Statistics for other years:

WriteToThem.com Zeitgeist 2008

WriteToThem sent 94,479 messages to MPs in 2008. 60,025 people answered our feedback survey about their MP’s response.

Position Name (Party) Constituency Response rate of MP
(Previous year)
Surveys saying "MP replied"
out of total survey answers
Messages sent to MP
1Mark Todd
Labour
South Derbyshirevery high
(very high)
76 out of 79114
2David Cairns
Labour
Inverclydevery high
(very high)
24 out of 2539
3David Marshall
Labour
Glasgow Eastvery high
(very high)
21 out of 2235
4Jeffrey M Donaldson
DUP
Lagan Valleyvery high
(very high)
36 out of 3852
5George Young
Conservative
North West Hampshirevery high
(very high)
70 out of 74112
6Nick Palmer
Labour
Broxtowevery high
(very high)
114 out of 121167
7Paul Truswell
Labour
Pudseyvery high
(very high)
119 out of 127181
8Tim Farron
Liberal Democrat
Westmorland and Lonsdalevery high
(very high)
59 out of 63100
9Elliot Morley
Labour
Scunthorpevery high
(high)
72 out of 77120
10Simon Burns
Conservative
West Chelmsfordvery high
(very high)
108 out of 116205
11David Davies
Conservative
Monmouthvery high
(very high)
65 out of 7090
12Siân James
Labour
Swansea Eastvery high
(very high)
39 out of 4262
13Philip Davies
Conservative
Shipleyvery high
(very high)
90 out of 97188
13Andrew Selous
Conservative
South West Bedfordshirevery high
(very high)
90 out of 97137
15Lee Scott
Conservative
Ilford Northvery high
(very high)
87 out of 94181
16Richard Benyon
Conservative
Newburyvery high
(high)
99 out of 107158
17Gary Streeter
Conservative
South West Devonvery high
(very high)
84 out of 91139
18Bob Spink
Independent
Castle Pointvery high
(very high)
72 out of 78112
19David Hamilton
Labour
Midlothianvery high
(very high)
35 out of 3857
20Michael Connarty
Labour
Linlithgow and East Falkirkvery high
(high)
63 out of 6999
21Adrian Sanders
Liberal Democrat
Torbayvery high
(high)
61 out of 67101
22Martyn Jones
Labour
Clwyd Southvery high
(high)
57 out of 63116
23Tony Baldry
Conservative
Banburyvery high
(high)
85 out of 94148
24John Redwood
Conservative
Wokinghamvery high
(very high)
114 out of 127212
25Ann Winterton
Conservative
Congletonvery high
(very high)
78 out of 87139
26Mike Hall
Labour
Weaver Valevery high
(very high)
94 out of 105186
27Robert Key
Conservative
Salisburyvery high
(very high)
76 out of 85119
28Adam Holloway
Conservative
Graveshamvery high
(very high)
50 out of 5692
29Dai Davies
Independent
Blaenau Gwentvery high
(very high)
41 out of 4699
30Peter Soulsby
Labour
Leicester Southvery high
(very high)
65 out of 73149
31David Curry
Conservative
Skipton and Riponvery high
(very high)
89 out of 100136
32Jo Swinson
Liberal Democrat
East Dunbartonshirevery high
(very high)
56 out of 6396
33Mike Hancock
Liberal Democrat
Portsmouth Southvery high
(high)
71 out of 80125
34Peter Luff
Conservative
Mid Worcestershirevery high
(very high)
63 out of 7199
35Chris Bryant
Labour
Rhonddavery high
(very high)
23 out of 2648
36Jim Cunningham
Labour
Coventry Southvery high
(high)
121 out of 137235
37James Gray
Conservative
North Wiltshirevery high
(high)
108 out of 123185
38John Healey
Labour
Wentworthvery high
(very high)
43 out of 4988
39Mark Hunter
Liberal Democrat
Cheadlevery high
(medium)
85 out of 97133
40Humfrey Malins
Conservative
Wokingvery high
(very high)
160 out of 183277
41David Evennett
Conservative
Bexleyheath and Crayfordvery high
(very high)
75 out of 86124
42James Paice
Conservative
South East Cambridgeshirevery high
(high)
129 out of 148197
43Tony Cunningham
Labour
Workingtonvery high
(very high)
61 out of 70101
44Chris Grayling
Conservative
Epsom and Ewellvery high
(very high)
81 out of 93140
45Tom Clarke
Labour
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshillvery high
(very high)
54 out of 62106
46Mark Field
Conservative
Cities of London and Westminstervery high
(high)
195 out of 224354
47Douglas Hogg
Conservative
Sleaford and North Hykehamvery high
(very high)
134 out of 154221
48Malcolm Moss
Conservative
North East Cambridgeshirevery high
(high)
67 out of 77135
49Andrew Robathan
Conservative
Blabyvery high
(very high)
107 out of 123189
50Mark Hoban
Conservative
Farehamvery high
(very high)
73 out of 84126
51Mark Lancaster
Conservative
North East Milton Keynesvery high
(very high)
105 out of 121185
52James Brokenshire
Conservative
Hornchurchvery high
(very high)
45 out of 5286
53Stephen Ladyman
Labour
South Thanetvery high
(high)
64 out of 74112
54Stephen Hammond
Conservative
Wimbledonvery high
(high)
113 out of 131204
55Derek Conway
Independent
Old Bexley and Sidcupvery high
(very high)
69 out of 80123
56Greg Clark
Conservative
Tunbridge Wellsvery high
(very high)
125 out of 145209
57Patrick McLoughlin
Conservative
West Derbyshirevery high
(high)
87 out of 101149
58John Hemming
Liberal Democrat
Birmingham, Yardleyvery high
(high)
31 out of 3660
59John Thurso
Liberal Democrat
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Rossvery high
(very high)
37 out of 4363
60Chris Mullin
Labour
Sunderland Southvery high
(very high)
43 out of 5089
61Charles Walker
Conservative
Broxbournevery high
(very high)
55 out of 64112
62Michael Penning
Conservative
Hemel Hempsteadvery high
(high)
79 out of 92139
63Michael Wills
Labour
North Swindonvery high
(very high)
103 out of 120205
64William Hague
Conservative
Richmond (Yorks)very high
(very high)
114 out of 133187
65Julian Brazier
Conservative
Canterburyvery high
(high)
102 out of 119180
66Peter Viggers
Conservative
Gosportvery high
(medium)
54 out of 6396
66Annette Brooke
Liberal Democrat
Mid Dorset and North Poolevery high
(very high)
54 out of 6392
68Maria Miller
Conservative
Basingstokevery high
(very high)
107 out of 125168
69Bob Laxton
Labour
Derby Northvery high
(very high)
83 out of 97153
70Betty Williams
Labour
Conwyvery high
(high)
77 out of 90162
71David Jones
Conservative
Clwyd Westvery high
(very high)
41 out of 4875
72Oliver Letwin
Conservative
West Dorsetvery high
(high)
92 out of 108158
73Gregory Campbell
DUP
East Londonderryvery high
(very high)
23 out of 2744
74Peter Kilfoyle
Labour
Liverpool, Waltonvery high
(very high)
40 out of 4762
75Derek Twigg
Labour
Haltonvery high
(very high)
34 out of 4055
76Eddie McGrady
SDLP
South Downvery high
(high)
17 out of 2037
77David Crausby
Labour
Bolton North Eastvery high
(very high)
95 out of 112195
78Dennis Skinner
Labour
Bolsoververy high
(very high)
110 out of 130240
79David Clelland
Labour
Tyne Bridgevery high
(high)
71 out of 84135
80Mark Lazarowicz
Labour
Edinburgh North and Leithvery high
(very high)
118 out of 140202
81David Wilshire
Conservative
Spelthornevery high
(high)
112 out of 133212
82Stephen Pound
Labour
Ealing Northvery high
(very high)
96 out of 114169
83Ian Cawsey
Labour
Brigg and Goolevery high
(very high)
64 out of 76122
84Roger Gale
Conservative
North Thanetvery high
(very high)
53 out of 63101
85Adam Afriyie
Conservative
Windsorvery high
(very high)
136 out of 162230
86Robert Smith
Liberal Democrat
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardinevery high
(very high)
57 out of 68105
87Ashok Kumar
Labour
Middlesbrough South and East Clevelandvery high
(very high)
62 out of 74112
88Robert Goodwill
Conservative
Scarborough and Whitbyvery high
(very high)
67 out of 80121
89Gavin Strang
Labour
Edinburgh Eastvery high
(high)
102 out of 122229
90Paul Goodman
Conservative
Wycombevery high
(very high)
116 out of 139212
91John Whittingdale
Conservative
Maldon and East Chelmsfordvery high
(high)
59 out of 71106
92Tim Boswell
Conservative
Daventryvery high
(very high)
126 out of 152234
93Andrew Miller
Labour
Ellesmere Port and Nestonvery high
(very high)
57 out of 69109
94Ann McKechin
Labour
Glasgow Northvery high
(very high)
71 out of 86137
95Edward Vaizey
Conservative
Wantagevery high
(high)
94 out of 114172
96Mark Pritchard
Conservative
The Wrekinvery high
(high)
61 out of 74102
97Peter Tapsell
Conservative
Louth and Horncastlevery high
(very high)
112 out of 136242
98David Taylor
Labour
North West Leicestershirevery high
(very high)
121 out of 147227
99Edward O'Hara
Labour
Knowsley Southvery high
(very high)
65 out of 79129
100Rob Marris
Labour
Wolverhampton South Westvery high
(very high)
51 out of 62101
101Parmjit Dhanda
Labour
Gloucestervery high
(high)
83 out of 101157
102George Howarth
Labour
Knowsley North and Sefton Eastvery high
(high)
50 out of 61104
102David Anderson
Labour
Blaydonvery high
(very high)
50 out of 61113
104Mark Oaten
Liberal Democrat
Winchestervery high
(high)
109 out of 133184
105Madeleine Moon
Labour
Bridgendvery high
(high)
36 out of 4471
106Alan Beith
Liberal Democrat
Berwick-upon-Tweedvery high
(high)
40 out of 4975
107Andrew George
Liberal Democrat
St Ivesvery high
(very high)
66 out of 81114
107Tim Loughton
Conservative
East Worthing and Shorehamvery high
(high)
66 out of 81119
109Mark Simmonds
Conservative
Boston and Skegnessvery high
(very high)
22 out of 2739
110John Bercow
Speaker
Buckinghamvery high
(very high)
144 out of 177271
111John Butterfill
Conservative
Bournemouth Westvery high
(high)
74 out of 91148
112Anthony Steen
Conservative
Totnesvery high
(high)
95 out of 117180
113Neil Gerrard
Labour
Walthamstowvery high
(high)
73 out of 90149
114Hugh Robertson
Conservative
Faversham and Mid Kentvery high
(very high)
64 out of 79111
115Nicholas Soames
Conservative
Mid Sussexvery high
(very high)
68 out of 84116
116Gwyneth Dunwoody
Labour
Crewe and Nantwichvery high
(very high)
17 out of 2134
117Ian Austin
Labour
Dudley Northvery high
(very high)
46 out of 57110
117Sarah McCarthy-Fry
Labour
Portsmouth Northvery high
(very high)
46 out of 5789
119Peter Atkinson
Conservative
Hexhamvery high
(high)
62 out of 77104
120Nick Gibb
Conservative
Bognor Regis and Littlehamptonvery high
(very high)
115 out of 143242
121Nigel Waterson
Conservative
Eastbournevery high
(very high)
41 out of 5170
122Graham Stuart
Conservative
Beverley and Holdernessvery high
(high)
57 out of 71115
122Colin Challen
Labour
Morley and Rothwellvery high
(high)
57 out of 71121
124Andrew Murrison
Conservative
Westburyvery high
(very high)
89 out of 111160
125Liam Fox
Conservative
Woodspringvery high
(high)
112 out of 140216
126Robert Marshall-Andrews
Labour
Medwayvery high
(high)
76 out of 95158
127Wayne David
Labour
Caerphillyvery high
(very high)
24 out of 3050
128Michael Howard
Conservative
Folkestone and Hythehigh
(high)
55 out of 69101
129Caroline Spelman
Conservative
Meridenhigh
(very high)
47 out of 5999
130Brian Iddon
Labour
Bolton South Easthigh
(very high)
82 out of 103162
131Paul Flynn
Labour
Newport Westhigh
(very high)
39 out of 4973
132Richard Shepherd
Conservative
Aldridge-Brownhillshigh
(high)
66 out of 83148
133Patrick Mercer
Conservative
Newarkhigh
(high)
58 out of 73107
134Fraser Kemp
Labour
Houghton and Washington Easthigh
(very high)
77 out of 97172
135Meg Munn
Labour
Sheffield, Heeleyhigh
(high)
50 out of 6399
136Geoffrey Clifton-Brown
Conservative
Cotswoldhigh
(high)
88 out of 111141
137Julian Lewis
Conservative
New Forest Easthigh
(very high)
107 out of 135208
138Howard Stoate
Labour
Dartfordhigh
(very high)
57 out of 72116
139Kitty Ussher
Labour
Burnleyhigh
(high)
19 out of 2444
140Ian Taylor
Conservative
Esher and Waltonhigh
(high)
91 out of 115169
141John Howell
Conservative
Henleyhigh68 out of 86112
142Michael Fabricant
Conservative
Lichfieldhigh
(very high)
56 out of 7197
143Grant Shapps
Conservative
Welwyn Hatfieldhigh
(very high)
52 out of 66107
143Steve Webb
Liberal Democrat
Northavonhigh
(very high)
52 out of 6696
145Bob Blizzard
Labour
Waveneyhigh
(high)
37 out of 4774
146Claire Curtis-Thomas
Labour
Crosbyhigh
(medium)
106 out of 135219
147David Chaytor
Labour
Bury Northhigh
(high)
69 out of 88154
147Colin Breed
Liberal Democrat
South East Cornwallhigh
(high)
69 out of 88136
149Clare Short
Independent Labour
Birmingham, Ladywoodhigh
(high)
94 out of 120228
150Andrew Mitchell
Conservative
Sutton Coldfieldhigh
(very high)
47 out of 6088
151Andrew MacKay
Conservative
Bracknellhigh
(very high)
108 out of 138188
152Roger Berry
Labour
Kingswoodhigh
(very high)
79 out of 101160
153Julie Kirkbride
Conservative
Bromsgrovehigh
(very high)
68 out of 87127
154Jim Fitzpatrick
Labour
Poplar and Canning Townhigh
(high)
91 out of 117187
155David Heyes
Labour
Ashton under Lynehigh
(high)
70 out of 90139
156Angus MacNeil
SNP
Na h-Eileanan an Iarhigh
(high)
14 out of 1834
157Nigel Griffiths
Labour
Edinburgh Southhigh
(high)
87 out of 112186
158Bob Russell
Liberal Democrat
Colchesterhigh
(high)
72 out of 93153
159Desmond Swayne
Conservative
New Forest Westhigh
(very high)
89 out of 115147
160John Greenway
Conservative
Ryedalehigh
(very high)
75 out of 97135
161Ian Gibson
Labour
Norwich Northhigh
(medium)
68 out of 88129
162Phyllis Starkey
Labour
Milton Keynes South Westhigh
(very high)
84 out of 109179
163David Laws
Liberal Democrat
Yeovilhigh
(very high)
57 out of 74115
164Christine Russell
Labour
City of Chesterhigh
(high)
150 out of 195292
165David Tredinnick
Conservative
Bosworthhigh
(high)
86 out of 112171
166David Hanson
Labour
Delynhigh
(high)
33 out of 4364
167Stephen Byers
Labour
North Tynesidehigh
(medium)
85 out of 111167
168Michael Gove
Conservative
Surrey Heathhigh
(high)
75 out of 98137
169Michael Spicer
Conservative
West Worcestershirehigh
(high)
71 out of 93127
170David Gauke
Conservative
South West Hertfordshirehigh
(medium)
122 out of 160245
171Doug Henderson
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne Northhigh
(very high)
61 out of 80137
172Anne Milton
Conservative
Guildfordhigh
(very high)
93 out of 122192
173David Davis
Conservative
Haltemprice and Howdenhigh
(very high)
80 out of 105162
174Charles Hendry
Conservative
Wealdenhigh
(high)
83 out of 109163
175Graham Brady
Conservative
Altrincham and Sale Westhigh
(high)
108 out of 142199
176Andrew Gwynne
Labour
Denton and Reddishhigh
(medium)
54 out of 71102
177Mark Tami
Labour
Alyn and Deesidehigh
(high)
38 out of 5086
177Brian H Donohoe
Labour
Central Ayrshirehigh
(medium)
38 out of 5081
179Anne Main
Conservative
St Albanshigh
(very high)
101 out of 133202
180Bill Olner
Labour
Nuneatonhigh
(high)
88 out of 116194
181Hywel Francis
Labour
Aberavonhigh
(very high)
22 out of 2938
182John Leech
Liberal Democrat
Manchester, Withingtonhigh
(high)
204 out of 269457
183Alan Meale
Labour
Mansfieldhigh
(high)
28 out of 3759
184Andrew Tyrie
Conservative
Chichesterhigh
(high)
136 out of 180282
185Neil Turner
Labour
Wiganhigh
(high)
78 out of 104162
186Michael Foster
Labour
Worcesterhigh
(high)
51 out of 68107
187Keith Vaz
Labour
Leicester Easthigh
(medium)
33 out of 4481
188Michael Weir
SNP
Angushigh
(high)
18 out of 2447
189Philip Hollobone
Conservative
Ketteringhigh
(very high)
107 out of 143207
190John Horam
Conservative
Orpingtonhigh
(high)
74 out of 99157
191Lorely Burt
Liberal Democrat
Solihullhigh
(high)
53 out of 71115
192Derek Wyatt
Labour
Sittingbourne and Sheppeyhigh
(very high)
38 out of 5179
193Gerald Kaufman
Labour
Manchester, Gortonhigh
(high)
146 out of 196487
194Shailesh Vara
Conservative
North West Cambridgeshirehigh
(high)
105 out of 141201
195Theresa May
Conservative
Maidenheadhigh
(medium)
64 out of 86130
196Anne McIntosh
Conservative
Vale of Yorkhigh
(high)
90 out of 121168
197James Arbuthnot
Conservative
North East Hampshirehigh
(high)
104 out of 140201
198Tobias Ellwood
Conservative
Bournemouth Easthigh
(high)
78 out of 105164
199Patricia Hewitt
Labour
Leicester Westhigh
(high)
49 out of 66116
200Christopher Chope
Conservative
Christchurchhigh
(high)
100 out of 135180
201Michael Mates
Conservative
East Hampshirehigh
(high)
80 out of 108153
202Michael Lord
Deputy Speaker
Central Suffolk and North Ipswichhigh
(high)
77 out of 104158
203Adam Ingram
Labour
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagowhigh
(high)
54 out of 73115
204Greg Pope
Labour
Hyndburnhigh
(very high)
34 out of 4678
205Peter Lilley
Conservative
Hitchin and Harpendenhigh
(high)
65 out of 88135
206Paddy Tipping
Labour
Sherwoodhigh
(high)
56 out of 76114
207Stephen Hesford
Labour
Wirral Westhigh
(high)
78 out of 106175
208David Maclean
Conservative
Penrith and the Borderhigh
(high)
50 out of 68115
209Martin Caton
Labour
Gowerhigh
(high)
72 out of 98158
210Michael Fallon
Conservative
Sevenoakshigh
(high)
80 out of 109161
211Owen Paterson
Conservative
North Shropshirehigh
(very high)
52 out of 71105
212Mark Harper
Conservative
Forest of Deanhigh
(high)
71 out of 97129
213Bob Ainsworth
Labour
Coventry North Easthigh
(very high)
65 out of 89149
214Maria Eagle
Labour
Liverpool, Garstonhigh
(medium)
99 out of 136230
215David Winnick
Labour
Walsall Northhigh
(very high)
53 out of 73131
216James Duddridge
Conservative
Rochford and Southend Easthigh
(high)
82 out of 113184
217Sandra Gidley
Liberal Democrat
Romseyhigh
(high)
91 out of 126166
218Bernard Jenkin
Conservative
North Essexhigh
(medium)
72 out of 100156
219Chris Mole
Labour
Ipswichhigh
(medium)
64 out of 89155
220Michael Martin
Speaker
Glasgow North Easthigh
(high)
35 out of 4980
221Andrew Smith
Labour
Oxford Easthigh
(very high)
137 out of 192311
222Norman Baker
Liberal Democrat
Leweshigh
(very high)
47 out of 66101
222Andy Reed
Labour
Loughboroughhigh
(medium)
47 out of 66108
224Crispin Blunt
Conservative
Reigatehigh
(high)
84 out of 118180
225John Cummings
Labour
Easingtonhigh
(medium)
42 out of 5998
226Lynne Jones
Labour
Birmingham, Selly Oakhigh
(high)
91 out of 128177
227John Penrose
Conservative
Weston-Super-Marehigh
(high)
95 out of 134212
228Albert Owen
Labour
Ynys Monhigh
(high)
56 out of 79138
229Jeremy Wright
Conservative
Rugby and Kenilworthhigh
(very high)
51 out of 72118
230Russell Brown
Labour
Dumfries and Gallowayhigh
(high)
34 out of 4883
231Henry Bellingham
Conservative
North West Norfolkhigh
(high)
72 out of 102163
232Alan Johnson
Labour
Kingston upon Hull West and Hesslehigh
(medium)
36 out of 5189
233Charlotte Atkins
Labour
Staffordshire Moorlandshigh
(high)
79 out of 112192
234Andrew Dismore
Labour
Hendonhigh
(high)
86 out of 122266
235Roger Williams
Liberal Democrat
Brecon and Radnorshirehigh
(high)
43 out of 6181
236Rosie Winterton
Labour
Doncaster Centralhigh
(high)
57 out of 81148
237Denis MacShane
Labour
Rotherhamhigh
(very high)
45 out of 64115
238Adrian Bailey
Labour
West Bromwich Westhigh
(medium)
33 out of 4772
239Helen Goodman
Labour
Bishop Aucklandhigh
(high)
40 out of 5790
240Gregory Barker
Conservative
Bexhill and Battlehigh
(low)
63 out of 90113
241Peter Bottomley
Conservative
Worthing Westhigh
(high)
49 out of 70103
242Alistair Carmichael
Liberal Democrat
Orkney and Shetlandhigh
(medium)
14 out of 2031
243Chris Ruane
Labour
Vale of Clwydhigh
(high)
65 out of 93165
244Angela Watkinson
Conservative
Upminsterhigh
(medium)
44 out of 63101
244John Randall
Conservative
Uxbridgehigh
(very high)
44 out of 6392
246Frank Field
Labour
Birkenheadhigh
(very high)
39 out of 5683
247David Blunkett
Labour
Sheffield, Brightsidehigh
(high)
64 out of 92173
248Tim Yeo
Conservative
South Suffolkhigh
(high)
57 out of 82132
249Alan Reid
Liberal Democrat
Argyll and Butehigh
(high)
43 out of 6292
250David Heath
Liberal Democrat
Somerton and Fromehigh
(very high)
70 out of 101164
251Ken Purchase
Labour
Wolverhampton North Easthigh
(high)
18 out of 2655
252Jeff Ennis
Labour
Barnsley East and Mexboroughhigh
(high)
38 out of 5592
253Philip Hammond
Conservative
Runnymede and Weybridgehigh
(medium)
134 out of 194287
254Robert Wilson
Conservative
Reading Easthigh
(high)
67 out of 97160
255Jeremy Hunt
Conservative
South West Surreyhigh
(very high)
78 out of 113168
256Laurence Robertson
Conservative
Tewkesburyhigh
(high)
84 out of 122194
257Dan Norris
Labour
Wansdykehigh
(medium)
64 out of 93131
257Francis Maude
Conservative
Horshamhigh
(high)
64 out of 93143
259Katy Clark
Labour
North Ayrshire and Arranhigh
(high)
44 out of 6495
260Richard Younger-Ross
Liberal Democrat
Teignbridgehigh
(medium)
125 out of 182276
261Michael Meacher
Labour
Oldham West and Roytonhigh
(high)
57 out of 83130
262David Cameron
Conservative
Witneyhigh
(medium)
96 out of 140193
263Shona McIsaac
Labour
Cleethorpeshigh
(medium)
52 out of 76118
264Anne McGuire
Labour
Stirlinghigh
(medium)
54 out of 79118
265Richard Ottaway
Conservative
Croydon Southhigh
(high)
71 out of 104162
266Edward Garnier
Conservative
Harboroughhigh
(high)
60 out of 88151
267David Lidington
Conservative
Aylesburyhigh
(high)
45 out of 66103
268Gordon Prentice
Labour
Pendlehigh
(medium)
30 out of 4480
269David Wright
Labour
Telfordhigh
(high)
32 out of 4774
270Ben Wallace
Conservative
Lancaster and Wyrehigh
(high)
83 out of 122183
271Mary Creagh
Labour
Wakefieldhigh
(high)
68 out of 100158
272Richard Taylor
Independent
Wyre Foresthigh
(high)
53 out of 78133
273Patrick Hall
Labour
Bedfordhigh
(medium)
74 out of 109158
274Doug Naysmith
Labour
Bristol North Westhigh
(medium)
65 out of 96197
275Oliver Heald
Conservative
North East Hertfordshirehigh
(high)
69 out of 102139
276Tony Wright
Labour
Cannock Chasehigh
(medium)
27 out of 4062
277Jon Trickett
Labour
Hemsworthhigh
(medium)
31 out of 4669
278Dominic Grieve
Conservative
Beaconsfieldhigh
(high)
64 out of 95142
279Alan Campbell
Labour
Tynemouthhigh
(high)
76 out of 113160
280Graham Allen
Labour
Nottingham Northhigh
(high)
55 out of 82138
281Stewart Jackson
Conservative
Peterboroughhigh
(high)
59 out of 88135
282Ian Stewart
Labour
Eccleshigh
(high)
65 out of 97170
282Terry Rooney
Labour
Bradford Northhigh
(high)
65 out of 97193
284Rudi Vis
Labour
Finchley and Golders Greenhigh
(high)
153 out of 229359
285David Drew
Labour
Stroudhigh
(high)
80 out of 120175
286Keith Simpson
Conservative
Mid Norfolkhigh
(high)
66 out of 99147
287Quentin Davies
Labour
Grantham and Stamfordhigh
(medium)
58 out of 87133
288Michael Jack
Conservative
Fyldehigh
(high)
52 out of 78100
289Jessica Morden
Labour
Newport Easthigh
(high)
30 out of 4566
290Richard Spring
Conservative
West Suffolkhigh
(high)
12 out of 1828
291Alistair Burt
Conservative
North East Bedfordshirehigh
(high)
65 out of 98137
292Thomas McAvoy
Labour
Rutherglen and Hamilton Westhigh
(medium)
41 out of 6291
293Jimmy Hood
Labour
Lanark and Hamilton Easthigh
(high)
37 out of 5674
294Brian Jenkins
Labour
Tamworthhigh
(medium)
72 out of 109182
295Don Touhig
Labour
Islwynhigh
(medium)
35 out of 5382
296Alex Salmond
SNP
Banff and Buchanhigh
(very high)
29 out of 4486
297Geoff Hoon
Labour
Ashfieldhigh
(high)
21 out of 3245
298Stewart Hosie
SNP
Dundee Easthigh
(medium)
28 out of 4374
299Michael Clapham
Labour
Barnsley West and Penistonehigh
(high)
41 out of 63102
300Frank Cook
Labour
Stockton Northhigh
(medium)
39 out of 60103
301Anne Snelgrove
Labour
South Swindonhigh
(high)
92 out of 142228
302Lynda Waltho
Labour
Stourbridgehigh
(medium)
51 out of 79132
303Greg Hands
Conservative
Hammersmith and Fulhamhigh
(high)
98 out of 152221
304Stephen Dorrell
Conservative
Charnwoodhigh
(high)
49 out of 76111
305Cheryl Gillan
Conservative
Chesham and Amershamhigh
(very high)
78 out of 121182
306John Maples
Conservative
Stratford-on-Avonhigh
(high)
72 out of 112161
307Conor Murphy
Sinn Féin
Newry & Armaghhigh
(unknown)
9 out of 1422
308Mike Gapes
Labour
Ilford Southhigh
(medium)
61 out of 95172
309Andrew Rosindell
Conservative
Romfordhigh
(medium)
39 out of 6173
310John Reid
Labour
Airdrie and Shottshigh
(high)
23 out of 3647
310Michael Moore
Liberal Democrat
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirkhigh
(medium)
23 out of 3651
312Alan Simpson
Labour
Nottingham Southhigh
(medium)
53 out of 83141
313Ian Liddell-Grainger
Conservative
Bridgwaterhigh
(medium)
42 out of 6695
314Paul Goggins
Labour
Wythenshawe and Sale Easthigh
(high)
110 out of 173297
315John Hayes
Conservative
South Holland and the Deepingshigh
(high)
96 out of 151252
316Keith Hill
Labour
Streathamhigh
(medium)
141 out of 222367
317Eric Martlew
Labour
Carlislehigh
(high)
43 out of 6894
318Jeremy Browne
Liberal Democrat
Tauntonhigh
(high)
70 out of 111174
319Kim Howells
Labour
Pontypriddhigh
(medium)
58 out of 92147
320David Amess
Conservative
Southend Westhigh
(medium)
63 out of 100186
321Anthony D Wright
Labour
Great Yarmouthhigh
(medium)
51 out of 81133
321Kelvin Hopkins
Labour
Luton Northhigh
(medium)
51 out of 81129
321Paul Keetch
Liberal Democrat
Herefordhigh
(high)
51 out of 81125
324Danny Alexander
Liberal Democrat
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspeyhigh
(medium)
34 out of 5476
325Patrick McFadden
Labour
Wolverhampton South Easthigh
(medium)
17 out of 2737
326Mike Wood
Labour
Batley and Spenhigh
(high)
27 out of 4378
327Malcolm Rifkind
Conservative
Kensington and Chelseahigh
(high)
113 out of 180283
328Laura Moffatt
Labour
Crawleyhigh
(medium)
47 out of 75131
329Diane Abbott
Labour
Hackney North and Stoke Newingtonhigh
(medium)
140 out of 224369
330Tom Levitt
Labour
High Peakhigh
(high)
65 out of 104157
331Alan Duncan
Conservative
Rutland and Meltonhigh
(very high)
30 out of 4871
332Geoffrey Robinson
Labour
Coventry North Westhigh
(medium)
68 out of 109184
333William McCrea
DUP
South Antrimhigh
(low)
23 out of 3753
334Eric Pickles
Conservative
Brentwood and Ongarhigh
(high)
41 out of 6699
334Gerry Sutcliffe
Labour
Bradford Southhigh
(low)
41 out of 6699
336Jim Devine
Labour
Livingstonhigh
(high)
36 out of 5878
337Dave Watts
Labour
St Helens Northhigh
(high)
65 out of 105153
338Des Browne
Labour
Kilmarnock and Loudounhigh
(high)
26 out of 4256
339Dari Taylor
Labour
Stockton Southhigh
(high)
42 out of 68113
340Gerald Howarth
Conservative
Aldershothigh
(high)
59 out of 96135
341Stephen Crabb
Conservative
Preseli Pembrokeshirehigh
(high)
35 out of 5788
342Angus Robertson
SNP
Morayhigh
(medium)
30 out of 4968
343John Baron
Conservative
Billericayhigh
(high)
63 out of 103155
343Mark Prisk
Conservative
Hertford and Stortfordhigh
(low)
63 out of 103150
345Phil Hope
Labour
Corbyhigh
(high)
47 out of 77107
346Chris McCafferty
Labour
Calder Valleyhigh
(medium)
98 out of 161246
347John Austin
Labour
Erith and Thamesmeadhigh
(low)
70 out of 115199
348Theresa Villiers
Conservative
Chipping Barnethigh
(medium)
73 out of 120161
349Angela Browning
Conservative
Tiverton and Honitonhigh
(high)
77 out of 127202
350Alan Haselhurst
Deputy Speaker
Saffron Waldenhigh
(medium)
60 out of 99139
351Julie Morgan
Labour
Cardiff Northhigh
(medium)
61 out of 101155
352Robert Walter
Conservative
North Dorsethigh
(high)
93 out of 154210
353Brian Binley
Conservative
Northampton Southhigh
(high)
64 out of 106162
354Jon Cruddas
Labour
Dagenhamhigh
(medium)
32 out of 5386
355Robert Syms
Conservative
Poolehigh
(high)
67 out of 111155
356David Willetts
Conservative
Havanthigh
(high)
41 out of 68108
357Pete Wishart
SNP
Perth and North Perthshirehigh
(high)
44 out of 73113
358Mark Francois
Conservative
Rayleighhigh
(high)
65 out of 108174
359Ann Coffey
Labour
Stockporthigh
(high)
80 out of 133223
360Margaret Beckett
Labour
Derby Southhigh
(medium)
83 out of 138234
361Linda Riordan
Labour
Halifaxhigh
(high)
57 out of 95167
362Gisela Stuart
Labour
Birmingham, Edgbastonhigh
(low)
51 out of 85141
363Jim Sheridan
Labour
Paisley and Renfrewshire Northhigh
(high)
21 out of 3563
364Angela Smith
Labour
Basildonmedium
(medium)
67 out of 112189
365Alison Seabeck
Labour
Plymouth, Devonportmedium
(high)
71 out of 119182
366Andrew Pelling
Independent
Croydon Centralmedium
(medium)
53 out of 89159
367James Plaskitt
Labour
Warwick and Leamingtonmedium
(high)
85 out of 143232
368Claire Ward
Labour
Watfordmedium
(medium)
57 out of 96150
369Vernon Coaker
Labour
Gedlingmedium
(high)
35 out of 5975
370Sammy Wilson
DUP
East Antrimmedium
(medium)
16 out of 2746
371Ann Widdecombe
Conservative
Maidstone and the Wealdmedium
(medium)
61 out of 103158
372Gordon Brown
Labour
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathmedium
(medium)
45 out of 76131
373Fiona Mactaggart
Labour
Sloughmedium
(high)
29 out of 4982
374Linda Gilroy
Labour
Plymouth, Suttonmedium
(medium)
71 out of 120182
375Eric Illsley
Labour
Barnsley Centralmedium
(high)
23 out of 3961
376Austin Mitchell
Labour
Great Grimsbymedium
(medium)
33 out of 5692
377Kerry McCarthy
Labour
Bristol Eastmedium
(medium)
80 out of 136233
378Iain Wright
Labour
Hartlepoolmedium
(high)
40 out of 68117
379Nigel Dodds
DUP
Belfast Northmedium
(low)
20 out of 3454
380Bill Wiggin
Conservative
Leominstermedium
(high)
57 out of 97147
381Phil Wilson
Labour
Sedgefieldmedium
(unknown)
54 out of 92165
382Jim Cousins
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne Centralmedium
(medium)
92 out of 157247
383Phil Willis
Liberal Democrat
Harrogate and Knaresboroughmedium
(medium)
48 out of 82123
384James McGovern
Labour
Dundee Westmedium
(high)
24 out of 4168
385Alan Keen
Labour
Feltham and Hestonmedium
(high)
59 out of 101204
386Mark Fisher
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent Centralmedium
(high)
49 out of 84135
387John Battle
Labour
Leeds Westmedium
(high)
47 out of 81132
388Frank Doran
Labour
Aberdeen Northmedium
(medium)
37 out of 64104
389Desmond Turner
Labour
Brighton, Kemptownmedium
(medium)
81 out of 141218
390Robert Wareing
Independent
Liverpool, West Derbymedium
(low)
35 out of 6196
391Liz Blackman
Labour
Erewashmedium
(high)
74 out of 129195
392Rosie Cooper
Labour
West Lancashiremedium
(low)
43 out of 75126
393Richard Bacon
Conservative
South Norfolkmedium
(medium)
59 out of 103149
394Don Foster
Liberal Democrat
Bathmedium
(low)
67 out of 117175
395Natascha Engel
Labour
North East Derbyshiremedium
(medium)
48 out of 84126
396Frank Roy
Labour
Motherwell and Wishawmedium
(high)
20 out of 3545
397Celia Barlow
Labour
Hovemedium
(low)
97 out of 170249
398Nick Harvey
Liberal Democrat
North Devonmedium
(high)
58 out of 102146
399Anne Begg
Labour
Aberdeen Southmedium
(high)
46 out of 81127
400Graham Stringer
Labour
Manchester, Blackleymedium
(medium)
88 out of 155281
401John Stanley
Conservative
Tonbridge and Mallingmedium
(medium)
89 out of 157278
402James Clappison
Conservative
Hertsmeremedium
(medium)
79 out of 140223
403Julia Goldsworthy
Liberal Democrat
Falmouth and Cambornemedium
(medium)
53 out of 94132
404John Pugh
Liberal Democrat
Southportmedium
(medium)
40 out of 71103
405Rosemary McKenna
Labour
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch Eastmedium
(high)
18 out of 3247
406Ronnie Campbell
Labour
Blyth Valleymedium
(medium)
55 out of 98147
407Geoffrey Cox
Conservative
Torridge and West Devonmedium
(medium)
65 out of 116191
408Willie Rennie
Liberal Democrat
Dunfermline and West Fifemedium
(medium)
42 out of 75108
409John Prescott
Labour
Kingston upon Hull Eastmedium
(low)
35 out of 6393
410Menzies Campbell
Liberal Democrat
North East Fifemedium
(medium)
32 out of 5889
411John McDonnell
Labour
Hayes and Harlingtonmedium
(medium)
38 out of 69126
412Michael Ancram
Conservative
Devizesmedium
(medium)
61 out of 111152
413Jacqui Lait
Conservative
Beckenhammedium
(very high)
75 out of 137193
414Helen Jones
Labour
Warrington Northmedium
(medium)
76 out of 139215
415Clive Betts
Labour
Sheffield, Attercliffemedium
(high)
24 out of 4462
416Christopher Huhne
Liberal Democrat
Eastleighmedium
(medium)
44 out of 81124
417Damian Green
Conservative
Ashfordmedium
(high)
39 out of 72110
418Huw Irranca-Davies
Labour
Ogmoremedium
(medium)
13 out of 2437
419Anne Moffat
Labour
East Lothianmedium
(medium)
46 out of 85124
420David Mundell
Conservative
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddalemedium
(high)
20 out of 3755
421Tessa Jowell
Labour
Dulwich and West Norwoodmedium
(medium)
114 out of 211342
422Jonathan Djanogly
Conservative
Huntingdonmedium
(high)
54 out of 100167
423John McFall
Labour
West Dunbartonshiremedium
(medium)
27 out of 5084
424Siobhain McDonagh
Labour
Mitcham and Mordenmedium
(high)
34 out of 63108
425Ann Cryer
Labour
Keighleymedium
(low)
69 out of 128205
426Joan Walley
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent Northmedium
(medium)
35 out of 6590
427Eric Joyce
Labour
Falkirkmedium
(medium)
36 out of 67114
428Nia Griffith
Labour
Llanellimedium
(medium)
22 out of 4162
429Kevin Brennan
Labour
Cardiff Westmedium
(low)
39 out of 73102
430David Kidney
Labour
Staffordmedium
(high)
47 out of 88119
431Nick Raynsford
Labour
Greenwich and Woolwichmedium
(low)
102 out of 191302
432Bridget Prentice
Labour
Lewisham Eastmedium
(low)
53 out of 100157
433Nick Herbert
Conservative
Arundel and South Downsmedium
(medium)
71 out of 135200
434John Spellar
Labour
Warleymedium
(medium)
31 out of 5988
435Daniel Kawczynski
Conservative
Shrewsbury and Atchammedium
(high)
21 out of 4054
435John Mann
Labour
Bassetlawmedium
(medium)
21 out of 4057
437Boris Johnson
Conservative
Henleymedium
(medium)
33 out of 6395
437Tom Brake
Liberal Democrat
Carshalton and Wallingtonmedium
(low)
33 out of 6398
439Mark Williams
Liberal Democrat
Ceredigionmedium
(high)
58 out of 111173
440Malcolm Bruce
Liberal Democrat
Gordonmedium
(medium)
35 out of 6797
441Geraldine Smith
Labour
Morecambe and Lunesdalemedium
(medium)
108 out of 207333
442Justine Greening
Conservative
Putneymedium
(high)
64 out of 123193
443Mark Durkan
SDLP
Foylemedium
(medium)
13 out of 2546
444Lindsay Hoyle
Labour
Chorleymedium
(medium)
101 out of 195316
445Lady Hermon
UUP
North Downmedium
(very high)
31 out of 6087
445Edward Miliband
Labour
Doncaster Northmedium
(medium)
31 out of 60100
447Liam Byrne
Labour
Birmingham, Hodge Hillmedium
(low)
17 out of 3360
448Janet Dean
Labour
Burtonmedium
(medium)
41 out of 80144
449David Heathcoat-Amory
Conservative
Wellsmedium
(low)
44 out of 86124
450Nick Ainger
Labour
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshiremedium
(low)
48 out of 94167
451Hugo Swire
Conservative
East Devonmedium
(medium)
56 out of 110151
452Stephen Hepburn
Labour
Jarrowmedium
(medium)
31 out of 6191
453Philip Dunne
Conservative
Ludlowmedium
(medium)
36 out of 71113
454Kevan Jones
Labour
North Durhammedium
(medium)
37 out of 7393
455Sharon Hodgson
Labour
Gateshead East and Washington Westmedium
(high)
41 out of 81120
456Mark Hendrick
Labour
Prestonmedium
(low)
42 out of 83127
457Karen Buck
Labour
Regent's Park and Kensington Northmedium
(medium)
92 out of 182312
458Nadine Dorries
Conservative
Mid Bedfordshiremedium
(low)
53 out of 105141
459Janet Anderson
Labour
Rossendale and Darwenmedium
(medium)
67 out of 133188
460Joan Ryan
Labour
Enfield Northmedium
(medium)
78 out of 155253
461Kevin Barron
Labour
Rother Valleymedium
(medium)
46 out of 92146
462Bill Etherington
Labour
Sunderland Northmedium
(low)
33 out of 66112
463Barbara Follett
Labour
Stevenagemedium
(low)
22 out of 4466
464David Miliband
Labour
South Shieldsmedium
(medium)
18 out of 3652
465Ian Lucas
Labour
Wrexhammedium
(high)
13 out of 2647
466Beverley Hughes
Labour
Stretford and Urmstonmedium
(medium)
66 out of 133212
467Tom Harris
Labour
Glasgow Southmedium
(medium)
40 out of 81113
468Jim Knight
Labour
South Dorsetmedium
(medium)
34 out of 69108
469Hugh Bayley
Labour
City of Yorkmedium
(medium)
67 out of 136224
470Mohammad Sarwar
Labour
Glasgow Centralmedium
(low)
27 out of 5589
471Michael Jabez Foster
Labour
Hastings and Ryemedium
(medium)
25 out of 5180
472Jeremy Corbyn
Labour
Islington Northmedium
(low)
128 out of 262437
473Sally Keeble
Labour
Northampton Northmedium
(medium)
40 out of 82128
473Stephen McCabe
Labour
Birmingham, Hall Greenmedium
(medium)
40 out of 82138
475Paul Beresford
Conservative
Mole Valleymedium
(medium)
79 out of 162230
476David Howarth
Liberal Democrat
Cambridgemedium
(high)
103 out of 212323
477Alan Milburn
Labour
Darlingtonmedium
(medium)
49 out of 101176
478Lynne Featherstone
Liberal Democrat
Hornsey and Wood Greenmedium
(high)
101 out of 209340
479Ben Bradshaw
Labour
Exetermedium
(low)
57 out of 118182
480Joe Benton
Labour
Bootlemedium
(high)
27 out of 56100
480Paul Rowen
Liberal Democrat
Rochdalemedium
(low)
27 out of 5684
482Eleanor Laing
Conservative
Epping Forestmedium
(medium)
64 out of 133190
483Greg Knight
Conservative
East Yorkshiremedium
(medium)
46 out of 96143
484John Denham
Labour
Southampton, Itchenmedium
(high)
45 out of 94148
485Ann Clwyd
Labour
Cynon Valleymedium
(medium)
22 out of 4699
486George Osborne
Conservative
Tattonmedium
(medium)
30 out of 63100
487Paul Clark
Labour
Gillinghammedium
(medium)
89 out of 187276
488Glenda Jackson
Labour
Hampstead and Highgatemedium
(low)
117 out of 246381
489Dawn Primarolo
Labour
Bristol Southmedium
(medium)
56 out of 118205
490Charles Clarke
Labour
Norwich Southmedium
(high)
73 out of 154256
491Martin Horwood
Liberal Democrat
Cheltenhammedium
(medium)
59 out of 125218
492Helen Southworth
Labour
Warrington Southmedium
(medium)
105 out of 225354
493John Barrett
Liberal Democrat
Edinburgh Westmedium
(medium)
27 out of 5879
494Roger Godsiff
Labour
Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heathmedium
(high)
52 out of 112193
495David Burrowes
Conservative
Enfield, Southgatemedium
(medium)
57 out of 123190
496Jacqui Smith
Labour
Redditchmedium
(medium)
38 out of 82137
497Paul Farrelly
Labour
Newcastle-under-Lymemedium
(medium)
61 out of 132202
498Matthew Taylor
Liberal Democrat
Truro and St Austellmedium
(low)
41 out of 89142
499Ben Chapman
Labour
Wirral Southmedium
(medium)
39 out of 85133
500Charles Kennedy
Liberal Democrat
Ross, Skye and Lochabermedium
(medium)
33 out of 7294
501Marsha Singh
Labour
Bradford Westmedium
(low)
52 out of 114195
502Meg Hillier
Labour
Hackney South and Shoreditchmedium
(medium)
101 out of 223368
503Joan Ruddock
Labour
Lewisham, Deptfordmedium
(low)
81 out of 179289
503Tony McNulty
Labour
Harrow Eastmedium
(medium)
81 out of 179326
505Jamie Reed
Labour
Copelandmedium
(medium)
49 out of 109175
506Denis Murphy
Labour
Wansbeckmedium
(medium)
51 out of 114178
507Greg Mulholland
Liberal Democrat
Leeds North Westmedium
(low)
55 out of 123202
508Ivan Lewis
Labour
Bury Southmedium
(medium)
55 out of 124181
509John Gummer
Conservative
Suffolk Coastalmedium
(low)
42 out of 95130
510Mike O'Brien
Labour
North Warwickshiremedium
(medium)
52 out of 118182
511Christopher Fraser
Conservative
South West Norfolkmedium
(high)
48 out of 109170
512Alistair Darling
Labour
Edinburgh South Westmedium
(medium)
44 out of 100133
513Gillian Merron
Labour
Lincolnmedium
(medium)
39 out of 89139
514Iain Duncan Smith
Conservative
Chingford and Woodford Greenmedium
(low)
44 out of 101156
515Richard Burden
Labour
Birmingham, Northfieldmedium
(medium)
27 out of 6298
516Sylvia Heal
Deputy Speaker
Halesowen and Rowley Regismedium
(medium)
47 out of 108184
517Adam Price
Plaid Cymru
Carmarthen East and Dinefwrmedium
(medium)
20 out of 4669
518Sandra Osborne
Labour
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnockmedium
(medium)
26 out of 6096
519Angela Eagle
Labour
Wallaseymedium
(medium)
32 out of 74123
520Alan Williams
Labour
Swansea Westmedium
(low)
51 out of 118208
521David Lepper
Labour
Brighton, Pavilionmedium
(medium)
190 out of 442729
522Nick Brown
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsendmedium
(low)
48 out of 112194
523Douglas Alexander
Labour
Paisley and Renfrewshire Southmedium
(low)
24 out of 5697
523Shahid Malik
Labour
Dewsburymedium
(medium)
24 out of 5689
525Lyn Brown
Labour
West Hammedium
(medium)
41 out of 96188
526Barry Gardiner
Labour
Brent Northmedium
(very low)
35 out of 82127
527Nicholas Clegg
Liberal Democrat
Sheffield, Hallammedium
(medium)
46 out of 108165
528Elfyn Llwyd
Plaid Cymru
Meirionnydd Nant Conwymedium
(very low)
17 out of 4063
529Vera Baird
Labour
Redcarmedium
(medium)
28 out of 6690
530Hywel Williams
Plaid Cymru
Caernarfonmedium
(high)
16 out of 3853
531Gordon Marsden
Labour
Blackpool Southmedium
(medium)
39 out of 93147
532Hilary Benn
Labour
Leeds Centralmedium
(medium)
38 out of 93161
533Hilary Armstrong
Labour
North West Durhammedium
(very low)
22 out of 5495
534Paul Holmes
Liberal Democrat
Chesterfieldmedium
(medium)
24 out of 5985
535Daniel Rogerson
Liberal Democrat
North Cornwallmedium
(medium)
31 out of 77134
536Kate Hoey
Labour
Vauxhallmedium
(low)
84 out of 210325
537Edward Davey
Liberal Democrat
Kingston and Surbitonmedium
(low)
40 out of 100155
538Caroline Flint
Labour
Don Valleymedium
(medium)
16 out of 4068
539Stephen Timms
Labour
East Hamlow
(high)
29 out of 73114
540John Hutton
Labour
Barrow and Furnesslow
(medium)
19 out of 4979
541Hazel Blears
Labour
Salfordlow
(medium)
25 out of 65110
542John MacDougall
Labour
Glenrotheslow
(low)
10 out of 2652
543Roberta Blackman-Woods
Labour
City of Durhamlow
(medium)
39 out of 102169
544Jack Straw
Labour
Blackburnlow
(low)
35 out of 92157
545Stephen O'Brien
Conservative
Eddisburylow
(high)
30 out of 79112
546David Borrow
Labour
South Ribblelow
(low)
44 out of 116160
547Vincent Cable
Liberal Democrat
Twickenhamlow
(medium)
48 out of 127186
548Tony Lloyd
Labour
Manchester Centrallow
(medium)
66 out of 176284
549Brooks Newmark
Conservative
Braintreelow
(low)
42 out of 112173
550Lembit Öpik
Liberal Democrat
Montgomeryshirelow
(low)
22 out of 5992
551Dawn Butler
Labour
Brent Southlow
(low)
26 out of 70123
552David Ruffley
Conservative
Bury St Edmundslow
(medium)
31 out of 84134
553Nigel Evans
Conservative
Ribble Valleylow
(medium)
26 out of 71108
554Jane Kennedy
Labour
Liverpool, Wavertreelow
(low)
47 out of 129206
555Martin Linton
Labour
Battersealow
(low)
59 out of 162238
556Louise Ellman
Labour
Liverpool, Riversidelow
(low)
42 out of 116181
557Clive Efford
Labour
Elthamlow
(low)
30 out of 84139
558Tom Watson
Labour
West Bromwich Eastlow
(medium)
17 out of 4880
559John Heppell
Labour
Nottingham Eastlow
(low)
32 out of 91151
560Ian McCartney
Labour
Makerfieldlow
(medium)
33 out of 94134
561Harriet Harman
Labour
Camberwell and Peckhamlow
(low)
40 out of 114190
562Andrew Stunell
Liberal Democrat
Hazel Grovelow
(low)
27 out of 78118
563Kali Mountford
Labour
Colne Valleylow
(low)
38 out of 110165
564Douglas Carswell
Conservative
Harwichlow
(medium)
22 out of 6492
565Ian Pearson
Labour
Dudley Southlow
(medium)
15 out of 4479
566Sadiq Khan
Labour
Tootinglow
(low)
43 out of 128221
567Peter Bone
Conservative
Wellingboroughlow
(medium)
44 out of 131184
568Siôn Simon
Labour
Birmingham, Erdingtonlow
(very low)
26 out of 78125
569Jim Dobbin
Labour
Heywood and Middletonlow
(low)
24 out of 72120
570Edward Balls
Labour
Normantonlow
(low)
17 out of 5178
571Khalid Mahmood
Labour
Birmingham, Perry Barrlow
(medium)
39 out of 118206
572Harry Cohen
Labour
Leyton and Wansteadlow
(low)
33 out of 100174
573Bob Neill
Conservative
Bromley and Chislehurstlow
(low)
48 out of 147217
574Paul Burstow
Liberal Democrat
Sutton and Cheamlow
(low)
28 out of 86130
575Fabian Hamilton
Labour
Leeds North Eastlow
(medium)
37 out of 115178
576Dai Havard
Labour
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymneylow
(medium)
9 out of 2846
577Gordon Banks
Labour
Ochil and South Perthshirelow
(medium)
19 out of 6094
578Alan Whitehead
Labour
Southampton, Testlow
(low)
37 out of 118192
579Andrew Lansley
Conservative
South Cambridgeshirelow
(medium)
56 out of 179285
580Angela Smith
Labour
Sheffield, Hillsboroughlow
(medium)
35 out of 112175
581Gareth Thomas
Labour
Harrow Westlow
(medium)
58 out of 189293
582Peter Robinson
DUP
Belfast Eastlow
(medium)
10 out of 3347
583David Lammy
Labour
Tottenhamlow
(very low)
36 out of 119219
584George Mudie
Labour
Leeds Eastlow
(low)
29 out of 96149
585Phil Woolas
Labour
Oldham East and Saddleworthlow
(low)
49 out of 163260
586James Purnell
Labour
Stalybridge and Hydelow
(high)
16 out of 5494
587Peter Hain
Labour
Neathlow
(very low)
8 out of 2747
588Jim Murphy
Labour
East Renfrewshirelow
(medium)
20 out of 6890
589John Robertson
Labour
Glasgow North Westlow
(medium)
17 out of 5897
590Malcolm Wicks
Labour
Croydon Northlow
(low)
31 out of 106177
591Alun Michael
Labour
Cardiff South and Penarthlow
(low)
21 out of 72100
592Nick Hurd
Conservative
Ruislip-Northwoodlow
(medium)
23 out of 79118
593John Grogan
Labour
Selbylow
(high)
27 out of 93129
594Ann Keen
Labour
Brentford and Isleworthlow
(low)
55 out of 190301
595Gwyn Prosser
Labour
Doverlow
(low)
15 out of 5299
596Andrew Turner
Conservative
Isle of Wightlow
(medium)
22 out of 77116
597Sarah Teather
Liberal Democrat
Brent Eastlow
(low)
32 out of 113179
598Andrew Love
Labour
Edmontonlow
(low)
16 out of 5788
599Susan Kramer
Liberal Democrat
Richmond Parklow
(medium)
44 out of 163251
600Peter Ainsworth
Conservative
East Surreylow
(medium)
25 out of 95162
601Stephen Williams
Liberal Democrat
Bristol Westlow
(medium)
83 out of 319461
602Jim Dowd
Labour
Lewisham Westlow
(low)
33 out of 127213
603Edward Leigh
Conservative
Gainsboroughlow
(low)
21 out of 81124
604Jonathan R Shaw
Labour
Chatham and Aylesfordlow
(low)
24 out of 93147
605Frank Dobson
Labour
Holborn and St Pancraslow
(low)
69 out of 269438
606Norman Lamb
Liberal Democrat
North Norfolklow
(low)
20 out of 78120
607Paul Murphy
Labour
Torfaenlow
(low)
11 out of 4365
608Andrew Slaughter
Labour
Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bushlow
(low)
54 out of 212326
609Jennifer Willott
Liberal Democrat
Cardiff Centrallow
(low)
20 out of 79139
610David Simpson
DUP
Upper Bannlow
(medium)
6 out of 2444
611Kenneth Clarke
Conservative
Rushcliffelow
(medium)
36 out of 146216
612Andrew MacKinlay
Labour
Thurrocklow
(very low)
15 out of 61100
613Ruth Kelly
Labour
Bolton Westlow
(low)
22 out of 91144
614Stuart Bell
Labour
Middlesbroughlow
(low)
13 out of 5486
615Simon Hughes
Liberal Democrat
North Southwark and Bermondseylow
(low)
43 out of 181290
616Martin Salter
Labour
Reading Westlow
(low)
22 out of 93140
617Diana Johnson
Labour
Kingston upon Hull Northlow
(medium)
19 out of 82119
618Richard Caborn
Labour
Sheffield Centrallow
(low)
34 out of 148241
619Judy Mallaber
Labour
Amber Valleylow
(low)
13 out of 62111
620Bruce George
Labour
Walsall Southlow
(medium)
14 out of 67117
621John Smith
Labour
Vale of Glamorganlow
(low)
31 out of 152254
622George Galloway
Respect
Bethnal Green and Bowlow
(low)
31 out of 154232
623Joan Humble
Labour
Blackpool North and Fleetwoodvery low
(low)
24 out of 123195
624Shaun Woodward
Labour
St Helens Southvery low
(medium)
16 out of 83132
625Emily Thornberry
Labour
Islington South and Finsburyvery low
(low)
40 out of 210329
626Margaret Hodge
Labour
Barkingvery low
(low)
12 out of 64119
627Ian Paisley
DUP
North Antrimvery low
(medium)
3 out of 1625
628Andy Burnham
Labour
Leighvery low
(low)
15 out of 82141
629Robert Flello
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent Southvery low
(low)
12 out of 67101
630Barry Sheerman
Labour
Huddersfieldvery low
(medium)
12 out of 70108
631Alasdair McDonnell
SDLP
Belfast Southvery low
(low)
7 out of 4262
632Yvette Cooper
Labour
Pontefract and Castlefordvery low
(medium)
6 out of 3753
633Virendra Sharma
Labour
Ealing, Southallvery low
(very low)
28 out of 188307
634Bill Rammell
Labour
Harlowvery low
(unknown)
6 out of 4170
635Edward Timpson
Conservative
Crewe and Nantwichvery low6 out of 4272
636Margaret Moran
Labour
Luton Southvery low
(very low)
9 out of 65114
637William Cash
Conservative
Stonevery low
(unknown)
10 out of 87144
638Evan Harris
Liberal Democrat
Oxford West and Abingdonvery low
(very low)
16 out of 223328
Barbara Keeley
Labour
WorsleyMP did not accept messages via WriteToThem29
Colin Burgon
Labour
ElmetMP did not accept messages via WriteToThem0
Gerry Adams
Sinn Féin
Belfast WestToo little data for valid analysis4
Ian Davidson
Labour
Glasgow South WestMP did not accept messages via WriteToThem0
Iris Robinson
DUP
StrangfordWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP26
John Mason
SNP
Glasgow EastToo little data for valid analysis16
Lindsay Roy
Labour
GlenrothesToo little data for valid analysis0
Martin McGuinness
Sinn Féin
Mid UlsterToo little data for valid analysis18
Michelle Gildernew
Sinn Féin
Fermanagh & South TyroneToo little data for valid analysis0
Nicholas Winterton
Conservative
MacclesfieldMP did not accept messages via WriteToThem110
Pat Doherty
Sinn Féin
West TyroneToo little data for valid analysis10
Patrick Cormack
Conservative
South StaffordshireToo little data for valid analysis7

If you would like to do further processing, there is an XML version of this data.