Statistics for other years:

WriteToThem.com Zeitgeist 2014

WriteToThem sent 62,007 messages to MPs in 2014. 36,161 people answered our feedback survey about their MP’s response.

Position Name (Party) Constituency Response rate of MP
(Previous year)
Surveys saying "MP replied"
out of total survey answers
Messages sent to MP
1Michael Ellis
Conservative
Northampton Northvery high
(very high)
32 out of 3269
2Andrew Gwynne
Labour
Denton and Reddishvery high
(very high)
24 out of 2539
3David Evennett
Conservative
Bexleyheath and Crayfordvery high
(very high)
35 out of 3767
4John Glen
Conservative
Salisburyvery high
(very high)
52 out of 5572
5Stephen Phillips
Conservative
Sleaford and North Hykehamvery high
(very high)
69 out of 73138
6Gary Streeter
Conservative
South West Devonvery high
(very high)
51 out of 5487
7Rosie Winterton
Labour
Doncaster Centralvery high
(very high)
34 out of 3667
8Graham Jones
Labour
Hyndburnvery high
(very high)
45 out of 4874
9Oliver Letwin
Conservative
West Dorsetvery high
(very high)
72 out of 77115
10Jason McCartney
Conservative
Colne Valleyvery high
(very high)
50 out of 5487
11Simon Burns
Conservative
Chelmsfordvery high
(very high)
49 out of 53113
12Frank Field
Labour
Birkenheadvery high
(high)
32 out of 3566
13Justin Tomlinson
Conservative
North Swindonvery high
(very high)
60 out of 6699
14Philip Davies
Conservative
Shipleyvery high
(very high)
50 out of 5593
15Caroline Nokes
Conservative
Romsey and Southampton Northvery high
(very high)
49 out of 5480
16Tim Farron
Liberal Democrat
Westmorland and Lonsdalevery high
(very high)
45 out of 5091
17Annette Brooke
Liberal Democrat
Mid Dorset and North Poolevery high
(very high)
44 out of 4983
18Ian Austin
Labour
Dudley Northvery high
(very high)
26 out of 2955
18Derek Twigg
Labour
Haltonvery high
(high)
26 out of 2954
20Damian Hinds
Conservative
East Hampshirevery high
(very high)
69 out of 77132
21David Hamilton
Labour
Midlothianvery high
(very high)
17 out of 1940
22Susan Elan Jones
Labour
Clwyd Southvery high
(very high)
23 out of 2640
23Ian Murray
Labour
Edinburgh Southvery high
(very high)
59 out of 67110
24Andrew Robathan
Conservative
South Leicestershirevery high
(high)
50 out of 57118
25Michael Fallon
Conservative
Sevenoaksvery high
(very high)
35 out of 4078
26Henry Smith
Conservative
Crawleyvery high
(very high)
28 out of 3266
27Michael McCann
Labour
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagowvery high
(very high)
41 out of 4776
28Andrew Mitchell
Conservative
Sutton Coldfieldvery high
(very high)
61 out of 70109
29Paul Uppal
Conservative
Wolverhampton South Westvery high
(high)
40 out of 4691
30William Bain
Labour
Glasgow North Eastvery high
(very high)
19 out of 2244
31Nicholas Dakin
Labour
Scunthorpevery high
(very high)
25 out of 2943
32Hugh Robertson
Conservative
Faversham and Mid Kentvery high
(high)
49 out of 5789
33David Anderson
Labour
Blaydonvery high
(very high)
30 out of 3561
34Tony Cunningham
Labour
Workingtonvery high
(very high)
24 out of 2848
35Jeffrey M Donaldson
DUP
Lagan Valleyvery high
(very high)
12 out of 1425
36Andrew Smith
Labour
Oxford Eastvery high
(very high)
119 out of 139224
37Andrew Selous
Conservative
South West Bedfordshirevery high
(very high)
47 out of 55115
38Steve Webb
Liberal Democrat
Thornbury and Yatevery high
(very high)
35 out of 4163
39Chi Onwurah
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne Centralvery high
(high)
51 out of 6099
40John Redwood
Conservative
Wokinghamvery high
(very high)
61 out of 72124
41Brian H Donohoe
Labour
Central Ayrshirevery high
(very high)
32 out of 3856
42Zac Goldsmith
Conservative
Richmond Parkvery high
(very high)
57 out of 68125
43James Wharton
Conservative
Stockton Southvery high
(high)
40 out of 4879
44David Jones
Conservative
Clwyd Westvery high
(high)
25 out of 3050
44Alun Cairns
Conservative
Vale of Glamorganvery high
(high)
25 out of 3057
46Michael Penning
Conservative
Hemel Hempsteadvery high
(high)
34 out of 4175
47Charlotte Leslie
Conservative
Bristol North Westvery high
(high)
63 out of 76143
48David Hanson
Labour
Delynvery high
(high)
24 out of 29125
48Sarah Champion
Labour
Rotherhamvery high
(high)
24 out of 2953
50Andy Sawford
Labour
Corbyvery high
(medium)
57 out of 69110
51David Davies
Conservative
Monmouthvery high
(very high)
38 out of 4666
52Sarah Wollaston
Conservative
Totnesvery high
(very high)
75 out of 91169
53Julian Lewis
Conservative
New Forest Eastvery high
(very high)
124 out of 151262
54Andrew Bingham
Conservative
High Peakvery high
(very high)
59 out of 72162
55Michael Weir
SNP
Angusvery high
(very high)
18 out of 2235
56Don Foster
Liberal Democrat
Bathvery high
(very high)
67 out of 82126
57James Arbuthnot
Conservative
North East Hampshirevery high
(high)
53 out of 65104
58Simon Reevell
Conservative
Dewsburyvery high
(very high)
44 out of 5495
59Gerald Kaufman
Labour
Manchester, Gortonvery high
(very high)
140 out of 172421
60Lynne Featherstone
Liberal Democrat
Hornsey and Wood Greenvery high
(very high)
108 out of 133231
61Andy Slaughter
Labour
Hammersmithvery high
(high)
68 out of 84142
62Gordon Henderson
Conservative
Sittingbourne and Sheppeyvery high
(high)
34 out of 4278
62Kevin Barron
Labour
Rother Valleyvery high
(high)
34 out of 4274
64Lee Scott
Conservative
Ilford Northvery high
(very high)
38 out of 4780
65Jane Ellison
Conservative
Batterseavery high
(high)
67 out of 83140
66George Young
Conservative
North West Hampshirevery high
(high)
50 out of 62105
67Mark Tami
Labour
Alyn and Deesidevery high
(very high)
29 out of 3662
67Graeme Morrice
Labour
Livingstonvery high
(very high)
29 out of 3653
69Damian Green
Conservative
Ashfordvery high
(very high)
37 out of 4683
69Alex Cunningham
Labour
Stockton Northvery high
(very high)
37 out of 4668
71Alan Campbell
Labour
Tynemouthvery high
(high)
41 out of 5183
72Greg Mulholland
Liberal Democrat
Leeds North Westvery high
(very high)
45 out of 56100
73Stephen Pound
Labour
Ealing Northvery high
(high)
49 out of 6195
74Peter Luff
Conservative
Mid Worcestershirevery high
(high)
28 out of 3558
75John McDonnell
Labour
Hayes and Harlingtonvery high
(high)
24 out of 3053
76Frank Doran
Labour
Aberdeen Northvery high
(medium)
20 out of 2543
77Margaret Curran
Labour
Glasgow Eastvery high
(high)
16 out of 2040
78Mark Durkan
SDLP
Foylevery high
(medium)
8 out of 1014
79Margot James
Conservative
Stourbridgehigh
(high)
31 out of 3962
80John Spellar
Labour
Warleyhigh
(high)
38 out of 48100
81Wayne David
Labour
Caerphillyhigh
(very high)
19 out of 2447
81Cathy Jamieson
Labour
Kilmarnock and Loudounhigh
(very high)
19 out of 2432
83Martin Caton
Labour
Gowerhigh
(very high)
34 out of 4363
84Anne Milton
Conservative
Guildfordhigh
(high)
90 out of 114167
85Robert Buckland
Conservative
South Swindonhigh
(very high)
52 out of 66112
85Chris Grayling
Conservative
Epsom and Ewellhigh
(very high)
52 out of 66113
87Madeleine Moon
Labour
Bridgendhigh
(medium)
26 out of 3346
88Chris Heaton-Harris
Conservative
Daventryhigh
(very high)
51 out of 65104
89Grant Shapps
Conservative
Welwyn Hatfieldhigh
(high)
29 out of 3761
90Jonathan Evans
Conservative
Cardiff Northhigh
(very high)
47 out of 6094
91Menzies Campbell
Liberal Democrat
North East Fifehigh
(very high)
36 out of 4669
92Karen Lumley
Conservative
Redditchhigh
(high)
25 out of 3255
93Alan Duncan
Conservative
Rutland and Meltonhigh
(high)
32 out of 4169
94Sheila Gilmore
Labour
Edinburgh Easthigh
(high)
56 out of 72117
95Graham Stuart
Conservative
Beverley and Holdernesshigh
(very high)
35 out of 4581
96Grahame Morris
Labour
Easingtonhigh
(high)
28 out of 3664
96Andrew Bridgen
Conservative
North West Leicestershirehigh
(very high)
28 out of 3655
98John Randall
Conservative
Uxbridge and South Ruisliphigh
(high)
45 out of 5893
99Jonathan Lord
Conservative
Wokinghigh
(high)
51 out of 66120
100Andrew Tyrie
Conservative
Chichesterhigh
(medium)
84 out of 109212
101Stephen Mosley
Conservative
City of Chesterhigh
(high)
47 out of 61112
102Mary Glindon
Labour
North Tynesidehigh
(high)
40 out of 52104
103Sammy Wilson
DUP
East Antrimhigh
(high)
20 out of 2636
104Caroline Spelman
Conservative
Meridenhigh
(high)
46 out of 60101
105Richard Fuller
Conservative
Bedfordhigh
(high)
36 out of 4775
106Heidi Alexander
Labour
Lewisham Easthigh
(high)
62 out of 81150
107Nigel Dodds
DUP
Belfast Northhigh
(high)
13 out of 1728
108Alistair Darling
Labour
Edinburgh South Westhigh
(medium)
45 out of 5996
109Robert Walter
Conservative
North Dorsethigh
(high)
51 out of 67114
110Andrew McDonald
Labour
Middlesbroughhigh
(low)
19 out of 2551
111Mark Pritchard
Conservative
The Wrekinhigh
(high)
41 out of 5479
112Jonathan Ashworth
Labour
Leicester Southhigh
(high)
63 out of 83135
113Emma Lewell-Buck
Labour
South Shieldshigh
(high)
22 out of 2956
114Kevan Jones
Labour
North Durhamhigh
(high)
25 out of 3357
115Jim Sheridan
Labour
Paisley and Renfrewshire Northhigh
(high)
28 out of 3762
116Ian Lavery
Labour
Wansbeckhigh
(high)
43 out of 5794
116Mark Prisk
Conservative
Hertford and Stortfordhigh
(medium)
43 out of 57103
118Jeremy Hunt
Conservative
South West Surreyhigh
(medium)
63 out of 84151
119Tony Baldry
Conservative
Banburyhigh
(high)
36 out of 4884
119Eric Pickles
Conservative
Brentwood and Ongarhigh
(high)
36 out of 4874
121Andrew Griffiths
Conservative
Burtonhigh
(high)
27 out of 3661
122Michael Moore
Liberal Democrat
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirkhigh
(high)
24 out of 3268
123Toby Perkins
Labour
Chesterfieldhigh
(medium)
35 out of 4789
124Esther McVey
Conservative
Wirral Westhigh
(high)
37 out of 50112
125Mark Lazarowicz
Labour
Edinburgh North and Leithhigh
(very high)
65 out of 88146
126Sharon Hodgson
Labour
Washington and Sunderland Westhigh
(high)
31 out of 4274
127Sajid Javid
Conservative
Bromsgrovehigh
(high)
39 out of 5384
128George Osborne
Conservative
Tattonhigh
(medium)
36 out of 4971
128Caroline Dinenage
Conservative
Gosporthigh
(high)
36 out of 4971
130Simon Kirby
Conservative
Brighton, Kemptownhigh
(very high)
47 out of 64125
131Mike Freer
Conservative
Finchley and Golders Greenhigh
(high)
69 out of 94162
132David Winnick
Labour
Walsall Northhigh
(high)
33 out of 4569
133Priti Patel
Conservative
Withamhigh
(high)
41 out of 5696
134Ronnie Campbell
Labour
Blyth Valleyhigh
(very high)
30 out of 4169
134Stewart Jackson
Conservative
Peterboroughhigh
(high)
30 out of 4175
136David Morris
Conservative
Morecambe and Lunesdalehigh
(high)
38 out of 5286
137Oliver Heald
Conservative
North East Hertfordshirehigh
(very high)
35 out of 4881
137Gerald Howarth
Conservative
Aldershothigh
(high)
35 out of 4891
137Andrew Murrison
Conservative
South West Wiltshirehigh
(medium)
35 out of 4887
140Glenda Jackson
Labour
Hampstead and Kilburnhigh
(medium)
80 out of 110207
141Charles Hendry
Conservative
Wealdenhigh
(medium)
45 out of 6298
142Julian Huppert
Liberal Democrat
Cambridgehigh
(high)
103 out of 142230
143Alison Seabeck
Labour
Plymouth, Moor Viewhigh
(high)
34 out of 4787
143Richard Benyon
Conservative
Newburyhigh
(high)
34 out of 4772
145Adam Afriyie
Conservative
Windsorhigh
(high)
60 out of 83141
146Hywel Francis
Labour
Aberavonhigh
(high)
13 out of 1849
147Pat Glass
Labour
North West Durhamhigh
(high)
31 out of 4372
147Bob Ainsworth
Labour
Coventry North Easthigh
(high)
31 out of 4396
149David Amess
Conservative
Southend Westhigh
(medium)
49 out of 68133
150Gregg McClymont
Labour
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch Easthigh
(very high)
18 out of 2561
151Bill Wiggin
Conservative
North Herefordshirehigh
(high)
46 out of 64111
152Jim Fitzpatrick
Labour
Poplar and Limehousehigh
(high)
66 out of 92163
153Richard Burden
Labour
Birmingham, Northfieldhigh
(high)
33 out of 4684
154Philip Hollobone
Conservative
Ketteringhigh
(very high)
38 out of 5391
155Dennis Skinner
Labour
Bolsoverhigh
(very high)
68 out of 95209
156Anne Main
Conservative
St Albanshigh
(medium)
65 out of 91134
157Gregory Barker
Conservative
Bexhill and Battlehigh
(very high)
50 out of 70118
158Oliver Colvile
Conservative
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonporthigh
(medium)
45 out of 63115
159Mark Pawsey
Conservative
Rugbyhigh
(high)
40 out of 5683
160Margaret Ritchie
SDLP
South Downhigh
(high)
10 out of 1419
161James Gray
Conservative
North Wiltshirehigh
(high)
27 out of 3861
162David Heath
Liberal Democrat
Somerton and Fromehigh
(high)
66 out of 93158
163Mark Hunter
Liberal Democrat
Cheadlehigh
(very high)
61 out of 86138
164Jim Cunningham
Labour
Coventry Southhigh
(very high)
56 out of 79140
165Robert Syms
Conservative
Poolehigh
(high)
51 out of 72115
166Sandra Osborne
Labour
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnockhigh
(high)
17 out of 2441
167Stephen Gilbert
Liberal Democrat
St Austell and Newquayhigh
(high)
41 out of 58114
168Edward Vaizey
Conservative
Wantagehigh
(medium)
53 out of 75109
169Edward Miliband
Labour
Doncaster Northhigh
(high)
36 out of 5194
169Michael Meacher
Labour
Oldham West and Roytonhigh
(very high)
36 out of 5178
169Gareth Johnson
Conservative
Dartfordhigh
(high)
36 out of 5199
169George Hollingbery
Conservative
Meon Valleyhigh
(very high)
36 out of 5184
169Andrew George
Liberal Democrat
St Iveshigh
(high)
36 out of 5197
174Paul Flynn
Labour
Newport Westhigh
(high)
24 out of 3448
175Ian Davidson
Labour
Glasgow South Westhigh
(medium)
12 out of 1740
175Eilidh Whiteford
SNP
Banff and Buchanhigh
(high)
12 out of 1738
177David Blunkett
Labour
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsboroughhigh
(high)
43 out of 61141
178Pat McFadden
Labour
Wolverhampton South Easthigh
(medium)
19 out of 2747
178Aidan Burley
Conservative
Cannock Chasehigh
(high)
19 out of 2742
180Andrew Stephenson
Conservative
Pendlehigh
(high)
26 out of 3768
181Catherine McKinnell
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne Northhigh
(high)
33 out of 4778
182Patrick McLoughlin
Conservative
Derbyshire Daleshigh
(high)
63 out of 90146
183Adrian Sanders
Liberal Democrat
Torbayhigh
(very high)
35 out of 5075
184David Ward
Liberal Democrat
Bradford Easthigh
(high)
28 out of 4083
185Paul Murphy
Labour
Torfaenhigh
(high)
14 out of 2032
186John Leech
Liberal Democrat
Manchester, Withingtonhigh
(high)
139 out of 199322
187Teresa Pearce
Labour
Erith and Thamesmeadhigh
(low)
34 out of 4989
188Iain Wright
Labour
Hartlepoolhigh
(medium)
27 out of 3980
189Neil Carmichael
Conservative
Stroudhigh
(high)
56 out of 81142
189Christopher Chope
Conservative
Christchurchhigh
(high)
56 out of 81155
191Stephen McPartland
Conservative
Stevenagehigh
(medium)
40 out of 5888
192Kate Green
Labour
Stretford and Urmstonhigh
(medium)
42 out of 61109
192Liam Fox
Conservative
North Somersethigh
(very high)
42 out of 61114
192Conor Burns
Conservative
Bournemouth Westhigh
(low)
42 out of 61142
195Vernon Coaker
Labour
Gedlinghigh
(high)
33 out of 4876
195Robert Smith
Liberal Democrat
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardinehigh
(high)
33 out of 4892
195Ann McKechin
Labour
Glasgow Northhigh
(high)
33 out of 4887
198Richard Graham
Conservative
Gloucesterhigh
(high)
22 out of 3253
199David Davis
Conservative
Haltemprice and Howdenhigh
(very high)
37 out of 5488
200Anne Begg
Labour
Aberdeen Southhigh
(high)
26 out of 3853
201Julian Brazier
Conservative
Canterburyhigh
(high)
54 out of 79130
202John Howell
Conservative
Henleyhigh
(high)
41 out of 60100
203John Hemming
Liberal Democrat
Birmingham, Yardleyhigh
(high)
32 out of 4776
204Bob Stewart
Conservative
Beckenhamhigh
(very high)
34 out of 5075
205John Penrose
Conservative
Weston-Super-Marehigh
(high)
53 out of 78140
206David Cameron
Conservative
Witneyhigh
(high)
110 out of 162250
207Tristram Hunt
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent Centralhigh
(high)
21 out of 3150
208Nick Harvey
Liberal Democrat
North Devonhigh
(medium)
23 out of 3447
209Gloria De Piero
Labour
Ashfieldhigh
(very high)
25 out of 3751
209Tom Clarke
Labour
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshillhigh
(high)
25 out of 3759
211Peter Tapsell
Conservative
Louth and Horncastlehigh
(medium)
58 out of 86149
212Alok Sharma
Conservative
Reading Westhigh
(medium)
29 out of 4373
212Fiona Mactaggart
Labour
Sloughhigh
(medium)
29 out of 4374
212Jim Dobbin
Labour
Heywood and Middletonhigh
(high)
29 out of 4365
215Dawn Primarolo
Labour
Bristol Southhigh
(high)
60 out of 89167
216Stephen Hepburn
Labour
Jarrowhigh
(medium)
31 out of 4689
217Andrew Jones
Conservative
Harrogate and Knaresboroughhigh
(high)
51 out of 76129
218Philip Hammond
Conservative
Runnymede and Weybridgehigh
(high)
73 out of 109184
219Harriett Baldwin
Conservative
West Worcestershirehigh
(medium)
52 out of 78124
220Kris Hopkins
Conservative
Keighleyhigh
(high)
48 out of 72105
221Stephen Metcalfe
Conservative
South Basildon and East Thurrockhigh
(high)
42 out of 63114
221Fiona Bruce
Conservative
Congletonhigh
(high)
42 out of 63101
223Chris Williamson
Labour
Derby Northhigh
(medium)
38 out of 57106
224Tracey Crouch
Conservative
Chatham and Aylesfordhigh
(high)
32 out of 4873
225Roger Williams
Liberal Democrat
Brecon and Radnorshirehigh
(low)
22 out of 3354
226Nick Smith
Labour
Blaenau Gwenthigh
(medium)
16 out of 2434
226Andrew Percy
Conservative
Brigg and Goolehigh
(high)
16 out of 2441
226Douglas Alexander
Labour
Paisley and Renfrewshire Southhigh
(medium)
16 out of 2449
229Roger Gale
Conservative
North Thanethigh
(high)
14 out of 2152
230Guto Bebb
Conservative
Aberconwyhigh
(high)
12 out of 1824
231Angus MacNeil
SNP
Na h-Eileanan an Iarhigh
(very high)
10 out of 1519
231Jim Shannon
DUP
Strangfordhigh
(medium)
10 out of 1520
233Christopher Leslie
Labour
Nottingham Easthigh
(high)
39 out of 59102
234Theresa May
Conservative
Maidenheadhigh
(high)
35 out of 5396
235Yvonne Fovargue
Labour
Makerfieldhigh
(high)
31 out of 4782
236Desmond Swayne
Conservative
New Forest Westhigh
(high)
50 out of 76121
237Simon Hart
Conservative
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshirehigh
(high)
25 out of 3864
238Chloe Smith
Conservative
Norwich Northhigh
(high)
40 out of 6187
239Philip Dunne
Conservative
Ludlowhigh
(high)
38 out of 58106
240Jack Straw
Labour
Blackburnhigh
(high)
19 out of 2954
241Angela Smith
Labour
Penistone and Stocksbridgehigh
(high)
34 out of 5277
242Hazel Blears
Labour
Salford and Eccleshigh
(low)
49 out of 75119
243Jamie Reed
Labour
Copelandhigh
(medium)
32 out of 4987
244Ian Mearns
Labour
Gatesheadhigh
(high)
47 out of 72117
245David Crausby
Labour
Bolton North Easthigh
(very high)
30 out of 4687
246Robert Goodwill
Conservative
Scarborough and Whitbyhigh
(medium)
35 out of 5490
247Michael Connarty
Labour
Linlithgow and East Falkirkhigh
(high)
22 out of 3454
248John Baron
Conservative
Basildon and Billericayhigh
(high)
29 out of 4578
249Andrew Miller
Labour
Ellesmere Port and Nestonhigh
(medium)
36 out of 5698
250Alan Beith
Liberal Democrat
Berwick-upon-Tweedhigh
(high)
25 out of 3964
251Graham Allen
Labour
Nottingham Northhigh
(medium)
23 out of 3658
252Debbie Abrahams
Labour
Oldham East and Saddleworthhigh
(medium)
30 out of 4779
253Nigel Evans
Conservative
Ribble Valleyhigh
(low)
37 out of 5887
254Steve Brine
Conservative
Winchesterhigh
(high)
56 out of 88140
255Amber Rudd
Conservative
Hastings and Ryehigh
(high)
49 out of 77130
256Jimmy Hood
Labour
Lanark and Hamilton Easthigh
(medium)
14 out of 2239
257Nick Gibb
Conservative
Bognor Regis and Littlehamptonhigh
(high)
82 out of 129222
258Shailesh Vara
Conservative
North West Cambridgeshirehigh
(medium)
54 out of 85149
259Tom Greatrex
Labour
Rutherglen and Hamilton Westhigh
(high)
19 out of 3045
260Nicholas Boles
Conservative
Grantham and Stamfordhigh
(medium)
31 out of 49101
261John Robertson
Labour
Glasgow North Westhigh
(high)
41 out of 65103
261David Mowat
Conservative
Warrington Southhigh
(medium)
41 out of 65106
261Andrea Leadsom
Conservative
South Northamptonshirehigh
(low)
41 out of 65100
264George Howarth
Labour
Knowsleyhigh
(high)
29 out of 4675
265Mark Francois
Conservative
Rayleigh and Wickfordhigh
(medium)
34 out of 5493
265Geraint Davies
Labour
Swansea Westhigh
(medium)
34 out of 5495
267Dai Havard
Labour
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymneyhigh
(high)
17 out of 2741
267Stephen Twigg
Labour
Liverpool, West Derbyhigh
(low)
17 out of 2756
269William Hague
Conservative
Richmond (Yorks)high
(high)
66 out of 105165
270Maria Miller
Conservative
Basingstokehigh
(high)
49 out of 78138
271Jonathan Djanogly
Conservative
Huntingdonhigh
(high)
27 out of 4374
271Mike Hancock
Independent
Portsmouth Southhigh
(medium)
27 out of 4362
273Geoffrey Clifton-Brown
Conservative
The Cotswoldshigh
(medium)
42 out of 67102
274Eric Ollerenshaw
Conservative
Lancaster and Fleetwoodhigh
(high)
50 out of 80133
275Angela Watkinson
Conservative
Hornchurch and Upminsterhigh
(medium)
45 out of 72105
276Phillip Lee
Conservative
Bracknellhigh
(high)
33 out of 5394
277Mark Garnier
Conservative
Wyre Foresthigh
(high)
28 out of 4580
277Owen Paterson
Conservative
North Shropshirehigh
(medium)
28 out of 4591
279Mark Lancaster
Conservative
Milton Keynes Northhigh
(high)
46 out of 74135
280Robin Walker
Conservative
Worcesterhigh
(high)
41 out of 66104
281James Clappison
Conservative
Hertsmerehigh
(high)
49 out of 79121
282Heather Wheeler
Conservative
South Derbyshirehigh
(medium)
31 out of 5092
283Cheryl Gillan
Conservative
Chesham and Amershamhigh
(high)
44 out of 71122
284Albert Owen
Labour
Ynys Mônhigh
(high)
13 out of 2134
285Roger Godsiff
Labour
Birmingham, Hall Greenhigh
(medium)
56 out of 91187
286Gordon Banks
Labour
Ochil and South Perthshirehigh
(medium)
16 out of 2647
287Richard Ottaway
Conservative
Croydon Southhigh
(medium)
43 out of 70113
288Martin Horwood
Liberal Democrat
Cheltenhamhigh
(high)
38 out of 62106
289Anne McGuire
Labour
Stirlinghigh
(high)
19 out of 3148
290Charles Walker
Conservative
Broxbournehigh
(high)
30 out of 4988
291Tom Harris
Labour
Glasgow Southhigh
(high)
33 out of 5490
292Iain McKenzie
Labour
Inverclydehigh
(very high)
11 out of 1827
293Henry Bellingham
Conservative
North West Norfolkhigh
(very high)
25 out of 4172
294Joan Walley
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent Northhigh
(high)
14 out of 2357
294Karl Turner
Labour
Kingston upon Hull Easthigh
(medium)
14 out of 2345
296James Paice
Conservative
South East Cambridgeshirehigh
(high)
45 out of 74122
297Chris Evans
Labour
Islwynhigh
(high)
17 out of 2842
298Alan Johnson
Labour
Kingston upon Hull West and Hesslehigh
(medium)
20 out of 3361
299Neil Parish
Conservative
Tiverton and Honitonhigh
(high)
43 out of 71111
300James Brokenshire
Conservative
Old Bexley and Sidcuphigh
(very high)
26 out of 4370
301Claire Perry
Conservative
Devizeshigh
(high)
32 out of 5382
302Richard Harrington
Conservative
Watfordhigh
(high)
38 out of 63103
303Graham Stringer
Labour
Blackley and Broughtonhigh
(medium)
57 out of 95156
304Julie Elliott
Labour
Sunderland Centralhigh
(medium)
30 out of 5084
305Mark Simmonds
Conservative
Boston and Skegnesshigh
(high)
18 out of 3050
305John Thurso
Liberal Democrat
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Rosshigh
(high)
18 out of 3048
307Chris Ruane
Labour
Vale of Clwydhigh
(medium)
15 out of 2546
308Tobias Ellwood
Conservative
Bournemouth Eastmedium
(medium)
49 out of 82129
309Graham Brady
Conservative
Altrincham and Sale Westmedium
(high)
43 out of 72125
310Mike Gapes
Labour
Ilford Southmedium
(medium)
34 out of 57111
311David Nuttall
Conservative
Bury Northmedium
(medium)
28 out of 4777
312Mark Spencer
Conservative
Sherwoodmedium
(high)
22 out of 3770
313Dave Watts
Labour
St Helens Northmedium
(high)
32 out of 5485
314Nicholas Soames
Conservative
Mid Sussexmedium
(medium)
45 out of 76354
315Lindsay Roy
Labour
Glenrothesmedium
(high)
13 out of 2239
316Mike Thornton
Liberal Democrat
Eastleighmedium
(high)
30 out of 5178
316Edward Garnier
Conservative
Harboroughmedium
(medium)
30 out of 5190
318Mary Creagh
Labour
Wakefieldmedium
(medium)
20 out of 3469
319David Burrowes
Conservative
Enfield, Southgatemedium
(high)
34 out of 58103
319Michael Fabricant
Conservative
Lichfieldmedium
(high)
34 out of 5884
321Owen Smith
Labour
Pontypriddmedium
(medium)
17 out of 2956
322Karl McCartney
Conservative
Lincolnmedium
(medium)
35 out of 60106
323Rebecca Harris
Conservative
Castle Pointmedium
(high)
14 out of 2443
324Alan Reid
Liberal Democrat
Argyll and Butemedium
(high)
32 out of 5581
325Joan Ruddock
Labour
Lewisham, Deptfordmedium
(medium)
72 out of 124217
326Anas Sarwar
Labour
Glasgow Centralmedium
(high)
33 out of 57113
326Mark Menzies
Conservative
Fyldemedium
(high)
33 out of 57110
328Meg Hillier
Labour
Hackney South and Shoreditchmedium
(medium)
63 out of 109230
329Marcus Jones
Conservative
Nuneatonmedium
(high)
26 out of 4579
329Gavin Shuker
Labour
Luton Southmedium
(medium)
26 out of 4581
331Kwasi Kwarteng
Conservative
Spelthornemedium
(high)
41 out of 71100
332Richard Drax
Conservative
South Dorsetmedium
(medium)
23 out of 4070
333Mike Kane
Labour
Wythenshawe and Sale Eastmedium54 out of 94175
334David Tredinnick
Conservative
Bosworthmedium
(medium)
35 out of 6197
335Christopher Pincher
Conservative
Tamworthmedium
(high)
24 out of 4264
336Russell Brown
Labour
Dumfries and Gallowaymedium
(high)
16 out of 2847
337Kerry McCarthy
Labour
Bristol Eastmedium
(medium)
45 out of 79131
338Thomas Docherty
Labour
Dunfermline and West Fifemedium
(low)
33 out of 5882
339David Mundell
Conservative
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddalemedium
(high)
21 out of 3748
340Mark Hoban
Conservative
Farehammedium
(medium)
38 out of 67102
341Alistair Burt
Conservative
North East Bedfordshiremedium
(high)
30 out of 5387
342David Wright
Labour
Telfordmedium
(high)
26 out of 4687
343Guy Opperman
Conservative
Hexhammedium
(high)
35 out of 62100
343Peter Bottomley
Conservative
Worthing Westmedium
(medium)
35 out of 62109
345Stephen Crabb
Conservative
Preseli Pembrokeshiremedium
(medium)
22 out of 3968
346Mark Field
Conservative
Cities of London and Westminstermedium
(high)
58 out of 103171
347Greg Hands
Conservative
Chelsea and Fulhammedium
(low)
41 out of 73111
348Edward Timpson
Conservative
Crewe and Nantwichmedium
(medium)
28 out of 5077
349David Rutley
Conservative
Macclesfieldmedium
(medium)
33 out of 5987
350Anne McIntosh
Conservative
Thirsk and Maltonmedium
(high)
38 out of 68119
351Julie Hilling
Labour
Bolton Westmedium
(medium)
34 out of 61100
352Jonathan Edwards
Plaid Cymru
Carmarthen East and Dinefwrmedium
(medium)
25 out of 4576
353Virendra Sharma
Labour
Ealing, Southallmedium
(high)
31 out of 5685
354Stephen McCabe
Labour
Birmingham, Selly Oakmedium
(high)
47 out of 85141
354Geoffrey Cox
Conservative
Torridge and West Devonmedium
(low)
47 out of 85124
356Richard Shepherd
Conservative
Aldridge-Brownhillsmedium
(medium)
27 out of 4991
357Chris Bryant
Labour
Rhonddamedium
(medium)
11 out of 2034
358Andrew Love
Labour
Edmontonmedium
(high)
17 out of 3155
359Jonathan Reynolds
Labour
Stalybridge and Hydemedium
(medium)
40 out of 73106
360Iain Stewart
Conservative
Milton Keynes Southmedium
(very high)
48 out of 88152
361Elizabeth Truss
Conservative
South West Norfolkmedium
(high)
36 out of 66116
362Elfyn Llwyd
Plaid Cymru
Dwyfor Meirionnyddmedium
(low)
24 out of 4476
363Julian Smith
Conservative
Skipton and Riponmedium
(medium)
38 out of 70113
364Adam Holloway
Conservative
Graveshammedium
(high)
32 out of 5988
365Meg Munn
Labour
Sheffield, Heeleymedium
(high)
33 out of 6195
366Caroline Lucas
Green
Brighton, Pavilionmedium
(high)
73 out of 135249
367Jeremy Wright
Conservative
Kenilworth and Southammedium
(medium)
60 out of 111179
368Gavin Williamson
Conservative
South Staffordshiremedium
(high)
20 out of 3778
369Louise Ellman
Labour
Liverpool, Riversidemedium
(medium)
47 out of 87141
370Huw Irranca-Davies
Labour
Ogmoremedium
(medium)
14 out of 2652
371Rory Stewart
Conservative
Penrith and The Bordermedium
(high)
22 out of 4158
372Jessica Morden
Labour
Newport Eastmedium
(high)
15 out of 2840
373Jacob Rees-Mogg
Conservative
North East Somersetmedium
(medium)
38 out of 71113
374Lucy Powell
Labour
Manchester Centralmedium
(low)
46 out of 86142
375Valerie Vaz
Labour
Walsall Southmedium
(medium)
17 out of 3253
375Mike Wood
Labour
Batley and Spenmedium
(medium)
17 out of 3256
377Therese Coffey
Conservative
Suffolk Coastalmedium
(medium)
43 out of 81116
378Jeremy Browne
Liberal Democrat
Taunton Deanemedium
(medium)
26 out of 4992
379Chris Skidmore
Conservative
Kingswoodmedium
(low)
38 out of 72102
380Paul Maynard
Conservative
Blackpool North and Cleveleysmedium
(medium)
19 out of 3696
381Bob Blackman
Conservative
Harrow Eastmedium
(medium)
41 out of 78123
382Julian Sturdy
Conservative
York Outermedium
(medium)
31 out of 5987
383Alec Shelbrooke
Conservative
Elmet and Rothwellmedium
(medium)
33 out of 6385
384Sheryll Murray
Conservative
South East Cornwallmedium
(high)
45 out of 86142
385Theresa Villiers
Conservative
Chipping Barnetmedium
(medium)
47 out of 90157
386Vincent Cable
Liberal Democrat
Twickenhammedium
(medium)
50 out of 96145
387Alan Haselhurst
Conservative
Saffron Waldenmedium
(high)
25 out of 4877
388Martin Vickers
Conservative
Cleethorpesmedium
(medium)
14 out of 2757
389Austin Mitchell
Labour
Great Grimsbymedium
(low)
15 out of 2955
390Stephen O'Brien
Conservative
Eddisburymedium
(high)
19 out of 3755
391Jon Trickett
Labour
Hemsworthmedium
(medium)
20 out of 3963
392David Heyes
Labour
Ashton-under-Lynemedium
(medium)
23 out of 4578
393Nadhim Zahawi
Conservative
Stratford-on-Avonmedium
(high)
24 out of 4779
394Nick Hurd
Conservative
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinnermedium
(medium)
28 out of 55100
395John Denham
Labour
Southampton, Itchenmedium
(medium)
29 out of 57106
395Hilary Benn
Labour
Leeds Centralmedium
(medium)
29 out of 5798
397Mel Stride
Conservative
Central Devonmedium
(medium)
45 out of 89147
398Emily Thornberry
Labour
Islington South and Finsburymedium
(medium)
51 out of 101172
399Sir Malcolm Rifkind
Conservative
Kensingtonmedium
(medium)
37 out of 74133
399Paul Blomfield
Labour
Sheffield Centralmedium
(low)
37 out of 74176
401Craig Whittaker
Conservative
Calder Valleymedium
(high)
36 out of 72142
402Nicky Morgan
Conservative
Loughboroughmedium
(medium)
27 out of 5489
403Naomi Long
Alliance
Belfast Eastmedium
(medium)
17 out of 3450
404Katy Clark
Labour
North Ayrshire and Arranmedium
(medium)
14 out of 2879
405Angie Bray
Conservative
Ealing Central and Actonmedium
(medium)
53 out of 108195
406Gisela Stuart
Labour
Birmingham, Edgbastonmedium
(low)
26 out of 53100
406Gavin Barwell
Conservative
Croydon Centralmedium
(medium)
26 out of 5395
408Stephen Hammond
Conservative
Wimbledonmedium
(high)
47 out of 96153
409Nick de Bois
Conservative
Enfield Northmedium
(medium)
23 out of 4784
410Michael Gove
Conservative
Surrey Heathmedium
(high)
45 out of 92139
411Luciana Berger
Labour
Liverpool, Wavertreemedium
(high)
22 out of 4590
412Anna Soubry
Conservative
Broxtowemedium
(medium)
21 out of 4378
412Fiona O'Donnell
Labour
East Lothianmedium
(medium)
21 out of 4372
414John Stevenson
Conservative
Carlislemedium
(medium)
16 out of 3369
415Peter Hain
Labour
Neathmedium
(low)
15 out of 3156
416Patrick Mercer
Conservative
Newarkmedium
(high)
14 out of 2936
416Jenny Chapman
Labour
Darlingtonmedium
(high)
14 out of 2950
418Shaun Woodward
Labour
St Helens South and Whistonmedium
(high)
27 out of 5697
419Nia Griffith
Labour
Llanellimedium
(medium)
13 out of 2749
420Steve Reed
Labour
Croydon Northmedium
(medium)
37 out of 77133
421Daniel Kawczynski
Conservative
Shrewsbury and Atchammedium
(medium)
24 out of 5076
422Ian Lucas
Labour
Wrexhammedium
(medium)
12 out of 2541
423Chris Kelly
Conservative
Dudley Southmedium
(high)
11 out of 2341
424David Laws
Liberal Democrat
Yeovilmedium
(low)
32 out of 67105
425Simon Wright
Liberal Democrat
Norwich Southmedium
(low)
51 out of 107179
426Diane Abbott
Labour
Hackney North and Stoke Newingtonmedium
(low)
61 out of 128235
427William McCrea
DUP
South Antrimmedium
(high)
10 out of 2135
428Gerry Sutcliffe
Labour
Bradford Southmedium
(medium)
17 out of 3654
429Nicholas Clegg
Liberal Democrat
Sheffield, Hallammedium
(low)
40 out of 85136
430Barry Sheerman
Labour
Huddersfieldmedium
(low)
16 out of 3448
431Gareth Thomas
Labour
Harrow Westmedium
(medium)
31 out of 66114
432John Healey
Labour
Wentworth and Dearnemedium
(high)
14 out of 3056
433Hugh Bayley
Labour
York Centralmedium
(high)
34 out of 73145
434Stephen Timms
Labour
East Hammedium
(low)
33 out of 71130
435Jim Dowd
Labour
Lewisham West and Pengemedium
(medium)
45 out of 97143
436Lilian Greenwood
Labour
Nottingham Southmedium
(low)
32 out of 69129
437Dan Jarvis
Labour
Barnsley Centralmedium
(medium)
12 out of 2652
438John Bercow
Speaker
Buckinghammedium
(low)
35 out of 76120
439Nick Brown
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne Eastmedium
(low)
34 out of 74134
440Dan Byles
Conservative
North Warwickshiremedium
(low)
17 out of 3763
441Damian Collins
Conservative
Folkestone and Hythemedium
(medium)
37 out of 81129
442Roberta Blackman-Woods
Labour
City of Durhammedium
(medium)
25 out of 5590
443Jack Lopresti
Conservative
Filton and Bradley Stokemedium
(unknown)
29 out of 6488
444Gordon Brown
Labour
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathmedium
(high)
19 out of 4270
445Alison McGovern
Labour
Wirral Southmedium
(medium)
28 out of 6292
446Maria Eagle
Labour
Garston and Halewoodmedium
(low)
34 out of 76138
447Kelvin Hopkins
Labour
Luton Northmedium
(medium)
17 out of 3865
448Kevin Brennan
Labour
Cardiff Westmedium
(medium)
24 out of 5488
449Dan Rogerson
Liberal Democrat
North Cornwallmedium
(medium)
30 out of 68101
450Sarah Teather
Liberal Democrat
Brent Centralmedium
(medium)
36 out of 82140
451Phil Wilson
Labour
Sedgefieldmedium
(medium)
18 out of 4164
452Andy Burnham
Labour
Leighmedium
(low)
25 out of 57100
453Nick Raynsford
Labour
Greenwich and Woolwichmedium
(low)
39 out of 89153
454Francis Maude
Conservative
Horshammedium
(low)
42 out of 96138
455Mark Williams
Liberal Democrat
Ceredigionmedium
(low)
28 out of 64104
456Matthew Offord
Conservative
Hendonmedium
(low)
30 out of 69114
457James Morris
Conservative
Halesowen and Rowley Regismedium
(medium)
13 out of 3044
457Steve Rotheram
Labour
Liverpool, Waltonmedium
(high)
13 out of 3051
459Nigel Adams
Conservative
Selby and Ainstymedium
(low)
18 out of 4264
460David Ruffley
Conservative
Bury St Edmundsmedium
(medium)
23 out of 54111
460Tim Yeo
Conservative
South Suffolkmedium
(high)
23 out of 5483
462Ivan Lewis
Labour
Bury Southmedium
(low)
33 out of 78124
463Jake Berry
Conservative
Rossendale and Darwenmedium
(high)
22 out of 5268
463David Gauke
Conservative
South West Hertfordshiremedium
(medium)
22 out of 52101
465David Willetts
Conservative
Havantmedium
(high)
30 out of 71101
466Tom Watson
Labour
West Bromwich Eastmedium
(unknown)
16 out of 3854
467Fabian Hamilton
Labour
Leeds North Eastmedium
(low)
29 out of 69127
468Brandon Lewis
Conservative
Great Yarmouthmedium
(medium)
18 out of 4363
469Paul Burstow
Liberal Democrat
Sutton and Cheammedium
(low)
23 out of 5593
469Bernard Jenkin
Conservative
Harwich and North Essexmedium
(low)
23 out of 5595
471Clive Betts
Labour
Sheffield South Eastmedium
(medium)
15 out of 3663
472Bridget Phillipson
Labour
Houghton and Sunderland Southmedium
(medium)
10 out of 2443
473Norman Baker
Liberal Democrat
Lewesmedium
(low)
32 out of 77125
474Lorely Burt
Liberal Democrat
Solihullmedium
(medium)
17 out of 4166
475Sarah Newton
Conservative
Truro and Falmouthmedium
(medium)
29 out of 70124
476Angus Robertson
SNP
Moraymedium
(low)
12 out of 2942
477Jeremy Lefroy
Conservative
Staffordmedium
(high)
19 out of 4680
478Penny Mordaunt
Conservative
Portsmouth Northmedium
(low)
21 out of 5190
479Karen Buck
Labour
Westminster Northmedium
(low)
30 out of 73123
480Margaret Hodge
Labour
Barkingmedium
(very low)
23 out of 56112
481Alistair Carmichael
Liberal Democrat
Orkney and Shetlandmedium
(low)
9 out of 2234
482Stella Creasy
Labour
Walthamstowmedium
(medium)
31 out of 76141
483Michael Dugher
Labour
Barnsley Eastmedium
(medium)
15 out of 3765
484John Whittingdale
Conservative
Maldonmedium
(low)
36 out of 89147
485Yasmin Qureshi
Labour
Bolton South Eastmedium
(low)
55 out of 137261
486Natascha Engel
Labour
North East Derbyshiremedium
(low)
22 out of 5588
486Matthew Hancock
Conservative
West Suffolkmedium
(high)
22 out of 5586
488Adrian Bailey
Labour
West Bromwich Westmedium
(low)
14 out of 3555
488Jim McGovern
Labour
Dundee Westmedium
(medium)
14 out of 3557
490Lady Hermon
Independent
North Downmedium
(medium)
10 out of 2542
491Emma Reynolds
Labour
Wolverhampton North Eastmedium
(medium)
6 out of 1531
492Stephen Doughty
Labour
Cardiff South and Penarthlow
(medium)
21 out of 5394
493Edward Balls
Labour
Morley and Outwoodlow
(low)
17 out of 4361
494Laura Sandys
Conservative
South Thanetlow
(medium)
26 out of 66113
495Greg Knight
Conservative
East Yorkshirelow
(medium)
24 out of 6185
496Charles Kennedy
Liberal Democrat
Ross, Skye and Lochaberlow
(low)
23 out of 5991
497John Cryer
Labour
Leyton and Wansteadlow
(low)
30 out of 77138
497Alan Whitehead
Labour
Southampton, Testlow
(medium)
30 out of 77134
499Tessa Jowell
Labour
Dulwich and West Norwoodlow
(medium)
58 out of 149251
500John Mann
Labour
Bassetlawlow
(low)
14 out of 3658
501Seema Malhotra
Labour
Feltham and Hestonlow
(low)
31 out of 80118
502William Cash
Conservative
Stonelow
(medium)
24 out of 6288
503Greg Clark
Conservative
Tunbridge Wellslow
(medium)
21 out of 55101
503Mark Hendrick
Labour
Prestonlow
(medium)
21 out of 5595
503Charlie Elphicke
Conservative
Doverlow
(medium)
21 out of 5588
506Tom Brake
Liberal Democrat
Carshalton and Wallingtonlow
(medium)
16 out of 4284
507Eric Joyce
Labour
Falkirklow
(medium)
8 out of 2130
508Bill Esterson
Labour
Sefton Centrallow
(medium)
20 out of 5388
509David Lammy
Labour
Tottenhamlow
(low)
43 out of 114196
510Hugo Swire
Conservative
East Devonlow
(medium)
28 out of 75121
511Keith Simpson
Conservative
Broadlandlow
(low)
22 out of 5998
512Michael Crockart
Liberal Democrat
Edinburgh Westlow
(high)
16 out of 4373
513Jim Murphy
Labour
East Renfrewshirelow
(low)
10 out of 2745
514Jack Dromey
Labour
Birmingham, Erdingtonlow
(low)
14 out of 3877
515Chris White
Conservative
Warwick and Leamingtonlow
(high)
22 out of 6087
516Simon Danczuk
Labour
Rochdalelow
(medium)
11 out of 3061
517Jesse Norman
Conservative
Hereford and South Herefordshirelow
(medium)
15 out of 4185
518Harriet Harman
Labour
Camberwell and Peckhamlow
(low)
44 out of 121239
519Pauline Latham
Conservative
Mid Derbyshirelow
(low)
16 out of 4473
520Sam Gyimah
Conservative
East Surreylow
(low)
31 out of 86143
521Pamela Nash
Labour
Airdrie and Shottslow
(low)
10 out of 2842
521Gemma Doyle
Labour
West Dunbartonshirelow
(low)
10 out of 2844
523Robert Flello
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent Southlow
(low)
16 out of 4599
524George Mudie
Labour
Leeds Eastlow
(low)
22 out of 62100
524Helen Grant
Conservative
Maidstone and The Wealdlow
(medium)
22 out of 62102
526Rosie Cooper
Labour
West Lancashirelow
(medium)
17 out of 4872
526Helen Jones
Labour
Warrington Northlow
(high)
17 out of 4875
528Alasdair McDonnell
SDLP
Belfast Southlow
(very low)
12 out of 3448
529Jo Johnson
Conservative
Orpingtonlow
(medium)
19 out of 5485
530Norman Lamb
Liberal Democrat
North Norfolklow
(low)
22 out of 63115
531Stephen Dorrell
Conservative
Charnwoodlow
(very low)
16 out of 4682
532Jon Cruddas
Labour
Dagenham and Rainhamlow
(medium)
17 out of 49108
533Hywel Williams
Plaid Cymru
Arfonlow
(low)
9 out of 2643
534Mike Weatherley
Conservative
Hovelow
(medium)
28 out of 81162
535Diana Johnson
Labour
Kingston upon Hull Northlow
(medium)
10 out of 2972
536Linda Riordan
Labour
Halifaxlow
(medium)
12 out of 3552
537Justine Greening
Conservative
Putneylow
(medium)
29 out of 85138
538Kate Hoey
Labour
Vauxhalllow
(low)
47 out of 138226
539Ben Gummer
Conservative
Ipswichlow
(low)
17 out of 5081
540Peter Lilley
Conservative
Hitchin and Harpendenlow
(medium)
22 out of 66117
541Bob Russell
Liberal Democrat
Colchesterlow
(low)
20 out of 6096
542John Pugh
Liberal Democrat
Southportlow
(medium)
14 out of 4269
543Helen Goodman
Labour
Bishop Aucklandlow
(low)
10 out of 3048
544Pete Wishart
SNP
Perth and North Perthshirelow
(medium)
8 out of 2445
545David Simpson
DUP
Upper Bannlow
(medium)
5 out of 1531
546Jackie Doyle-Price
Conservative
Thurrocklow
(medium)
22 out of 6793
547Tim Loughton
Conservative
East Worthing and Shorehamlow
(medium)
17 out of 5294
548Paul Beresford
Conservative
Mole Valleylow
(medium)
30 out of 92148
549Peter Bone
Conservative
Wellingboroughlow
(medium)
26 out of 80146
550Mark Reckless
Conservative / UKIP
Rochester and Stroodlow
(medium)
13 out of 4060
551Nigel Mills
Conservative
Amber Valleylow
(medium)
12 out of 3767
552Siobhain McDonagh
Labour
Mitcham and Mordenlow
(medium)
16 out of 5087
553Frank Roy
Labour
Motherwell and Wishawlow
(low)
7 out of 2236
554Edward Leigh
Conservative
Gainsboroughlow
(low)
20 out of 6393
555Stuart Andrew
Conservative
Pudseylow
(medium)
24 out of 76135
556Laurence Robertson
Conservative
Tewkesburylow
(medium)
17 out of 54109
557Margaret Beckett
Labour
Derby Southlow
(medium)
22 out of 70134
558Dominic Grieve
Conservative
Beaconsfieldlow
(low)
21 out of 67103
559Tessa Munt
Liberal Democrat
Wellslow
(low)
24 out of 77140
560Peter Aldous
Conservative
Waveneylow
(medium)
14 out of 4593
561Stephen Lloyd
Liberal Democrat
Eastbournelow
(low)
18 out of 58113
561Shabana Mahmood
Labour
Birmingham, Ladywoodlow
(low)
18 out of 5899
561David Lidington
Conservative
Aylesburylow
(medium)
18 out of 5894
564George Eustice
Conservative
Camborne and Redruthlow
(medium)
17 out of 55106
565Andrew Rosindell
Conservative
Romfordlow
(medium)
12 out of 3954
566Geoffrey Robinson
Labour
Coventry North Westlow
(very low)
23 out of 75127
567Yvette Cooper
Labour
Normanton, Pontefract and Castlefordlow
(low)
11 out of 3660
567Jo Swinson
Liberal Democrat
East Dunbartonshirelow
(low)
11 out of 3655
569Karen Bradley
Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlandslow
(low)
13 out of 4361
570Robert Halfon
Conservative
Harlowlow
(low)
12 out of 4074
571Rehman Chishti
Conservative
Gillingham and Rainhamlow
(medium)
10 out of 3459
572Malcolm Bruce
Liberal Democrat
Gordonlow
(medium)
12 out of 4163
573Steven Baker
Conservative
Wycombelow
(medium)
21 out of 72120
574Mark Harper
Conservative
Forest of Deanlow
(low)
16 out of 5587
575Caroline Flint
Labour
Don Valleylow
(very low)
13 out of 4565
576Clive Efford
Labour
Elthamlow
(medium)
17 out of 6096
577Graham Evans
Conservative
Weaver Valelow
(low)
15 out of 5382
578Jessica Lee
Conservative
Erewashlow
(low)
13 out of 4675
579Gordon Marsden
Labour
Blackpool Southlow
(medium)
11 out of 3984
580Sir John Stanley
Conservative
Tonbridge and Mallinglow
(low)
34 out of 121187
581Mary Macleod
Conservative
Brentford and Isleworthlow
(low)
26 out of 94181
582Bob Neill
Conservative
Bromley and Chislehurstlow
(low)
14 out of 5175
583Sadiq Khan
Labour
Tootinglow
(medium)
24 out of 88154
584Jeremy Corbyn
Labour
Islington Northlow
(low)
28 out of 103192
585Tom Blenkinsop
Labour
Middlesbrough South and East Clevelandlow
(very low)
13 out of 4879
586Nick Herbert
Conservative
Arundel and South Downslow
(low)
20 out of 74106
587Stephen Barclay
Conservative
North East Cambridgeshirelow
(low)
18 out of 67107
588Ian Liddell-Grainger
Conservative
Bridgwater and West Somersetlow
(low)
16 out of 6094
589George Freeman
Conservative
Mid Norfolklow
(medium)
12 out of 4698
589Barry Gardiner
Labour
Brent Northlow
(medium)
12 out of 4677
591Rachel Reeves
Labour
Leeds Westlow
(low)
13 out of 5091
592Andrew Stunell
Liberal Democrat
Hazel Grovelow
(low)
11 out of 4371
593Lisa Nandy
Labour
Wiganlow
(low)
12 out of 4773
594Anne-Marie Morris
Conservative
Newton Abbotlow
(medium)
15 out of 6096
595Ben Wallace
Conservative
Wyre and Preston Northlow
(medium)
14 out of 5784
596Liam Byrne
Labour
Birmingham, Hodge Hilllow
(very low)
9 out of 3767
597Lindsay Hoyle
Labour
Chorleylow
(low)
16 out of 66103
598Liz Kendall
Labour
Leicester Westlow
(low)
14 out of 5891
599Nicola Blackwood
Conservative
Oxford West and Abingdonlow
(low)
27 out of 112205
600John Hayes
Conservative
South Holland and The Deepingslow
(low)
18 out of 75135
601Simon Hughes
Liberal Democrat
Bermondsey and Old Southwarklow
(very low)
24 out of 102184
602Rob Wilson
Conservative
Reading Eastlow
(low)
20 out of 85149
603Gregory Campbell
DUP
East Londonderrylow
(medium)
4 out of 1723
603Stewart Hosie
SNP
Dundee Eastlow
(medium)
4 out of 1731
605Ben Bradshaw
Labour
Exeterlow
(medium)
15 out of 65128
606Ian Swales
Liberal Democrat
Redcarlow
(high)
8 out of 3557
607Joe Benton
Labour
Bootlelow
(low)
13 out of 57101
608Andrew Lansley
Conservative
South Cambridgeshirelow
(low)
23 out of 102150
609Duncan Hames
Liberal Democrat
Chippenhamlow
(low)
16 out of 72128
610John Woodcock
Labour
Barrow and Furnesslow
(low)
6 out of 2853
611Chuka Umunna
Labour
Streathamlow
(very low)
25 out of 117193
612Stephen Williams
Liberal Democrat
Bristol Westlow
(unknown)
37 out of 178317
613Brooks Newmark
Conservative
Braintreelow
(very low)
11 out of 5380
614Daniel Poulter
Conservative
Central Suffolk and North Ipswichlow
(low)
16 out of 80110
615Crispin Blunt
Conservative
Reigatevery low
(medium)
14 out of 7498
616Paul Farrelly
Labour
Newcastle-under-Lymevery low
(low)
7 out of 3768
617Lyn Brown
Labour
West Hamvery low
(very low)
22 out of 117208
618Brian Binley
Conservative
Northampton Southvery low
(very low)
12 out of 65108
619Angela Eagle
Labour
Wallaseyvery low
(very low)
8 out of 4584
620Lorraine Fullbrook
Conservative
South Ribblevery low
(low)
12 out of 6895
621George Galloway
Respect
Bradford Westvery low
(very low)
5 out of 2955
622Rushanara Ali
Labour
Bethnal Green and Bowvery low
(very low)
22 out of 128216
623James Duddridge
Conservative
Rochford and Southend Eastvery low
(low)
10 out of 5994
624Richard Bacon
Conservative
South Norfolkvery low
(low)
11 out of 68142
625Frank Dobson
Labour
Holborn and St Pancrasvery low
(low)
26 out of 165304
626Douglas Carswell
Conservative / UKIP
Clactonvery low
(medium)
5 out of 3557
627Edward Davey
Liberal Democrat
Kingston and Surbitonvery low
(low)
10 out of 71113
628Jennifer Willott
Liberal Democrat
Cardiff Centralvery low
(medium)
9 out of 6499
629Kenneth Clarke
Conservative
Rushcliffevery low
(very low)
8 out of 6098
630Robert Jenrick
Conservative
Newarkvery low5 out of 3862
631Khalid Mahmood
Labour
Birmingham, Perry Barrvery low
(very low)
4 out of 3876
632Danny Alexander
Liberal Democrat
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspeyvery low
(very low)
4 out of 4385
633Keith Vaz
Labour
Leicester Eastvery low
(very low)
3 out of 3459
634Alan Meale
Labour
Mansfieldvery low
(very low)
3 out of 4171
635Iain Duncan Smith
Conservative
Chingford and Woodford Greenvery low
(very low)
4 out of 55102
Andrew Turner
Conservative
Isle of WightWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP134
Ann Clwyd
Labour
Cynon ValleyWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP33
Ann Coffey
Labour
StockportWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP116
Barbara Keeley
Labour
Worsley and Eccles SouthMP did not accept messages via WriteToThem0
Conor Murphy
Sinn Féin
Newry and ArmaghToo little data for valid analysis18
Dominic Raab
Conservative
Esher and WaltonMP did not accept messages via WriteToThem0
Eleanor Laing
Conservative
Epping ForestWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP87
Francie Molloy
Sinn Féin
Mid UlsterToo little data for valid analysis3
Glyn Davies
Conservative
MontgomeryshireWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP60
Gordon Birtwistle
Liberal Democrat
BurnleyWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP42
Ian Paisley Jnr
DUP
North AntrimToo little data for valid analysis13
Liz McInnes
Labour
Heywood and MiddletonToo little data for valid analysis0
Michelle Gildernew
Sinn Féin
Fermanagh and South TyroneToo little data for valid analysis7
Nadine Dorries
Conservative
Mid BedfordshireMP did not accept messages via WriteToThem0
Pat Doherty
Sinn Féin
West TyroneToo little data for valid analysis6
Paul Goggins
Labour
Wythenshawe and Sale EastToo little data for valid analysis6
Paul Maskey
Sinn Féin
Belfast WestToo little data for valid analysis3
Siân James
Labour
Swansea EastWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP64

If you would like to do further processing, there is an XML version of this data.