Charnwood12758 out of 88high
(high)
283Graham Brady
Conservative
Altrincham and Sale West16671 out of 108high
(high)
284Eric Illsley
Labour
Barnsley Central5223 out of 35high
(high)
285John Reid
Labour
Airdrie and Shotts4319 out of 29high
(high)
286Ann Coffey
Labour
Stockport18579 out of 121high
(high)
287John Butterfill
Conservative
Bournemouth West14262 out of 95high
(medium)
288Michael Clapham
Labour
Barnsley West and Penistone6928 out of 43high
(high)
289James Purnell
Labour
Stalybridge and Hyde10544 out of 68high
(medium)
290David Howarth
Liberal Democrat
Cambridge329130 out of 201high
(medium)
291Dave Watts
Labour
St Helens North10053 out of 82high
(high)
292Tim Yeo
Conservative
South Suffolk14462 out of 96high
(high)
293Mark Williams
Liberal Democrat
Ceredigion13261 out of 95high
(high)
294Jim Fitzpatrick
Labour
Poplar and Canning Town18577 out of 120high
(high)
295Ian Lucas
Labour
Wrexham5823 out of 36high
(medium)
295David Mundell
Conservative
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale4723 out of 36high
(medium)
297Anne Begg
Labour
Aberdeen South10744 out of 69high
(high)
298Robert Syms
Conservative
Poole14065 out of 102high
(very high)
299Robert Wilson
Conservative
Reading East304121 out of 190high
(high)
300Stephen Ladyman
Labour
South Thanet7328 out of 44high
(medium)
301Siobhain McDonagh
Labour
Mitcham and Morden13652 out of 82high
(high)
301Lorely Burt
Liberal Democrat
Solihull13152 out of 82high
(high)
303Jeff Ennis
Labour
Barnsley East and Mexborough7631 out of 49high
(low)
304Frank Roy
Labour
Motherwell and Wishaw6124 out of 38high
(high)
305Robert Walter
Conservative
North Dorset20592 out of 146high
(high)
306Eric Pickles
Conservative
Brentwood and Ongar11851 out of 81high
(high)
307Fiona Mactaggart
Labour
Slough8227 out of 43high
(medium)
308Betty Williams
Labour
Conwy11747 out of 75high
(very high)
309Michael Jack
Conservative
Fylde12252 out of 83high
(very high)
310Vernon Coaker
Labour
Gedling11950 out of 80high
(high)
311John Baron
Conservative
Billericay18978 out of 126high
(high)
312Iain Wright
Labour
Hartlepool10439 out of 63high
(high)
313John Horam
Conservative
Orpington14660 out of 97high
(high)
314Michael Meacher
Labour
Oldham West and Royton9442 out of 68high
(high)
315Gavin Strang
Labour
Edinburgh East18979 out of 128high
(high)
316Stephen O'Brien
Conservative
Eddisbury12653 out of 86high
(medium)
317Shailesh Vara
Conservative
North West Cambridgeshire16764 out of 104high
(medium)
318David Kidney
Labour
Stafford10848 out of 78high
(medium)
319Christopher Fraser
Conservative
South West Norfolk18075 out of 122high
(high)
320Anne Snelgrove
Labour
South Swindon24289 out of 145high
(high)
321Jimmy Hood
Labour
Lanark and Hamilton East5019 out of 31high
(medium)
322Phil Hope
Labour
Corby10341 out of 67high
(high)
323Roger Godsiff
Labour
Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath17564 out of 105high
(medium)
324Jim Devine
Labour
Livingston9139 out of 64high
(high)
325Justine Greening
Conservative
Putney222101 out of 166high
(medium)
326Angela Browning
Conservative
Tiverton and Honiton14559 out of 97high
(high)
327Mary Creagh
Labour
Wakefield12951 out of 84high
(high)
328Michael Weir
SNP
Angus4217 out of 28high
(very high)
329Mike Wood
Labour
Batley and Spen4623 out of 38high
(high)
330Malcolm Rifkind
Conservative
Kensington and Chelsea20572 out of 119high
(medium)
331Tom Levitt
Labour
High Peak10949 out of 81high
(high)
332Jonathan Djanogly
Conservative
Huntingdon14961 out of 101high
(medium)
333Sharon Hodgson
Labour
Gateshead East and Washington West8738 out of 63high
(medium)
334Charles Clarke
Labour
Norwich South23087 out of 145high
(medium)
335Nigel Griffiths
Labour
Edinburgh South19981 out of 135high
(very low)
336Mark Francois
Conservative
Rayleigh18278 out of 130high
(medium)
337John Grogan
Labour
Selby12445 out of 75high
(low)
338Geoff Hoon
Labour
Ashfield5124 out of 40high
(high)
339Angela Smith
Labour
Sheffield, Hillsborough15664 out of 107medium
(high)
340Bernard Jenkin
Conservative
North Essex10040 out of 67medium
(high)
340Alan Milburn
Labour
Darlington10940 out of 67medium
(medium)
342Keith Hill
Labour
Streatham376142 out of 238medium
(medium)
343Vincent Cable
Liberal Democrat
Twickenham15566 out of 111medium
(high)
344Shona McIsaac
Labour
Cleethorpes11041 out of 69medium
(medium)
345Brian Jenkins
Labour
Tamworth12848 out of 81medium
(high)
346Philip Hammond
Conservative
Runnymede and Weybridge18774 out of 125medium
(low)
347Frank Cook
Labour
Stockton North8029 out of 49medium
(high)
348Laura Moffatt
Labour
Crawley10243 out of 73medium
(medium)
349Barry Sheerman
Labour
Huddersfield10540 out of 68medium
(high)
350Stephen McCabe
Labour
Birmingham, Hall Green11744 out of 75medium
(high)
351Patrick McFadden
Labour
Wolverhampton South East4417 out of 29medium
(low)
352Peter Bone
Conservative
Wellingborough19073 out of 125medium
(high)
353Dan Norris
Labour
Wansdyke11649 out of 84medium
(medium)
354John Barrett
Liberal Democrat
Edinburgh West8035 out of 60medium
(high)
355Tony Wright
Labour
Cannock Chase6428 out of 48medium
(high)
356Diane Abbott
Labour
Hackney North and Stoke Newington330123 out of 212medium
(medium)
357John Spellar
Labour
Warley8329 out of 50medium
(high)
358Chris Mole
Labour
Ipswich13251 out of 88medium
(medium)
359Paul Beresford
Conservative
Mole Valley275114 out of 197medium
(medium)
360Nia Griffith
Labour
Llanelli6226 out of 45medium
(low)
361John McFall
Labour
West Dunbartonshire4515 out of 26medium
(high)
362Jim Knight
Labour
South Dorset23762 out of 108medium
(medium)
363Helen Southworth
Labour
Warrington South17366 out of 115medium
(high)
364Sylvia Heal
Deputy Speaker
Halesowen and Rowley Regis16660 out of 105medium
(high)
365Alistair Darling
Labour
Edinburgh South West12952 out of 91medium
(medium)
366Phil Willis
Liberal Democrat
Harrogate and Knaresborough9540 out of 70medium
(high)
367Keith Vaz
Labour
Leicester East6720 out of 35medium
(very high)
368Geoffrey Cox
Conservative
Torridge and West Devon16154 out of 95medium
(high)
369Anthony D Wright
Labour
Great Yarmouth12342 out of 74medium
(high)
370Danny Alexander
Liberal Democrat
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey9234 out of 60medium
(high)
371Patrick Hall
Labour
Bedford20581 out of 143medium
(medium)
372Paul Holmes
Liberal Democrat
Chesterfield6726 out of 46medium
(medium)
372Gordon Prentice
Labour
Pendle6726 out of 46medium
(medium)
374Peter Viggers
Conservative
Gosport8635 out of 62medium
(medium)
375Sandra Osborne
Labour
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock4822 out of 39medium
(very high)
376Ann Widdecombe
Conservative
Maidstone and the Weald19971 out of 126medium
(medium)
377Paul Clark
Labour
Gillingham14149 out of 87medium
(high)
378Paul Farrelly
Labour
Newcastle-under-Lyme17054 out of 96medium
(medium)
379Angela Watkinson
Conservative
Upminster10636 out of 64medium
(high)
380Chris McCafferty
Labour
Calder Valley19678 out of 139medium
(high)
381Michael Moore
Liberal Democrat
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk6123 out of 41medium
(high)
382John Stanley
Conservative
Tonbridge and Malling24783 out of 148medium
(high)
383Ian Liddell-Grainger
Conservative
Bridgwater10238 out of 68medium
(high)
384David Gauke
Conservative
South West Hertfordshire17667 out of 120medium
(medium)
385Ian Gibson
Labour
Norwich North13148 out of 86medium
(medium)
386Andrew Gwynne
Labour
Denton and Reddish8834 out of 61medium
(high)
387Theresa May
Conservative
Maidenhead11444 out of 79medium
(medium)
388David Ruffley
Conservative
Bury St Edmunds18864 out of 115medium
(high)
389Quentin Davies
Labour
Grantham and Stamford17470 out of 126medium
(medium)
390Janet Dean
Labour
Burton12636 out of 65medium
(medium)
391Stephen Byers
Labour
North Tyneside14157 out of 103medium
(medium)
392David Amess
Conservative
Southend West20663 out of 114medium
(medium)
393Adam Price
Plaid Cymru
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr5216 out of 29medium
(very high)
394Martin Horwood
Liberal Democrat
Cheltenham14654 out of 98medium
(medium)
395Theresa Villiers
Conservative
Chipping Barnet19276 out of 138medium
(high)
396Beverley Hughes
Labour
Stretford and Urmston20171 out of 129medium
(high)
397Julia Goldsworthy
Liberal Democrat
Falmouth and Camborne12850 out of 91medium
(medium)
398Thomas McAvoy
Labour
Rutherglen and Hamilton West3917 out of 31medium
(high)
399Alan Simpson
Labour
Nottingham South13446 out of 84medium
(medium)
400Diana Johnson
Labour
Kingston upon Hull North11142 out of 77medium
(medium)
401Lindsay Hoyle
Labour
Chorley22486 out of 158medium
(medium)
402John McDonnell
Labour
Hayes and Harlington11837 out of 68medium
(high)
403Kelvin Hopkins
Labour
Luton North12944 out of 81medium
(high)
404Margaret Beckett
Labour
Derby South20965 out of 120medium
(medium)
405Frank Doran
Labour
Aberdeen North9335 out of 65medium
(medium)
405Jacqui Smith
Labour
Redditch10535 out of 65medium
(medium)
407Hazel Blears
Labour
Salford10131 out of 58medium
(medium)
408John Pugh
Liberal Democrat
Southport8332 out of 60medium
(high)
409Lynda Waltho
Labour
Stourbridge17757 out of 107medium
(medium)
410Jon Trickett
Labour
Hemsworth10733 out of 62medium
(low)
411Kevin Barron
Labour
Rother Valley9134 out of 64medium
(medium)
412Claire Curtis-Thomas
Labour
Crosby11443 out of 81medium
(medium)
413James Clappison
Conservative
Hertsmere24878 out of 147medium
(high)
414Ann Clwyd
Labour
Cynon Valley6518 out of 34medium
(medium)
415Anne McGuire
Labour
Stirling7928 out of 53medium
(medium)
416David Miliband
Labour
South Shields6120 out of 38medium
(medium)
417Alistair Carmichael
Liberal Democrat
Orkney and Shetland2710 out of 19medium
(medium)
418Linda Gilroy
Labour
Plymouth, Sutton19765 out of 124medium
(medium)
419Geoffrey Robinson
Labour
Coventry North West14744 out of 84medium
(high)
420Sally Keeble
Labour
Northampton North14656 out of 107medium
(medium)
421Christopher Huhne
Liberal Democrat
Eastleigh9736 out of 69medium
(high)
422John Mann
Labour
Bassetlaw7624 out of 46medium
(medium)
423Greg Knight
Conservative
East Yorkshire15050 out of 96medium
(medium)
424John Cummings
Labour
Easington7025 out of 48medium
(high)
425Kim Howells
Labour
Pontypridd11241 out of 79medium
(unknown)
426Stewart Hosie
SNP
Dundee East4614 out of 27medium
(high)
427Desmond Turner
Labour
Brighton, Kemptown20472 out of 139medium
(high)
428Kerry McCarthy
Labour
Bristol East25784 out of 163medium
(low)
429Mike Gapes
Labour
Ilford South17654 out of 105medium
(medium)
430Michael Ancram
Conservative
Devizes21173 out of 142medium
(low)
431Janet Anderson
Labour
Rossendale and Darwen17555 out of 107medium
(medium)
432Hugh Bayley
Labour
City of York21374 out of 144medium
(medium)
433Adrian Bailey
Labour
West Bromwich West7224 out of 47medium
(medium)
434Doug Naysmith
Labour
Bristol North West21459 out of 116medium
(high)
435Ronnie Campbell
Labour
Blyth Valley13545 out of 89medium
(low)
436Boris Johnson
Conservative
Henley13147 out of 93medium
(high)
437Hilary Benn
Labour
Leeds Central15649 out of 97medium
(low)
438Maria Eagle
Labour
Liverpool, Garston20965 out of 130medium
(medium)
439Dawn Primarolo
Labour
Bristol South18059 out of 118medium
(medium)
440Julie Morgan
Labour
Cardiff North14752 out of 104medium
(low)
441Nick Hurd
Conservative
Ruislip-Northwood12845 out of 90medium
(unknown)
442Douglas Carswell
Conservative
Harwich8429 out of 58medium
(medium)
443Alan Johnson
Labour
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle7321 out of 42medium
(medium)
444Angus Robertson
SNP
Moray5820 out of 40medium
(medium)
445Malcolm Bruce
Liberal Democrat
Gordon5819 out of 38medium
(medium)
446Helen Jones
Labour
Warrington North16760 out of 121medium
(high)
447David Cameron
Conservative
Witney14347 out of 95medium
(medium)
448Fabian Hamilton
Labour
Leeds North East14145 out of 91medium
(medium)
449Nigel Evans
Conservative
Ribble Valley8533 out of 67medium
(medium)
450Eric Joyce
Labour
Falkirk7324 out of 49medium
(low)
451Karen Buck
Labour
Regent's Park and Kensington North31490 out of 184medium
(medium)
452Charles Kennedy
Liberal Democrat
Ross, Skye and Lochaber6821 out of 43medium
(high)
453Denis Murphy
Labour
Wansbeck14541 out of 84medium
(medium)
454Andrew Pelling
Conservative
Croydon Central18358 out of 119medium
(high)
455George Osborne
Conservative
Tatton9634 out of 70medium
(medium)
456Stephen Hepburn
Labour
Jarrow9030 out of 62medium
(low)
457Tom Harris
Labour
Glasgow South8826 out of 54medium
(high)
458Tom Watson
Labour
West Bromwich East7523 out of 48medium
(very low)
459John Robertson
Labour
Glasgow North West10234 out of 71medium
(low)
459Andrew Turner
Conservative
Isle of Wight10834 out of 71medium
(medium)
461Kevan Jones
Labour
North Durham9833 out of 69medium
(medium)
462Andy Reed
Labour
Loughborough9232 out of 67medium
(high)
462Gillian Merron
Labour
Lincoln9932 out of 67medium
(high)
464Shaun Woodward
Labour
St Helens South10630 out of 63medium
(low)
465Mark Durkan
SDLP
Foyle2610 out of 21medium
(unknown)
466Vera Baird
Labour
Redcar9028 out of 59medium
(medium)
467Ian Pearson
Labour
Dudley South7126 out of 55medium
(low)
468Tony Lloyd
Labour
Manchester Central408116 out of 246medium
(low)
469Meg Hillier
Labour
Hackney South and Shoreditch348102 out of 217medium
(medium)
470Geraldine Smith
Labour
Morecambe and Lunesdale20661 out of 130medium
(medium)
471Mark Hunter
Liberal Democrat
Cheadle10737 out of 79medium
(high)
472Alan Haselhurst
Deputy Speaker
Saffron Walden14044 out of 94medium
(medium)
473Claire Ward
Labour
Watford20358 out of 124medium
(medium)
474Richard Bacon
Conservative
South Norfolk11036 out of 77medium
(high)
475Richard Younger-Ross
Liberal Democrat
Teignbridge20264 out of 138medium
(low)
476Hugo Swire
Conservative
East Devon13938 out of 82medium
(high)
477John Hutton
Labour
Barrow and Furness5919 out of 41medium
(high)
478Shahid Malik
Labour
Dewsbury9931 out of 67medium
(very low)
479Bruce George
Labour
Walsall South9524 out of 52medium
(low)
480Angela Smith
Labour
Basildon15752 out of 113medium
(high)
481Don Touhig
Labour
Islwyn5616 out of 35medium
(medium)
482Joan Ryan
Labour
Enfield North17952 out of 114medium
(low)
483Roberta Blackman-Woods
Labour
City of Durham17951 out of 112medium
(medium)
484Peter Ainsworth
Conservative
East Surrey18960 out of 132medium
(medium)
485Eleanor Laing
Conservative
Epping Forest16652 out of 115medium
(medium)
486Yvette Cooper
Labour
Pontefract and Castleford4714 out of 31medium
(low)
487Susan Kramer
Liberal Democrat
Richmond Park21065 out of 144medium
(medium)
488Ivan Lewis
Labour
Bury South21059 out of 131medium
(medium)
489Richard Burden
Labour
Birmingham, Northfield8927 out of 60medium
(high)
490David Simpson
DUP
Upper Bann289 out of 20medium
(medium)
491Ian McCartney
Labour
Makerfield13844 out of 98medium
(low)
492Joan Walley
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent North8122 out of 49medium
(high)
493Lyn Brown
Labour
West Ham20552 out of 116medium
(medium)
494Philip Dunne
Conservative
Ludlow8826 out of 58medium
(high)
495Natascha Engel
Labour
North East Derbyshire12038 out of 85medium
(medium)
496Ben Chapman
Labour
Wirral South12336 out of 81medium
(medium)
497David Lepper
Labour
Brighton, Pavilion752202 out of 459medium
(medium)
498Ian Paisley
DUP
North Antrim3211 out of 25medium
(low)
499Sammy Wilson
DUP
East Antrim3410 out of 23medium
(very high)
499Huw Irranca-Davies
Labour
Ogmore4210 out of 23medium
(low)
501Nicholas Clegg
Liberal Democrat
Sheffield, Hallam17249 out of 113medium
(high)
502Gordon Brown
Labour
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath17245 out of 104medium
(medium)
503Austin Mitchell
Labour
Great Grimsby6115 out of 35medium
(medium)
504Gordon Marsden
Labour
Blackpool South18350 out of 117medium
(medium)
505Graham Stringer
Labour
Manchester, Blackley19852 out of 122medium
(medium)
506Nick Herbert
Conservative
Arundel and South Downs19760 out of 142medium
(medium)
507Jim Cousins
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne Central28579 out of 187medium
(medium)
508Gordon Banks
Labour
Ochil and South Perthshire9521 out of 50medium
(high)
509Peter Robinson
DUP
Belfast East4413 out of 31medium
(medium)
510Daniel Rogerson
Liberal Democrat
North Cornwall16144 out of 105medium
(medium)
511Anne Moffat
Labour
East Lothian10628 out of 67medium
(low)
512Andrew Lansley
Conservative
South Cambridgeshire21960 out of 144medium
(low)
513Dai Havard
Labour
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney3510 out of 24medium
(medium)
514Jamie Reed
Labour
Copeland13032 out of 77medium
(low)
515Caroline Flint
Labour
Don Valley6317 out of 41medium
(low)
516Kenneth Clarke
Conservative
Rushcliffe18253 out of 128medium
(low)
517Gareth Thomas
Labour
Harrow West24064 out of 155medium
(medium)
518Angela Eagle
Labour
Wallasey11526 out of 63medium
(low)
519Jim Murphy
Labour
East Renfrewshire8221 out of 51medium
(medium)
520Brian H Donohoe
Labour
Central Ayrshire5316 out of 39medium
(very high)
520Jon Cruddas
Labour
Dagenham6216 out of 39medium
(medium)
522Andrew Rosindell
Conservative
Romford12934 out of 83medium
(high)
523Stephen Williams
Liberal Democrat
Bristol West500135 out of 330medium
(high)
524David Burrowes
Conservative
Enfield, Southgate16941 out of 101medium
(high)
525Mike O'Brien
Labour
North Warwickshire18942 out of 104medium
(medium)
526Edward Miliband
Labour
Doncaster North8121 out of 52medium
(medium)
527Tony McNulty
Labour
Harrow East26265 out of 161medium
(medium)
528Michael Jabez Foster
Labour
Hastings and Rye11729 out of 72medium
(medium)
529Willie Rennie
Liberal Democrat
Dunfermline and West Fife11831 out of 77medium
(low)
530Khalid Mahmood
Labour
Birmingham, Perry Barr17135 out of 87medium
(low)
531Tessa Jowell
Labour
Dulwich and West Norwood35690 out of 224medium
(medium)
532Menzies Campbell
Liberal Democrat
North East Fife9626 out of 65medium
(medium)
533Barbara Follett
Labour
Stevenage9227 out of 68low
(high)
534Kevin Brennan
Labour
Cardiff West8723 out of 58low
(medium)
535John Austin
Labour
Erith and Thamesmead17242 out of 106low
(medium)
536Andrew Slaughter
Labour
Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush28975 out of 190low
(medium)
537William McCrea
DUP
South Antrim5015 out of 38low
(high)
537John Prescott
Labour
Kingston upon Hull East7215 out of 38low
(medium)
539Gerry Sutcliffe
Labour
Bradford South9926 out of 66low
(medium)
540Don Foster
Liberal Democrat
Bath18145 out of 115low
(high)
541David Heathcoat-Amory
Conservative
Wells11428 out of 72low
(medium)
542Louise Ellman
Labour
Liverpool, Riverside20853 out of 137low
(low)
543Ann Keen
Labour
Brentford and Isleworth23359 out of 153low
(medium)
544Clive Efford
Labour
Eltham9720 out of 52low
(low)
545Tom Brake
Liberal Democrat
Carshalton and Wallington11328 out of 73low
(medium)
546Alun Michael
Labour
Cardiff South and Penarth11426 out of 68low
(medium)
547Stuart Bell
Labour
Middlesbrough10019 out of 50low
(low)
548Malcolm Wicks
Labour
Croydon North18245 out of 119low
(low)
549Gwyn Prosser
Labour
Dover13732 out of 85low
(low)
550Nigel Dodds
DUP
Belfast North399 out of 24low
(very high)
551Gisela Stuart
Labour
Birmingham, Edgbaston15736 out of 97low
(medium)
552Robert Wareing
Independent
Liverpool, West Derby10223 out of 62low
(very low)
553Celia Barlow
Labour
Hove21952 out of 142low
(high)
554Jennifer Willott
Liberal Democrat
Cardiff Central10423 out of 63low
(low)
555Martin Salter
Labour
Reading West13231 out of 85low
(medium)
556Jonathan R Shaw
Labour
Chatham and Aylesford11228 out of 77low
(high)
557Bridget Prentice
Labour
Lewisham East14937 out of 102low
(medium)
558Gregory Barker
Conservative
Bexhill and Battle13231 out of 86low
(low)
559Mark Hendrick
Labour
Preston8719 out of 53low
(low)
560Nick Brown
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend18741 out of 115low
(low)
561Alan Williams
Labour
Swansea West14931 out of 87low
(medium)
562Ben Bradshaw
Labour
Exeter14239 out of 110low
(medium)
563Rosie Cooper
Labour
West Lancashire13028 out of 79low
(medium)
564Jeremy Corbyn
Labour
Islington North30370 out of 198low
(low)
565Glenda Jackson
Labour
Hampstead and Highgate36084 out of 239low
(unknown)
566John MacDougall
Labour
Glenrothes408 out of 23low
(low)
567David Borrow
Labour
South Ribble14937 out of 107low
(medium)
568Jim Dowd
Labour
Lewisham West19944 out of 128low
(low)
569Norman Lamb
Liberal Democrat
North Norfolk9622 out of 64low
(low)
570Nick Ainger
Labour
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire5815 out of 44low
(medium)
571Nick Raynsford
Labour
Greenwich and Woolwich28162 out of 182low
(low)
572Jack Straw
Labour
Blackburn14433 out of 97low
(medium)
573Martin Linton
Labour
Battersea28668 out of 200low
(low)
574Joan Ruddock
Labour
Lewisham, Deptford23149 out of 145low
(high)
575Kate Hoey
Labour
Vauxhall39477 out of 228low
(medium)
576Marsha Singh
Labour
Bradford West15828 out of 83low
(medium)
577Bill Etherington
Labour
Sunderland North6316 out of 48low
(medium)
578Alasdair McDonnell
SDLP
Belfast South7717 out of 52low
(very low)
579Andrew Love
Labour
Edmonton7515 out of 46low
(low)
580Bob Neill
Conservative
Bromley and Chislehurst19843 out of 136low
(medium)
581Lembit Öpik
Liberal Democrat
Montgomeryshire6717 out of 54low
(medium)
582Jane Kennedy
Labour
Liverpool, Wavertree18635 out of 112low
(low)
583Brooks Newmark
Conservative
Braintree15132 out of 103low
(high)
584Nadine Dorries
Conservative
Mid Bedfordshire20046 out of 149low
(medium)
585Douglas Alexander
Labour
Paisley and Renfrewshire South6515 out of 49low
(medium)
586Harry Cohen
Labour
Leyton and Wanstead18331 out of 102low
(low)
587Liam Byrne
Labour
Birmingham, Hodge Hill7512 out of 40low
(high)
588Martin McGuinness
Sinn Féin
Mid Ulster163 out of 10low
(unknown)
589Paul Rowen
Liberal Democrat
Rochdale9419 out of 64low
(unknown)
590Edward Leigh
Conservative
Gainsborough12428 out of 96low
(low)
591George Mudie
Labour
Leeds East11322 out of 77low
(low)
592Robert Flello
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent South9018 out of 64low
(very low)
593Alan Whitehead
Labour
Southampton, Test15029 out of 104low
(very low)
594John Gummer
Conservative
Suffolk Coastal15730 out of 108low
(low)
595Simon Hughes
Liberal Democrat
North Southwark and Bermondsey25844 out of 160low
(low)
596Phil Woolas
Labour
Oldham East and Saddleworth20539 out of 142low
(very low)
597Dawn Butler
Labour
Brent South16527 out of 99low
(low)
598Jim Dobbin
Labour
Heywood and Middleton14026 out of 96low
(low)
599Paul Murphy
Labour
Torfaen6913 out of 48low
(medium)
600Sarah Teather
Liberal Democrat
Brent East19532 out of 119low
(low)
601Iris Robinson
DUP
Strangford559 out of 34low
(high)
602Joan Humble
Labour
Blackpool North and Fleetwood16728 out of 106low
(low)
603Harriet Harman
Labour
Camberwell and Peckham19433 out of 127low
(low)
604Andy Burnham
Labour
Leigh22936 out of 141low
(low)
605Kali Mountford
Labour
Colne Valley18428 out of 110low
(medium)
606Mohammad Sarwar
Labour
Glasgow Central12016 out of 63low
(medium)
607Mark Prisk
Conservative
Hertford and Stortford17030 out of 120low
(low)
608Ann Cryer
Labour
Keighley16626 out of 104low
(low)
609Judy Mallaber
Labour
Amber Valley9714 out of 57low
(low)
610Edward Balls
Labour
Normanton8415 out of 62low
(medium)
611Paul Burstow
Liberal Democrat
Sutton and Cheam12717 out of 71low
(low)
612Iain Duncan Smith
Conservative
Chingford and Woodford Green13922 out of 92low
(low)
613Richard Caborn
Labour
Sheffield Central25638 out of 159low
(low)
614Frank Dobson
Labour
Holborn and St Pancras47966 out of 278low
(low)
615Margaret Hodge
Labour
Barking8113 out of 55low
(medium)
616Edward Davey
Liberal Democrat
Kingston and Surbiton14423 out of 98low
(low)
617John Smith
Labour
Vale of Glamorgan16626 out of 112low
(very low)
618Ruth Kelly
Labour
Bolton West18326 out of 116low
(low)
619Greg Mulholland
Liberal Democrat
Leeds North West18228 out of 127low
(low)
620George Galloway
Respect
Bethnal Green and Bow26936 out of 169low
(low)
621Emily Thornberry
Labour
Islington South and Finsbury30840 out of 193low
(low)
622Sadiq Khan
Labour
Tooting26633 out of 160low
(low)
623Matthew Taylor
Liberal Democrat
Truro and St Austell11115 out of 74low
(very low)
624Andrew Stunell
Liberal Democrat
Hazel Grove11016 out of 79low
(low)
625John Heppell
Labour
Nottingham East13317 out of 84low
(very low)
626Andrew MacKinlay
Labour
Thurrock14017 out of 86very low
(very low)
627David Lammy
Labour
Tottenham17620 out of 103very low
(low)
628Hilary Armstrong
Labour
North West Durham8211 out of 57very low
(low)
629Virendra Sharma
Labour
Ealing, Southall314 out of 22very low
630Elfyn Llwyd
Plaid Cymru
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy434 out of 23very low
(high)
631Barbara Keeley
Labour
Worsley11215 out of 87very low
(low)
632Barry Gardiner
Labour
Brent North11412 out of 76very low
(unknown)
633Siôn Simon
Labour
Birmingham, Erdington1088 out of 58very low
(low)
634Evan Harris
Liberal Democrat
Oxford West and Abingdon29621 out of 175very low
(very low)
635Peter Hain
Labour
Neath463 out of 29very low
(low)
636Margaret Moran
Labour
Luton South935 out of 50very low
(very low)
637Tony Blair
Labour
Sedgefield292 out of 22very low
(very low)
Bill Rammell
Labour
Harlow102WriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP
Colin Burgon
Labour
Elmet0MP did not accept messages via WriteToThem
Conor Murphy
Sinn Féin
Newry & Armagh9Too little data for valid analysis
Gerry Adams
Sinn Féin
Belfast West9Too little data for valid analysis
Ian Davidson
Labour
Glasgow South West0MP did not accept messages via WriteToThem
Michelle Gildernew
Sinn Féin
Fermanagh & South Tyrone0Too little data for valid analysis
Nicholas Winterton
Conservative
Macclesfield0MP did not accept messages via WriteToThem
Pat Doherty
Sinn Féin
West Tyrone9Too little data for valid analysis
Phil Wilson
Labour
Sedgefield8Too little data for valid analysis
Piara S Khabra
Labour
Ealing, Southall0MP did not accept messages via WriteToThem
William Cash
Conservative
Stone114WriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP

If you would like to do further procesing, there is an XML version of this data.