Statistics for other years:

WriteToThem.com Zeitgeist 2015–2016

WriteToThem sent 90,175 messages to MPs in 2015–16. 50,852 people answered our feedback survey about their MP’s response.

Position Name (Party) Constituency Response rate of MP based on survey responses
(Previous year)
Surveys saying "MP replied"
out of total survey answers
Messages sent to MP
1Jason McCartney
Conservative
Colne Valley96%
(93%)
81 out of 84134
2Tracey Crouch
Conservative
Chatham and Aylesford94%
(67%)
48 out of 5183
3Grahame Morris
Labour
Easington94%
(78%)
44 out of 4776
4Anne Main
Conservative
St Albans93%
(71%)
92 out of 99179
5David Mackintosh
Conservative
Northampton South93%52 out of 5696
6Caroline Nokes
Conservative
Romsey and Southampton North92%
(91%)
86 out of 93141
7Simon Burns
Conservative
Chelmsford92%
(92%)
73 out of 79188
8Sammy Wilson
DUP
East Antrim92%
(77%)
23 out of 2542
9Rob Marris
Labour
Wolverhampton South West91%69 out of 76128
10Andrew Selous
Conservative
South West Bedfordshire91%
(85%)
58 out of 64132
11David Evennett
Conservative
Bexleyheath and Crayford89%
(95%)
50 out of 5691
12Paul Flynn
Labour
Newport West88%
(71%)
23 out of 2653
13David Davies
Conservative
Monmouth88%
(83%)
53 out of 60108
14Michael Ellis
Conservative
Northampton North88%
(100%)
30 out of 3470
15Ian Murray
Labour
Edinburgh South88%
(88%)
154 out of 175308
16Andrew Bridgen
Conservative
North West Leicestershire88%
(78%)
42 out of 4886
17Chris Grayling
Conservative
Epsom and Ewell87%
(79%)
54 out of 62144
18David Hanson
Labour
Delyn87%
(83%)
33 out of 38150
19Philip Davies
Conservative
Shipley87%
(91%)
59 out of 68126
20John Glen
Conservative
Salisbury87%
(95%)
58 out of 67123
21Stephen Phillips
Conservative
Sleaford and North Hykeham87%
(95%)
90 out of 104178
22Sarah Wollaston
Conservative
Totnes86%
(82%)
102 out of 118242
23Nigel Dodds
DUP
Belfast North86%
(76%)
19 out of 2234
24John Redwood
Conservative
Wokingham86%
(85%)
89 out of 104179
25Gareth Johnson
Conservative
Dartford85%
(71%)
58 out of 68138
26Catherine McKinnell
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne North85%
(70%)
57 out of 67122
27Jim Cunningham
Labour
Coventry South85%
(71%)
73 out of 86148
28Guto Bebb
Conservative
Aberconwy84%
(67%)
27 out of 3258
29Greg Mulholland
Liberal Democrat
Leeds North West84%
(80%)
86 out of 102179
30Michael Meacher
Labour
Oldham West and Royton84%
(71%)
16 out of 1941
31Adam Afriyie
Conservative
Windsor84%
(72%)
90 out of 107196
32Nadhim Zahawi
Conservative
Stratford-on-Avon83%
(51%)
55 out of 66115
33Henry Smith
Conservative
Crawley83%
(88%)
40 out of 4897
34Gavin Robinson
DUP
Belfast East83%30 out of 3653
35Andrew Slaughter
Labour
Hammersmith83%
(81%)
83 out of 100188
36Mary Glindon
Labour
North Tyneside83%
(77%)
58 out of 70122
37John Howell
Conservative
Henley83%
(68%)
96 out of 116185
38Andrew Bingham
Conservative
High Peak82%
(82%)
94 out of 114249
39Damian Green
Conservative
Ashford82%
(80%)
63 out of 77148
40Graham Jones
Labour
Hyndburn82%
(94%)
31 out of 3869
41Zac Goldsmith
Conservative
Richmond Park81%
(84%)
92 out of 113214
42Ronnie Cowan
SNP
Inverclyde81%30 out of 3761
43Damian Hinds
Conservative
East Hampshire81%
(90%)
77 out of 95166
44Tristram Hunt
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent Central81%
(68%)
42 out of 5287
45Anne Milton
Conservative
Guildford81%
(79%)
95 out of 118212
46Chi Onwurah
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne Central80%
(85%)
66 out of 82157
47Ian Blackford
SNP
Ross, Skye and Lochaber80%65 out of 81123
48Kwasi Kwarteng
Conservative
Spelthorne80%
(58%)
69 out of 86135
49Daniel Zeichner
Labour
Cambridge80%188 out of 236411
50Pat Glass
Labour
North West Durham80%
(72%)
47 out of 59104
50Andrew Mitchell
Conservative
Sutton Coldfield80%
(87%)
47 out of 5995
52Sylvia Hermon
Independent
North Down80%
(40%)
43 out of 5482
53John Spellar
Labour
Warley80%
(79%)
39 out of 4999
54Derek Twigg
Labour
Halton79%
(90%)
27 out of 3464
55Nigel Huddleston
Conservative
Mid Worcestershire79%46 out of 5898
56Jim Fitzpatrick
Labour
Poplar and Limehouse79%
(72%)
88 out of 111221
57Grant Shapps
Conservative
Welwyn Hatfield79%
(78%)
57 out of 72129
58Gerald Kaufman
Labour
Manchester, Gorton79%
(81%)
182 out of 230517
59Heidi Allen
Conservative
South Cambridgeshire79%116 out of 147268
60Justin Tomlinson
Conservative
North Swindon79%
(91%)
52 out of 66126
61Kevin Hollinrake
Conservative
Thirsk and Malton79%77 out of 98166
62Vernon Coaker
Labour
Gedling78%
(69%)
47 out of 60109
63Steve Pound
Labour
Ealing North78%
(80%)
54 out of 69120
64Ian Austin
Labour
Dudley North78%
(90%)
25 out of 3244
64Albert Owen
Labour
Ynys Môn78%
(62%)
25 out of 3262
66Philip Hollobone
Conservative
Kettering78%
(72%)
57 out of 73131
67Susan Elan Jones
Labour
Clwyd South78%
(88%)
35 out of 4587
68Kris Hopkins
Conservative
Keighley78%
(67%)
45 out of 58111
69Emma Lewell-Buck
Labour
South Shields78%
(76%)
31 out of 4076
70Mike Penning
Conservative
Hemel Hempstead77%
(83%)
61 out of 79147
71Stephen Hammond
Conservative
Wimbledon77%
(49%)
88 out of 114185
72Rebecca Harris
Conservative
Castle Point77%
(58%)
37 out of 4891
73Gary Streeter
Conservative
South West Devon77%
(94%)
50 out of 65107
73David Anderson
Labour
Blaydon77%
(86%)
50 out of 65121
75Caroline Dinenage
Conservative
Gosport77%
(73%)
40 out of 5298
75Frank Field
Labour
Birkenhead77%
(91%)
40 out of 5288
77Michael Weir
SNP
Angus77%
(82%)
20 out of 2640
78Nicholas Dakin
Labour
Scunthorpe77%
(86%)
23 out of 3052
79Andrew Smith
Labour
Oxford East77%
(86%)
144 out of 188343
80Ian Lavery
Labour
Wansbeck76%
(75%)
39 out of 5188
81Helen Whately
Conservative
Faversham and Mid Kent76%55 out of 72141
82Ed Vaizey
Conservative
Wantage76%
(71%)
87 out of 114185
83Sue Hayman
Labour
Workington76%48 out of 6395
84Mark Pawsey
Conservative
Rugby76%
(71%)
32 out of 4277
85Kevan Jones
Labour
North Durham76%
(76%)
35 out of 4672
86James Wharton
Conservative
Stockton South76%
(83%)
47 out of 62132
87Rosie Winterton
Labour
Doncaster Central76%
(94%)
28 out of 3778
88Jessica Morden
Labour
Newport East76%
(54%)
31 out of 4164
89Stewart Jackson
Conservative
Peterborough75%
(73%)
40 out of 5382
90Laurence Robertson
Conservative
Tewkesbury75%
(31%)
58 out of 77134
91Tommy Sheppard
SNP
Edinburgh East75%82 out of 109203
92Richard Benyon
Conservative
Newbury75%
(72%)
60 out of 80138
93Patricia Gibson
SNP
North Ayrshire and Arran75%45 out of 6091
94Graham Stuart
Conservative
Beverley and Holderness75%
(78%)
42 out of 56108
95Karen Lumley
Conservative
Redditch74%
(78%)
32 out of 4393
96Nick Gibb
Conservative
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton74%
(64%)
98 out of 132252
97James Brokenshire
Conservative
Old Bexley and Sidcup74%
(60%)
43 out of 5887
97Henry Bellingham
Conservative
North West Norfolk74%
(61%)
43 out of 58118
99James Gray
Conservative
North Wiltshire74%
(71%)
62 out of 84118
100Andrew Gwynne
Labour
Denton and Reddish74%
(96%)
28 out of 3866
101Caroline Spelman
Conservative
Meriden73%
(77%)
44 out of 6095
102Angus MacNeil
SNP
Na h-Eileanan an Iar73%
(67%)
11 out of 1525
103Chloe Smith
Conservative
Norwich North73%
(66%)
52 out of 71115
104Alok Sharma
Conservative
Reading West73%
(67%)
49 out of 67117
105Fiona Mactaggart
Labour
Slough73%
(67%)
38 out of 5296
106Paul Maynard
Conservative
Blackpool North and Cleveleys73%
(53%)
40 out of 5595
107Sarah Champion
Labour
Rotherham73%
(83%)
24 out of 3369
108Bob Stewart
Conservative
Beckenham73%
(68%)
45 out of 62110
108Alan Duncan
Conservative
Rutland and Melton73%
(78%)
45 out of 6290
110David Jones
Conservative
Clwyd West72%
(83%)
50 out of 69113
111Jane Ellison
Conservative
Battersea72%
(81%)
84 out of 116211
112David Winnick
Labour
Walsall North72%
(73%)
21 out of 2961
113Kate Green
Labour
Stretford and Urmston72%
(69%)
69 out of 96169
114Jeffrey M. Donaldson
DUP
Lagan Valley72%
(86%)
23 out of 3252
114Alex Cunningham
Labour
Stockton North72%
(80%)
23 out of 3274
114Chris Evans
Labour
Islwyn72%
(61%)
23 out of 3256
117Steve Brine
Conservative
Winchester72%
(64%)
66 out of 92169
118Sharon Hodgson
Labour
Washington and Sunderland West71%
(74%)
30 out of 4285
119Tim Farron
Liberal Democrat
Westmorland and Lonsdale71%
(90%)
62 out of 87151
120Liam Fox
Conservative
North Somerset71%
(69%)
76 out of 107205
121John Whittingdale
Conservative
Maldon71%
(40%)
120 out of 169285
122Huw Irranca-Davies
Labour
Ogmore71%
(54%)
22 out of 3152
123Wayne David
Labour
Caerphilly70%
(79%)
31 out of 4473
124Colleen Fletcher
Labour
Coventry North East70%59 out of 84156
125David Amess
Conservative
Southend West70%
(72%)
35 out of 50102
126Oliver Heald
Conservative
North East Hertfordshire70%
(73%)
51 out of 73146
127Pauline Latham
Conservative
Mid Derbyshire70%
(36%)
44 out of 63120
128Jonathan Edwards
Plaid Cymru
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr70%
(56%)
46 out of 66131
129Andrew Jones
Conservative
Harrogate and Knaresborough69%
(67%)
59 out of 85152
130Alan Campbell
Labour
Tynemouth69%
(80%)
74 out of 107179
131Kirsty Blackman
SNP
Aberdeen North69%38 out of 5594
131Ronnie Campbell
Labour
Blyth Valley69%
(73%)
38 out of 55102
133John Pugh
Liberal Democrat
Southport69%
(33%)
29 out of 4285
134David Cameron
Conservative
Witney69%
(68%)
120 out of 174305
135Lucy Frazer
Conservative
South East Cambridgeshire69%115 out of 167276
136Richard Fuller
Conservative
Bedford69%
(77%)
42 out of 61103
137Mike Freer
Conservative
Finchley and Golders Green69%
(73%)
66 out of 96157
138Richard Graham
Conservative
Gloucester69%
(69%)
46 out of 67103
139Jonathan Lord
Conservative
Woking68%
(77%)
65 out of 95165
140Mark Tami
Labour
Alyn and Deeside68%
(81%)
26 out of 3854
141Toby Perkins
Labour
Chesterfield68%
(74%)
41 out of 60106
142Jonathan Djanogly
Conservative
Huntingdon68%
(63%)
60 out of 88156
143Alun Cairns
Conservative
Vale of Glamorgan68%
(83%)
47 out of 69119
144Alex Chalk
Conservative
Cheltenham68%86 out of 127213
145Steve Double
Conservative
St Austell and Newquay68%50 out of 74131
146Eric Pickles
Conservative
Brentwood and Ongar67%
(75%)
41 out of 61106
146Debbie Abrahams
Labour
Oldham East and Saddleworth67%
(64%)
41 out of 61107
148Jess Phillips
Labour
Birmingham, Yardley67%43 out of 64110
149Dennis Skinner
Labour
Bolsover67%
(72%)
61 out of 91176
150David Crausby
Labour
Bolton North East67%
(65%)
44 out of 66117
151Julie Elliott
Labour
Sunderland Central67%
(60%)
30 out of 4587
152Andrew Griffiths
Conservative
Burton67%
(75%)
28 out of 4270
153Heidi Alexander
Labour
Lewisham East66%
(77%)
49 out of 74158
154Claire Perry
Conservative
Devizes66%
(60%)
45 out of 68134
155Cat Smith
Labour
Lancaster and Fleetwood66%68 out of 103188
156Tim Loughton
Conservative
East Worthing and Shoreham66%
(33%)
73 out of 111196
157Philip Dunne
Conservative
Ludlow65%
(66%)
55 out of 84129
158Teresa Pearce
Labour
Erith and Thamesmead65%
(69%)
85 out of 130234
159Justin Madders
Labour
Ellesmere Port and Neston65%47 out of 72118
160Tom Brake
Liberal Democrat
Carshalton and Wallington65%
(38%)
30 out of 4679
161Andrew Percy
Conservative
Brigg and Goole65%
(67%)
26 out of 4072
162Angela Crawley
SNP
Lanark and Hamilton East65%37 out of 5788
163Ruth Smeeth
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent North65%24 out of 3771
164Graham Brady
Conservative
Altrincham and Sale West65%
(60%)
77 out of 119186
165Adam Holloway
Conservative
Gravesham65%
(54%)
31 out of 4899
166Alec Shelbrooke
Conservative
Elmet and Rothwell65%
(52%)
51 out of 79116
167George Howarth
Labour
Knowsley64%
(63%)
29 out of 4585
167Matt Warman
Conservative
Boston and Skegness64%29 out of 4567
169Andrew Murrison
Conservative
South West Wiltshire64%
(73%)
56 out of 87145
170Gavin Newlands
SNP
Paisley and Renfrewshire North64%36 out of 5696
171Stephen Twigg
Labour
Liverpool, West Derby64%
(63%)
34 out of 5375
172Roger Gale
Conservative
North Thanet64%
(67%)
32 out of 5077
173Kate Hollern
Labour
Blackburn64%23 out of 3669
174Jack Lopresti
Conservative
Filton and Bradley Stoke64%
(45%)
51 out of 80147
175Stuart Andrew
Conservative
Pudsey64%
(32%)
58 out of 91161
176Jonathan Reynolds
Labour
Stalybridge and Hyde64%
(55%)
42 out of 66118
177Robert Halfon
Conservative
Harlow64%
(30%)
28 out of 4476
178Julie Cooper
Labour
Burnley63%26 out of 4176
179Steven Paterson
SNP
Stirling63%45 out of 71115
180Jo Johnson
Conservative
Orpington63%
(35%)
38 out of 60108
181George Hollingbery
Conservative
Meon Valley63%
(71%)
50 out of 79115
182Oliver Letwin
Conservative
West Dorset63%
(94%)
62 out of 98172
183Maria Miller
Conservative
Basingstoke63%
(63%)
43 out of 68123
184Victoria Prentis
Conservative
Banbury63%65 out of 103157
185Margot James
Conservative
Stourbridge63%
(79%)
34 out of 5481
186Philip Hammond
Conservative
Runnymede and Weybridge63%
(67%)
64 out of 102199
187Stephen Metcalfe
Conservative
South Basildon and East Thurrock63%
(67%)
42 out of 67111
187Chris Heaton-Harris
Conservative
Daventry63%
(78%)
42 out of 67114
189Karl McCartney
Conservative
Lincoln63%
(58%)
47 out of 75123
190Gavin Williamson
Conservative
South Staffordshire63%
(54%)
25 out of 4074
191Chris Bryant
Labour
Rhondda63%
(55%)
10 out of 1633
192Nick Brown
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne East62%
(46%)
76 out of 122190
193Luke Hall
Conservative
Thornbury and Yate62%64 out of 103159
194Elizabeth Truss
Conservative
South West Norfolk62%
(55%)
39 out of 63140
195Stephen Timms
Labour
East Ham62%
(46%)
37 out of 60114
196Jim McMahon
Labour
Oldham West and Royton62%8 out of 1322
197Antoinette Sandbach
Conservative
Eddisbury61%43 out of 70114
197David Davis
Conservative
Haltemprice and Howden61%
(69%)
43 out of 70121
197David Tredinnick
Conservative
Bosworth61%
(57%)
43 out of 70114
200Andrew Stephenson
Conservative
Pendle61%
(70%)
27 out of 4468
201Michelle Thomson
Independent
Edinburgh West61%46 out of 75121
202Nick Hurd
Conservative
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner61%
(51%)
49 out of 80128
203Nick Thomas-Symonds
Labour
Torfaen61%22 out of 3660
204Tania Mathias
Conservative
Twickenham61%103 out of 169272
205Chris Leslie
Labour
Nottingham East61%
(66%)
53 out of 87179
206Nigel Mills
Conservative
Amber Valley61%
(32%)
37 out of 61115
207Jeremy Wright
Conservative
Kenilworth and Southam60%
(54%)
61 out of 101166
208Robert Syms
Conservative
Poole60%
(71%)
71 out of 118192
209Will Quince
Conservative
Colchester60%74 out of 123219
210Norman Lamb
Liberal Democrat
North Norfolk60%
(35%)
36 out of 60111
211Roger Mullin
SNP
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath60%31 out of 5279
212Richard Arkless
SNP
Dumfries and Galloway60%28 out of 4790
213Christopher Pincher
Conservative
Tamworth60%
(57%)
25 out of 4277
214Peter Dowd
Labour
Bootle59%47 out of 79141
215Priti Patel
Conservative
Witham59%
(73%)
38 out of 64132
216Brandon Lewis
Conservative
Great Yarmouth59%
(42%)
26 out of 4489
217Margaret Ritchie
SDLP
South Down59%
(71%)
13 out of 2233
218Sheryll Murray
Conservative
South East Cornwall59%
(52%)
59 out of 100194
218Jon Ashworth
Labour
Leicester South59%
(76%)
59 out of 100192
220Chris Philp
Conservative
Croydon South59%56 out of 95166
221Michael Fallon
Conservative
Sevenoaks59%
(88%)
40 out of 68122
222Harry Harpham
Labour
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough59%47 out of 80142
223Caroline Lucas
Green
Brighton, Pavilion59%
(54%)
89 out of 152317
224Steve McCabe
Labour
Birmingham, Selly Oak59%
(55%)
48 out of 82157
225Jeremy Hunt
Conservative
South West Surrey58%
(75%)
62 out of 106194
226Paul Blomfield
Labour
Sheffield Central58%
(50%)
98 out of 168334
227David Mundell
Conservative
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale58%
(57%)
35 out of 6095
228Christina Rees
Labour
Neath58%21 out of 3666
229Julian Smith
Conservative
Skipton and Ripon58%
(54%)
64 out of 110196
230Harriett Baldwin
Conservative
West Worcestershire58%
(67%)
50 out of 86150
231Ed Miliband
Labour
Doncaster North58%
(71%)
25 out of 4381
232Marcus Jones
Conservative
Nuneaton58%
(58%)
29 out of 5078
233Jon Cruddas
Labour
Dagenham and Rainham58%
(35%)
22 out of 3863
234Matthew Pennycook
Labour
Greenwich and Woolwich58%81 out of 140256
235Alan Haselhurst
Conservative
Saffron Walden58%
(52%)
52 out of 90138
236Iain Wright
Labour
Hartlepool58%
(69%)
26 out of 4579
237Theresa May
Conservative
Maidenhead58%
(66%)
45 out of 78134
238Gerald Jones
Labour
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney58%15 out of 2654
239Alan Brown
SNP
Kilmarnock and Loudoun58%19 out of 3359
239James Morris
Conservative
Halesowen and Rowley Regis58%
(43%)
19 out of 3356
241Angela Watkinson
Conservative
Hornchurch and Upminster58%
(63%)
23 out of 4088
242Gavin Shuker
Labour
Luton South57%
(58%)
27 out of 4772
243Ranil Jayawardena
Conservative
North East Hampshire57%66 out of 115185
244John Mann
Labour
Bassetlaw57%
(39%)
35 out of 6194
245John Bercow
Speaker
Buckingham57%
(46%)
51 out of 89132
246Oliver Dowden
Conservative
Hertsmere57%55 out of 96148
247Richard Harrington
Conservative
Watford57%
(60%)
40 out of 70111
248Lisa Cameron
SNP
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow57%32 out of 5697
249Catherine West
Labour
Hornsey and Wood Green57%153 out of 268475
250Craig Mackinlay
Conservative
South Thanet57%45 out of 79150
251Steve Rotheram / Stephen Philip Rotheram
Labour
Liverpool, Walton57%
(43%)
29 out of 5199
252Robert Jenrick
Conservative
Newark57%
(13%)
50 out of 88131
253Fiona Bruce
Conservative
Congleton57%
(67%)
46 out of 81152
254Ian Lucas
Labour
Wrexham57%
(48%)
21 out of 3761
255Julian Brazier
Conservative
Canterbury56%
(68%)
74 out of 131223
256Royston Smith
Conservative
Southampton, Itchen56%40 out of 71134
257Scott Mann
Conservative
North Cornwall56%49 out of 87154
258Diana R. Johnson
Labour
Kingston upon Hull North56%
(34%)
36 out of 64117
258Mark Garnier
Conservative
Wyre Forest56%
(62%)
36 out of 64110
260Jamie Reed
Labour
Copeland56%
(65%)
27 out of 4875
261Eilidh Whiteford
SNP
Banff and Buchan56%
(71%)
18 out of 3261
262Mike Kane
Labour
Wythenshawe and Sale East56%
(57%)
59 out of 105185
263Marie Rimmer
Labour
St Helens South and Whiston56%41 out of 73122
264Mark Menzies
Conservative
Fylde56%
(58%)
33 out of 59109
265Gloria De Piero
Labour
Ashfield56%
(68%)
24 out of 4371
266Douglas Chapman
SNP
Dunfermline and West Fife56%34 out of 61110
267Charlotte Leslie
Conservative
Bristol North West55%
(83%)
81 out of 146248
268Gerald Howarth
Conservative
Aldershot55%
(73%)
31 out of 56131
269Peter Heaton-Jones
Conservative
North Devon55%58 out of 105175
270Danny Kinahan
UUP
South Antrim55%16 out of 2947
271Drew Hendry
SNP
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey55%38 out of 69132
272Kerry McCarthy
Labour
Bristol East55%
(57%)
55 out of 100205
273Mark Pritchard
Conservative
The Wrekin55%
(76%)
33 out of 6097
274Jo Stevens
Labour
Cardiff Central55%45 out of 82147
275Edward Garnier
Conservative
Harborough55%
(59%)
34 out of 62102
276Iain Stewart
Conservative
Milton Keynes South55%
(55%)
63 out of 115214
277Madeleine Moon
Labour
Bridgend55%
(79%)
23 out of 4277
278Angela Rayner
Labour
Ashton-under-Lyne55%29 out of 5395
279Barry Sheerman
Labour
Huddersfield55%
(47%)
30 out of 5598
279Jo Cox
Labour
Batley and Spen55%30 out of 5598
281Roberta Blackman-Woods
Labour
City of Durham54%
(45%)
51 out of 94187
282Wendy Morton
Conservative
Aldridge-Brownhills54%26 out of 4889
283Patrick Grady
SNP
Glasgow North54%53 out of 98174
284Mark Field
Conservative
Cities of London and Westminster54%
(56%)
60 out of 111186
285Kate Osamor
Labour
Edmonton54%20 out of 3766
286Charles Walker
Conservative
Broxbourne54%
(61%)
27 out of 5075
287Robert Goodwill
Conservative
Scarborough and Whitby54%
(65%)
41 out of 76145
288Robin Walker
Conservative
Worcester54%
(62%)
42 out of 78135
289Pat McFadden
Labour
Wolverhampton South East54%
(70%)
14 out of 2651
290Rosie Cooper
Labour
West Lancashire54%
(35%)
36 out of 67100
291Jeff Smith
Labour
Manchester, Withington54%109 out of 203356
292Julian Sturdy
Conservative
York Outer54%
(53%)
51 out of 95162
293Anna Soubry
Conservative
Broxtowe54%
(49%)
38 out of 71131
294Rachael Maskell
Labour
York Central53%79 out of 148269
295Maria Eagle
Labour
Garston and Halewood53%
(45%)
41 out of 77146
296Valerie Vaz
Labour
Walsall South53%
(53%)
17 out of 3265
297Patrick McLoughlin
Conservative
Derbyshire Dales53%
(70%)
78 out of 147228
298Ben Wallace
Conservative
Wyre and Preston North53%
(25%)
44 out of 83111
299Michael Fabricant
Conservative
Lichfield53%
(59%)
27 out of 5188
300Chris Stephens
SNP
Glasgow South West53%19 out of 3676
301Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh
SNP
Ochil and South Perthshire53%31 out of 59103
302Gordon Henderson
Conservative
Sittingbourne and Sheppey52%
(81%)
32 out of 61104
303Hilary Benn
Labour
Leeds Central52%
(51%)
43 out of 82180
304Owen Paterson
Conservative
North Shropshire52%
(62%)
46 out of 88147
305Carolyn Harris
Labour
Swansea East52%23 out of 4477
306Cheryl Gillan
Conservative
Chesham and Amersham52%
(62%)
49 out of 94159
306James Cartlidge
Conservative
South Suffolk52%49 out of 94164
308Desmond Swayne
Conservative
New Forest West52%
(66%)
39 out of 75130
309David Morris
Conservative
Morecambe and Lunesdale52%
(73%)
42 out of 81152
310Crispin Blunt
Conservative
Reigate52%
(19%)
43 out of 83123
311Mark Lancaster
Conservative
Milton Keynes North52%
(62%)
64 out of 124217
312John Penrose
Conservative
Weston-Super-Mare52%
(68%)
48 out of 93150
313Karl Turner
Labour
Kingston upon Hull East52%
(61%)
17 out of 3348
313Jon Trickett
Labour
Hemsworth52%
(51%)
17 out of 3365
315Tulip Siddiq
Labour
Hampstead and Kilburn51%86 out of 167324
316Stephen Gethins
SNP
North East Fife51%35 out of 68120
317John Baron
Conservative
Basildon and Billericay51%
(64%)
18 out of 3559
318Karen Buck
Labour
Westminster North51%
(41%)
42 out of 82171
319James Davies
Conservative
Vale of Clwyd51%25 out of 4989
320Mark Spencer
Conservative
Sherwood51%
(59%)
28 out of 5592
320Rory Stewart
Conservative
Penrith and The Border51%
(54%)
28 out of 5594
322Joan Ryan
Labour
Enfield North51%35 out of 69120
323Stephen Crabb
Conservative
Preseli Pembrokeshire51%
(56%)
37 out of 73119
324Angela Smith
Labour
Penistone and Stocksbridge51%
(65%)
38 out of 75120
325James Cleverly
Conservative
Braintree51%39 out of 77138
326Gisela Stuart
Labour
Birmingham, Edgbaston51%
(49%)
42 out of 83148
327Andrea Leadsom
Conservative
South Northamptonshire51%
(63%)
43 out of 85144
328Amber Rudd
Conservative
Hastings and Rye50%
(64%)
53 out of 105175
329Ben Bradshaw
Labour
Exeter50%
(23%)
59 out of 117214
330Yvonne Fovargue
Labour
Makerfield50%
(66%)
41 out of 82128
331Greg Knight
Conservative
East Yorkshire50%
(39%)
35 out of 70131
332John Healey
Labour
Wentworth and Dearne50%
(47%)
19 out of 3859
333Peter Kyle
Labour
Hove50%110 out of 221401
334Alistair Burt
Conservative
North East Bedfordshire49%
(57%)
46 out of 93161
335Luciana Berger
Labour
Liverpool, Wavertree49%
(49%)
45 out of 91162
336Karin Smyth
Labour
Bristol South49%81 out of 164318
337Liz McInnes
Labour
Heywood and Middleton49%40 out of 81133
338Ian Mearns
Labour
Gateshead49%
(65%)
33 out of 67113
339Stewart McDonald
SNP
Glasgow South49%32 out of 65161
340Jeremy Quin
Conservative
Horsham49%60 out of 122203
341Tom Pursglove
Conservative
Corby49%49 out of 100159
342Jim Dowd
Labour
Lewisham West and Penge49%
(46%)
86 out of 176313
343Rupa Huq
Labour
Ealing Central and Acton49%83 out of 171313
344Nick Clegg
Liberal Democrat
Sheffield, Hallam48%
(47%)
75 out of 155270
345Phillip Lee
Conservative
Bracknell48%
(62%)
45 out of 93160
346Bridget Phillipson
Labour
Houghton and Sunderland South48%
(42%)
15 out of 3158
347Virendra Sharma
Labour
Ealing, Southall48%
(55%)
43 out of 89144
348Jenny Chapman
Labour
Darlington48%
(48%)
28 out of 58110
349Carol Monaghan
SNP
Glasgow North West48%26 out of 54109
350Anna Turley
Labour
Redcar48%13 out of 2755
351Kit Malthouse
Conservative
North West Hampshire48%37 out of 77139
351Steve Reed
Labour
Croydon North48%
(48%)
37 out of 77131
353George Freeman
Conservative
Mid Norfolk48%
(26%)
35 out of 73126
353Calum Kerr
SNP
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk48%35 out of 73142
355Helen Goodman
Labour
Bishop Auckland48%
(33%)
23 out of 4881
356Deidre Brock
SNP
Edinburgh North and Leith48%76 out of 159291
357Geraint Davies
Labour
Swansea West48%
(63%)
32 out of 67142
358Louise Ellman
Labour
Liverpool, Riverside47%
(54%)
65 out of 137273
359Thangam Debbonaire
Labour
Bristol West47%166 out of 350770
360David Rutley
Conservative
Macclesfield47%
(56%)
35 out of 74142
361Mark Prisk
Conservative
Hertford and Stortford47%
(75%)
51 out of 108190
361Rishi Sunak
Conservative
Richmond (Yorks)47%51 out of 108163
363Roger Godsiff
Labour
Birmingham, Hall Green47%
(62%)
50 out of 106202
364Neil Carmichael
Conservative
Stroud47%
(69%)
57 out of 121277
365Bill Wiggin
Conservative
North Herefordshire47%
(72%)
47 out of 100173
366Mary Creagh
Labour
Wakefield47%
(59%)
23 out of 4987
366Angus Robertson
SNP
Moray47%
(41%)
23 out of 49102
368Flick Drummond
Conservative
Portsmouth South47%52 out of 111210
369Damian Collins
Conservative
Folkestone and Hythe47%
(46%)
51 out of 109192
370Stephen Hepburn
Labour
Jarrow47%
(67%)
29 out of 62147
371Lucy Powell
Labour
Manchester Central47%
(53%)
50 out of 107193
372David Warburton
Conservative
Somerton and Frome47%85 out of 182284
373Peter Lilley
Conservative
Hitchin and Harpenden46%
(33%)
39 out of 84157
374Hywel Williams
Plaid Cymru
Arfon46%
(35%)
13 out of 2859
375Lucy Allan
Conservative
Telford46%25 out of 54103
376Paul Monaghan
SNP
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross46%18 out of 3972
377Tom Elliott
UUP
Fermanagh and South Tyrone46%12 out of 2642
378Nicholas Soames
Conservative
Mid Sussex46%
(59%)
53 out of 115306
379George Eustice
Conservative
Camborne and Redruth46%
(31%)
38 out of 83165
380Daniel Kawczynski
Conservative
Shrewsbury and Atcham46%
(48%)
37 out of 81144
381Caroline Ansell
Conservative
Eastbourne46%42 out of 92208
382Jeremy Lefroy
Conservative
Stafford46%
(41%)
21 out of 4685
383Helen Jones
Labour
Warrington North46%
(35%)
26 out of 57135
383Jake Berry
Conservative
Rossendale and Darwen46%
(42%)
26 out of 5792
385Liz Saville-Roberts
Plaid Cymru
Dwyfor Meirionnydd45%34 out of 75120
386Stephen McPartland
Conservative
Stevenage45%
(69%)
58 out of 128220
387David Nuttall
Conservative
Bury North45%
(60%)
29 out of 6496
388Ann Coffey
Labour
Stockport45%
(unknown)
43 out of 95162
389Kevin Foster
Conservative
Torbay45%28 out of 62116
390Graham Stringer
Labour
Blackley and Broughton45%
(60%)
45 out of 100167
391Tom Blenkinsop
Labour
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland45%
(27%)
18 out of 4076
391Pete Wishart
SNP
Perth and North Perthshire45%
(33%)
18 out of 4075
393Thomas Tugendhat
Conservative
Tonbridge and Malling45%58 out of 129199
394Helen Grant
Conservative
Maidstone and The Weald45%
(35%)
39 out of 87135
395Fabian Hamilton
Labour
Leeds North East45%
(42%)
56 out of 125233
396Holly Lynch / Holly Walker-Lynch
Labour
Halifax45%30 out of 67111
397Richard Burden
Labour
Birmingham, Northfield45%
(72%)
17 out of 3872
398Louise Haigh
Labour
Sheffield, Heeley45%38 out of 85176
398Seema Malhotra
Labour
Feltham and Heston45%
(39%)
38 out of 85141
400Nicky Morgan
Conservative
Loughborough44%
(50%)
32 out of 72132
401Mike Wood
Conservative
Dudley South44%23 out of 5269
402Emma Reynolds
Labour
Wolverhampton North East44%
(40%)
11 out of 2547
403Chris Skidmore
Conservative
Kingswood44%
(53%)
35 out of 80140
404Philippa Whitford
SNP
Central Ayrshire44%21 out of 4865
405Mark Williams
Liberal Democrat
Ceredigion44%
(44%)
41 out of 94172
406Gavin Barwell
Conservative
Croydon Central43%
(49%)
29 out of 67127
407Geoffrey Cox
Conservative
Torridge and West Devon43%
(55%)
48 out of 111168
408Mark Hendrick
Labour
Preston43%
(38%)
16 out of 3771
409Graham Allen
Labour
Nottingham North43%
(64%)
19 out of 4476
410Huw Merriman
Conservative
Bexhill and Battle43%63 out of 147240
410Jesse Norman
Conservative
Hereford and South Herefordshire43%
(37%)
63 out of 147269
412Ian Liddell-Grainger
Conservative
Bridgwater and West Somerset43%
(27%)
39 out of 91149
413Siobhain McDonagh
Labour
Mitcham and Morden43%
(32%)
18 out of 4286
414Michelle Donelan
Conservative
Chippenham43%56 out of 131242
415Ruth Cadbury
Labour
Brentford and Isleworth43%52 out of 122211
416Conor McGinn
Labour
St Helens North42%25 out of 59101
417Christopher Chope
Conservative
Christchurch42%
(69%)
38 out of 90140
418Penny Mordaunt
Conservative
Portsmouth North42%
(41%)
29 out of 69135
419Guy Opperman
Conservative
Hexham42%
(56%)
34 out of 81162
420Callum McCaig
SNP
Aberdeen South42%31 out of 74110
421Maria Caulfield
Conservative
Lewes42%72 out of 172294
422Mark Durkan
SDLP
Foyle42%
(80%)
5 out of 1225
423Alan Mak
Conservative
Havant41%29 out of 70119
424Stephen Kinnock
Labour
Aberavon41%12 out of 2953
425Alan Johnson
Labour
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle41%
(61%)
19 out of 4674
425Judith Cummins
Labour
Bradford South41%19 out of 4671
427Richard Burgon
Labour
Leeds East41%21 out of 51102
428Adrian Bailey
Labour
West Bromwich West41%
(40%)
18 out of 4470
429Andrew Turner
Conservative
Isle of Wight41%
(unknown)
40 out of 98171
430Rob Flello
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent South41%
(36%)
20 out of 4990
431Graham Evans
Conservative
Weaver Vale41%
(28%)
39 out of 96144
432Natalie McGarry
Independent
Glasgow East41%13 out of 3253
433Nusrat Ghani
Conservative
Wealden40%55 out of 136207
434Theresa Villiers
Conservative
Chipping Barnet40%
(52%)
42 out of 105206
435James Duddridge
Conservative
Rochford and Southend East40%
(17%)
22 out of 5599
436Dan Jarvis
Labour
Barnsley Central40%
(46%)
14 out of 3579
437Paul Beresford
Conservative
Mole Valley40%
(33%)
49 out of 123197
438Therese Coffey
Conservative
Suffolk Coastal39%
(53%)
44 out of 112178
439John Cryer
Labour
Leyton and Wanstead39%
(39%)
42 out of 107196
440Andrea Jenkyns
Conservative
Morley and Outwood39%29 out of 74117
440Stephen Doughty
Labour
Cardiff South and Penarth39%
(40%)
29 out of 74130
440Nigel Evans
Conservative
Ribble Valley39%
(64%)
29 out of 74140
443Margaret Hodge
Labour
Barking39%
(41%)
16 out of 4171
444Tom Watson
Labour
West Bromwich East39%
(42%)
14 out of 3656
445Clive Betts
Labour
Sheffield South East39%
(42%)
7 out of 1833
446James Berry
Conservative
Kingston and Surbiton39%61 out of 157230
447Emily Thornberry
Labour
Islington South and Finsbury39%
(50%)
54 out of 139271
448Hannah Bardell
SNP
Livingston39%24 out of 62110
449Martin Vickers
Conservative
Cleethorpes39%
(52%)
17 out of 4485
450Meg Hillier
Labour
Hackney South and Shoreditch39%
(58%)
71 out of 184331
451Gareth Thomas
Labour
Harrow West39%
(47%)
27 out of 70135
452Nicholas Boles
Conservative
Grantham and Stamford39%
(63%)
37 out of 96152
453Mike Gapes
Labour
Ilford South38%
(60%)
25 out of 65132
454Vicky Foxcroft
Labour
Lewisham, Deptford38%82 out of 214384
455Michael Tomlinson
Conservative
Mid Dorset and North Poole38%40 out of 105169
456John Martin McDonnell
Labour
Hayes and Harlington38%
(80%)
16 out of 4283
457Douglas Carswell
UKIP
Clacton38%
(14%)
11 out of 2957
458Margaret Ferrier
SNP
Rutherglen and Hamilton West38%17 out of 4582
459Suella Fernandes
Conservative
Fareham38%43 out of 114163
460Imran Hussain
Labour
Bradford East38%23 out of 61122
461Paul Scully
Conservative
Sutton and Cheam38%29 out of 77123
462Craig Williams
Conservative
Cardiff North38%38 out of 101171
463David Lammy
Labour
Tottenham38%
(38%)
56 out of 149273
464Julian Knight
Conservative
Solihull37%25 out of 67125
465George Osborne
Conservative
Tatton37%
(73%)
22 out of 59114
466Kirsten Oswald
SNP
East Renfrewshire37%19 out of 5196
466Jackie Doyle-Price
Conservative
Thurrock37%
(33%)
19 out of 5176
468Harriet Harman
Labour
Camberwell and Peckham37%
(36%)
64 out of 172353
469Caroline Flint
Labour
Don Valley37%
(29%)
13 out of 3573
470Edward Leigh
Conservative
Gainsborough37%
(32%)
23 out of 62122
471Sarah Newton
Conservative
Truro and Falmouth37%
(41%)
48 out of 130227
472Owen Thompson
SNP
Midlothian37%14 out of 3862
473Neil Gray
SNP
Airdrie and Shotts37%7 out of 1939
474Rebecca Long-Bailey
Labour
Salford and Eccles37%39 out of 106178
475Eleanor Laing
Conservative
Epping Forest37%
(unknown)
32 out of 87140
476Ann Clwyd
Labour
Cynon Valley37%
(unknown)
11 out of 3056
477Michael Dugher
Labour
Barnsley East36%
(41%)
16 out of 4473
478Alison Thewliss
SNP
Glasgow Central36%34 out of 94164
479Mark Francois
Conservative
Rayleigh and Wickford36%
(63%)
22 out of 6198
480Wes Streeting
Labour
Ilford North36%31 out of 86141
481Edward Timpson
Conservative
Crewe and Nantwich36%
(56%)
27 out of 75142
482Simon Hoare
Conservative
North Dorset36%41 out of 114181
483Lilian Greenwood
Labour
Nottingham South36%
(46%)
28 out of 78147
484Bernard Jenkin
Conservative
Harwich and North Essex36%
(42%)
33 out of 92150
485Simon Kirby
Conservative
Brighton, Kemptown36%
(73%)
53 out of 148281
486Joanna Cherry
SNP
Edinburgh South West36%39 out of 109203
487Matthew Hancock
Conservative
West Suffolk36%
(40%)
30 out of 84136
488Jack Dromey
Labour
Birmingham, Erdington36%
(37%)
15 out of 4271
489Peter Bottomley
Conservative
Worthing West36%
(56%)
53 out of 149248
490Chris White
Conservative
Warwick and Leamington35%
(37%)
39 out of 110173
491Nigel Adams
Conservative
Selby and Ainsty35%
(43%)
23 out of 65112
492Neil Parish
Conservative
Tiverton and Honiton35%
(61%)
42 out of 119209
493Gregory Campbell
DUP
East Londonderry35%
(24%)
6 out of 1731
494Yasmin Qureshi
Labour
Bolton South East35%
(40%)
43 out of 122216
495Shailesh Vara
Conservative
North West Cambridgeshire35%
(64%)
37 out of 105190
496Stuart Donaldson
SNP
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine35%27 out of 77150
497Mary Robinson
Conservative
Cheadle35%40 out of 115201
498Geoffrey Robinson
Labour
Coventry North West35%
(31%)
32 out of 92159
499Yvette Cooper
Labour
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford35%
(31%)
18 out of 5289
500Stuart McDonald
SNP
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East35%19 out of 5585
501Sajid Javid
Conservative
Bromsgrove34%
(74%)
21 out of 61102
502Chris Green
Conservative
Bolton West34%36 out of 105154
503Kelly Tolhurst
Conservative
Rochester and Strood34%27 out of 79132
504Ben Howlett
Conservative
Bath34%62 out of 182326
505Stella Creasy
Labour
Walthamstow34%
(41%)
34 out of 100219
506Simon Danczuk
Labour
Rochdale34%
(37%)
18 out of 5381
507Mims Davies
Conservative
Eastleigh34%37 out of 110166
508Lisa Nandy
Labour
Wigan33%
(26%)
18 out of 54109
509Andrew Rosindell
Conservative
Romford33%
(31%)
16 out of 4864
510Michael Gove
Conservative
Surrey Heath33%
(49%)
30 out of 91189
511Alberto Costa
Conservative
South Leicestershire33%29 out of 88141
512Diane Abbott
Labour
Hackney North and Stoke Newington33%
(48%)
59 out of 180354
513Dawn Butler
Labour
Brent Central33%36 out of 110193
514Natascha Engel
Labour
North East Derbyshire33%
(40%)
17 out of 5298
515Martyn Day
SNP
Linlithgow and East Falkirk33%16 out of 4982
516Mark Harper
Conservative
Forest of Dean33%
(29%)
29 out of 89167
517Corri Wilson
SNP
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock33%13 out of 4061
518Clive Efford
Labour
Eltham32%
(28%)
27 out of 84143
519Peter Bone
Conservative
Wellingborough32%
(33%)
23 out of 72110
520David Mowat
Conservative
Warrington South32%
(63%)
28 out of 88155
521Peter Aldous
Conservative
Waveney31%
(31%)
26 out of 83123
522Glyn Davies
Conservative
Montgomeryshire31%
(unknown)
20 out of 64113
523Owen Smith
Labour
Pontypridd31%
(59%)
10 out of 3266
524George Kerevan
SNP
East Lothian31%22 out of 71128
525John Hayes
Conservative
South Holland and The Deepings31%
(24%)
34 out of 110180
526Keir Starmer
Labour
Holborn and St Pancras31%72 out of 233429
527Derek Thomas
Conservative
St Ives31%42 out of 136234
528Chris Davies
Conservative
Brecon and Radnorshire31%29 out of 94162
529Kate Hoey
Labour
Vauxhall31%
(34%)
45 out of 147262
530Alison McGovern
Labour
Wirral South31%
(45%)
22 out of 72118
531David Gauke
Conservative
South West Hertfordshire30%
(42%)
32 out of 105165
532Angela Eagle
Labour
Wallasey30%
(18%)
30 out of 99165
533Mel Stride
Conservative
Central Devon30%
(51%)
39 out of 129257
534John Stevenson
Conservative
Carlisle30%
(48%)
16 out of 53117
535Sam Gyimah
Conservative
East Surrey30%
(36%)
31 out of 103182
536Chris Law
SNP
Dundee West30%12 out of 4064
536Anne McLaughlin
SNP
Glasgow North East30%12 out of 4076
536Marion Fellows
SNP
Motherwell and Wishaw30%12 out of 4076
539David Lidington
Conservative
Aylesbury30%
(31%)
20 out of 67119
540Greg Clark
Conservative
Tunbridge Wells30%
(38%)
25 out of 84164
541Simon Hart
Conservative
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire30%
(66%)
11 out of 3779
542Maggie Throup
Conservative
Erewash30%21 out of 71128
543Margaret Greenwood
Labour
Wirral West30%31 out of 105175
544Helen Hayes
Labour
Dulwich and West Norwood29%60 out of 204398
545Kevin Barron
Labour
Rother Valley29%
(81%)
10 out of 3476
546Daniel Poulter
Conservative
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich29%
(20%)
29 out of 99161
547Alasdair McDonnell
SDLP
Belfast South29%
(35%)
19 out of 65102
548Conor Burns
Conservative
Bournemouth West29%
(69%)
28 out of 96172
549Jacob Rees-Mogg
Conservative
North East Somerset29%
(54%)
34 out of 117197
550Andy Burnham
Labour
Leigh29%
(44%)
20 out of 70107
550Ivan Lewis
Labour
Bury South29%
(42%)
20 out of 70121
552Anne-Marie Trevelyan
Conservative
Berwick-upon-Tweed28%25 out of 88134
553Alan Whitehead
Labour
Southampton, Test28%
(39%)
23 out of 81168
554Charlie Elphicke
Conservative
Dover28%
(38%)
19 out of 67114
555Clive Lewis
Labour
Norwich South28%41 out of 145290
556Bob Blackman
Conservative
Harrow East28%
(53%)
14 out of 5078
557Kelvin Hopkins
Labour
Luton North28%
(45%)
12 out of 4376
558Amanda Milling
Conservative
Cannock Chase28%15 out of 5477
559Paula Sherriff
Labour
Dewsbury28%18 out of 65118
560Keith Vaz
Labour
Leicester East28%
(9%)
13 out of 4790
561Bill Esterson
Labour
Sefton Central27%
(38%)
20 out of 73125
562Matthew Offord
Conservative
Hendon27%
(43%)
24 out of 88140
563Mhairi Black
SNP
Paisley and Renfrewshire South27%15 out of 55109
563Karen Bradley
Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands27%
(30%)
15 out of 5596
565Byron Davies
Conservative
Gower27%16 out of 59117
566Neil Coyle
Labour
Bermondsey and Old Southwark27%46 out of 170300
567Rushanara Ali
Labour
Bethnal Green and Bow27%
(17%)
50 out of 185350
568Margaret Beckett
Labour
Derby South27%
(31%)
19 out of 71128
569Brendan O'Hara
SNP
Argyll and Bute27%25 out of 94168
570Andrew Tyrie
Conservative
Chichester27%
(77%)
35 out of 132247
571Gordon Marsden
Labour
Blackpool South26%
(28%)
15 out of 5797
572Ian Paisley Jnr
DUP
North Antrim26%
(unknown)
5 out of 1935
573Craig Tracey
Conservative
North Warwickshire26%11 out of 4372
574Shabana Mahmood
Labour
Birmingham, Ladywood25%
(31%)
14 out of 55116
575Naseem Shah
Labour
Bradford West25%18 out of 71123
576Heather Wheeler
Conservative
South Derbyshire25%
(62%)
16 out of 64100
577Alistair Carmichael
Liberal Democrat
Orkney and Shetland25%
(41%)
9 out of 3678
577Martin Docherty
SNP
West Dunbartonshire25%9 out of 3668
579Jim Shannon
DUP
Strangford25%
(67%)
6 out of 2434
580Kenneth Clarke
Conservative
Rushcliffe25%
(13%)
27 out of 109170
581Nia Griffith
Labour
Llanelli25%
(48%)
13 out of 5386
582Richard Drax
Conservative
South Dorset24%
(58%)
23 out of 94156
583Ben Gummer
Conservative
Ipswich24%
(34%)
16 out of 66110
584Chris Matheson
Labour
City of Chester24%28 out of 116198
585John McNally
SNP
Falkirk24%14 out of 5888
586William Wragg
Conservative
Hazel Grove24%22 out of 92150
587Greg Hands
Conservative
Chelsea and Fulham24%
(56%)
18 out of 76138
588Rehman Chishti
Conservative
Gillingham and Rainham24%
(29%)
16 out of 68111
589Khalid Mahmood
Labour
Birmingham, Perry Barr24%
(11%)
12 out of 5188
590Robert Buckland
Conservative
South Swindon23%
(79%)
17 out of 73128
591James Heappey
Conservative
Wells23%32 out of 138234
592Bill Cash
Conservative
Stone23%
(39%)
18 out of 78129
592Johnny Mercer
Conservative
Plymouth, Moor View23%18 out of 78106
594Hugo Swire
Conservative
East Devon23%
(37%)
20 out of 87159
595Tobias Ellwood
Conservative
Bournemouth East23%
(60%)
18 out of 80161
596Rachel Reeves
Labour
Leeds West22%
(26%)
20 out of 89145
597John Nicolson
SNP
East Dunbartonshire22%15 out of 67117
598Craig Whittaker
Conservative
Calder Valley22%
(50%)
25 out of 112215
599Geoffrey Clifton-Brown
Conservative
The Cotswolds22%
(63%)
27 out of 122180
600Andy McDonald
Labour
Middlesbrough22%
(76%)
7 out of 3261
601Dominic Grieve
Conservative
Beaconsfield22%
(31%)
17 out of 78126
602Chuka Umunna
Labour
Streatham22%
(21%)
31 out of 143298
603Melanie Onn
Labour
Great Grimsby21%7 out of 3352
603Liam Byrne
Labour
Birmingham, Hodge Hill21%
(24%)
7 out of 3359
605Sadiq Khan
Labour
Tooting21%
(27%)
21 out of 100200
606Richard Bacon
Conservative
South Norfolk21%
(16%)
24 out of 115232
607Nick Herbert
Conservative
Arundel and South Downs21%
(27%)
27 out of 131229
608Steven Baker
Conservative
Wycombe20%
(29%)
20 out of 98151
609Keith Simpson
Conservative
Broadland20%
(37%)
25 out of 127186
610Seema Kennedy
Conservative
South Ribble20%19 out of 97148
611Lindsay Hoyle
Labour
Chorley20%
(24%)
24 out of 123203
612Boris Johnson
Conservative
Uxbridge and South Ruislip19%19 out of 100171
613Alex Salmond
SNP
Gordon19%12 out of 64103
614Justine Greening
Conservative
Putney19%
(34%)
18 out of 97162
615Edward Argar
Conservative
Charnwood18%15 out of 82134
616Amanda Solloway
Conservative
Derby North18%21 out of 116178
617Phil Boswell
SNP
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill18%8 out of 4579
618Victoria Borwick
Conservative
Kensington18%20 out of 114203
619Rebecca Pow
Conservative
Taunton Deane18%28 out of 160236
620Barry Gardiner
Labour
Brent North17%
(26%)
9 out of 5492
621Phil Wilson
Labour
Sedgefield17%
(44%)
8 out of 4886
622David Simpson
DUP
Upper Bann16%
(33%)
4 out of 2545
623Bob Neill
Conservative
Bromley and Chislehurst16%
(27%)
12 out of 77128
624Victoria Atkins
Conservative
Louth and Horncastle15%15 out of 97167
625Jo Churchill
Conservative
Bury St Edmunds15%20 out of 132216
626John Woodcock
Labour
Barrow and Furness15%
(21%)
8 out of 53104
627Anne Marie Morris
Conservative
Newton Abbot14%
(25%)
15 out of 106192
628Nick Smith
Labour
Blaenau Gwent14%
(67%)
4 out of 2956
629Jeremy Corbyn
Labour
Islington North14%
(27%)
18 out of 133280
630Paul Farrelly
Labour
Newcastle-under-Lyme13%
(19%)
7 out of 5291
631Nicola Blackwood
Conservative
Oxford West and Abingdon13%
(24%)
28 out of 209386
632Peter Grant
SNP
Glenrothes13%4 out of 3050
633Kevin Brennan
Labour
Cardiff West13%
(44%)
11 out of 83161
634Rob Wilson
Conservative
Reading East13%
(24%)
15 out of 118214
635Marcus Fysh
Conservative
Yeovil12%13 out of 112176
636Liz Kendall
Labour
Leicester West11%
(24%)
6 out of 54108
637Stewart Hosie
SNP
Dundee East11%
(24%)
4 out of 3763
638Oliver Colvile
Conservative
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport10%
(71%)
10 out of 105176
639Stephen Barclay
Conservative
North East Cambridgeshire9%
(27%)
7 out of 76105
640Lyn Brown
Labour
West Ham8%
(19%)
10 out of 124227
641David Burrowes
Conservative
Enfield, Southgate7%
(59%)
5 out of 70126
Alan Meale
Labour
MansfieldWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP75
Barbara Keeley
Labour
Worsley and Eccles SouthMP did not accept messages via WriteToThem0
Dominic Raab
Conservative
Esher and WaltonMP did not accept messages via WriteToThem0
Francie Molloy
Sinn Féin
Mid UlsterToo little data for valid analysis13
Iain Duncan Smith
Conservative
Chingford and Woodford GreenWriteToThem had possibly bad contact details for this MP109
Julian Lewis
Conservative
New Forest EastMP did not accept messages via WriteToThem18
Mickey Brady
Sinn Féin
Newry and ArmaghToo little data for valid analysis11
Nadine Dorries
Conservative
Mid BedfordshireMP did not accept messages via WriteToThem0
Pat Doherty
Sinn Féin
West TyroneToo little data for valid analysis9
Paul Maskey
Sinn Féin
Belfast WestToo little data for valid analysis9

If you would like to do further processing, there is an XML version of this data.